๐Ÿปโฌ‡๏ธ๐Ÿ€

Northeastern

Also known as: Northeastern Huskies, Northeastern
Program History

2026 Team Stats (31 games)

74.9
PPG
81.0
Opp
-6.1
Margin
46.1%
FG%
33.7%
3P%
69.0%
FT%
31.6
RPG
15.4
APG
11.5
TO
69.5
Est. poss./game
74.3
Adj PPG
81.0
Adj Opp PPG
#272
Scoring Rank

Model Outputs

2025-2026
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More โ†’ 715 (#325) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More โ†’ 818 (#317) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +75 elo More โ†’ 861 (#353) HCA +75 elo
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. HCA +2.3 More โ†’ -7.4 (#275) HCA +2.3
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +2.2 More โ†’ -9.1 (#295) HCA +2.2
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More โ†’ 0.290 (#291) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. NetEff -8.7 More โ†’ 0.290 (#291) NetEff -8.7
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. AdjNet -9.8 More โ†’ 0.244 (#272) AdjNet -9.8
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. AdjNet -9.9 More โ†’ 0.242 (#272) AdjNet -9.9
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. AdjO 74.3 | AdjD 81.0 More โ†’ 0.353 (#272) AdjO 74.3 | AdjD 81.0
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. AdjO 74.0 | AdjD 80.4 More โ†’ 0.359 (#317) AdjO 74.0 | AdjD 80.4
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.261 (#308) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.263 (#318) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. RD 148 | GP 31 More โ†’ 785 (#328) RD 148 | GP 31

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-03 vs Boston University Terriers L 75 - 76
2025-11-07 @ Colgate Raiders W 68 - 65
2025-11-11 @ Harvard Crimson W 77 - 60
2025-11-15 vs Vermont Catamounts L 74 - 85
2025-11-20 @ Princeton Tigers L 57 - 70
2025-11-22 @ Duquesne Dukes W 93 - 86
2025-11-28 @ Wake Forest Demon Deacons L 73 - 86
2025-12-03 @ Holy Cross Crusaders L 59 - 76
2025-12-07 vs Central Connecticut Blue Devils W 73 - 56
2025-12-20 @ Syracuse Orange L 83 - 91
2025-12-22 @ Rhode Island Rams L 77 - 85
2025-12-29 @ Elon Phoenix L 91 - 103
2025-12-31 @ North Carolina A&T Aggies W 85 - 74
2026-01-03 @ Campbell Fighting Camels L 82 - 97
2026-01-08 vs UNC Wilmington Seahawks L 78 - 87
2026-01-10 vs Towson Tigers L 78 - 87
2026-01-15 vs Elon Phoenix W 85 - 78
2026-01-19 @ Monmouth Hawks L 68 - 81
2026-01-22 vs Stony Brook Seawolves L 80 - 95
2026-01-24 @ Drexel Dragons L 78 - 83
2026-01-31 vs Charleston Cougars L 84 - 89
2026-02-05 @ Hofstra Pride L 63 - 80
2026-02-07 @ Stony Brook Seawolves L 55 - 69
2026-02-12 vs William & Mary Tribe L 67 - 94
2026-02-19 vs Drexel Dragons L 61 - 70
2026-02-21 vs Hofstra Pride L 68 - 82
2026-02-26 @ William & Mary Tribe L 77 - 84
2026-02-28 @ Hampton Pirates L 65 - 76
2026-03-03 vs Monmouth Hawks L 83 - 89
2026-03-06 @ North Carolina A&T Aggies W 88 - 72
2026-03-07 @ Drexel Dragons L 77 - 84

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
LA Pratt LA Pratt G 3 33.0 17.0 1.7 3.3 2.3 0.0 2.0 13.3 9.0 - - - - 47.5 27.3 90.9 -0.09 56.9 51.2
William Kermoury William Kermoury G 27 26.9 13.1 3.2 2.3 1.0 0.0 1.4 10.3 7.9 -18 22 -0.8 -1.3 44.6 40.2 71.7 1.64 59.5 57.9
Xavier Abreu Xavier Abreu - 29 21.0 12.6 2.7 1.0 0.7 0.1 1.1 10.1 5.9 -102 24 -4.2 -8.7 45.9 28.3 75.6 -2.42 54.6 50.3
Xander Alarie Xander Alarie - 11 27.7 10.3 7.4 1.5 0.5 1.3 2.2 7.7 10.9 21 8 2.6 4.3 42.4 26.3 85.7 0.33 54.6 45.3
Mike Loughnane Mike Loughnane G 31 30.9 10.2 2.9 3.8 0.9 0.4 1.6 8.4 8.2 -89 25 -3.6 -4.7 45.2 35.1 78.8 0.28 55.7 52.7
Youri Fritz Youri Fritz F 25 25.9 9.8 5.4 1.5 0.8 0.9 1.6 6.5 10.3 -26 20 -1.3 -2.2 59.5 33.3 52.1 1.16 59.7 59.8
Ryan Williams Ryan Williams G 29 14.2 7.1 1.0 1.5 0.7 0.1 0.6 4.9 5.0 -94 24 -3.9 -10.6 51.4 42.5 90.9 -4.46 66.1 62.3
JB Frankel JB Frankel G 30 20.7 5.9 2.0 1.9 0.9 0.0 0.9 6.1 3.7 -22 24 -0.9 -1.9 33.9 29.7 84.0 0.65 45.9 42.9
Luca Soroa Luca Soroa G 29 20.7 5.6 3.4 2.2 1.1 0.5 1.9 5.2 5.7 -61 23 -2.7 -5.5 36.0 22.6 73.7 -2.12 46.3 40.0
Miles Newton Miles Newton - 9 16.8 5.4 2.0 0.9 0.8 0.0 0.8 4.0 4.3 16 7 2.3 6.8 50.0 35.3 70.0 1.37 60.6 58.3
Ty Francis Ty Francis - 25 14.4 4.4 2.5 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.6 3.4 4.2 -66 19 -3.5 -10.0 50.6 21.1 57.6 -3.34 54.8 52.9
Petar Pinter Petar Pinter - 26 14.3 3.3 2.1 0.4 0.3 0.2 0.7 2.7 3.0 -60 20 -3.0 -7.9 55.1 0 55.0 -1.63 55.9 55.1
Haris Elezovic Haris Elezovic F 17 8.1 2.2 1.5 0.5 0.1 0.0 0.4 2.1 1.8 -34 14 -2.4 -10.8 42.9 25.0 85.7 -1.81 49.9 45.7
Liam Koelsch Liam Koelsch - 26 8.6 1.8 2.3 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.1 1.3 3.2 22 20 1.1 5.8 65.7 0 8.7 1.16 53.2 65.7

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

X-axis = Numbers/Game (PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA), Y-axis = RAPM.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Alumni in the Pros

Former Northeastern players in NBA 2026-2027, G League 2025-2026, matched by provider player ids (ESPN athlete ids, ESPN bios, linked StatsNBA/EuroLeague ids). Only games after their last Northeastern game count. These are observed results, not certified complete seasons. League and team are where each player last played a regular-season or playoff game (NBA ahead of G League when he played in both); recent games include the preseason.

Active alumni

Player At School League Team GP MPG PPG RPG APG
Jahmyl Telfort 2020-23 G League San Diego Clippers 33 36.1 15.5 5.2 2.9

Alumni around the leagues: recent games

Date Player League Team Opponent MIN PTS REB AST Box
2026-10-14 Jahmyl Telfort NBA Preseason LA Clippers vs Denver Nuggets 9 0 1 2 Box
2026-10-10 Jahmyl Telfort NBA Preseason LA Clippers @ Toronto Raptors 10 2 5 1 Box
2026-04-01 Jahmyl Telfort G League Playoffs San Diego Clippers @ South Bay Lakers 30 4 3 2 Box

2025-2026 Shot Zones

1856 located field-goal attempts in 31 games (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Fritz17% Fritz19% Kermoury32% Abreu44% Frankel27% Abreu37% Kermoury36% Kermoury30% Kermoury34% Kermoury29%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Fritz21% Abreu18% Abreu23% Frankel24% Loughnane17% Kermoury20% Abreu25% Kermoury29% Kermoury26% Frankel19%
Misses: who misses most here

William KermouryXavier AbreuMike LoughnaneYouri FritzJB Frankel

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 278-415 67.0 556 Youri Fritz 17% (92 pts) Xavier Abreu 16% (88 pts) Youri Fritz 21% (29 misses) Xavier Abreu 17% (23 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 265-533 49.7 530 Youri Fritz 19% (100 pts) Xavier Abreu 18% (98 pts) Xavier Abreu 18% (48 misses) Mike Loughnane 15% (39 misses)
Mid-range left 28-80 35.0 56 William Kermoury 32% (18 pts) Xavier Abreu 25% (14 pts) Xavier Abreu 23% (12 misses) JB Frankel 17% (9 misses)
Mid-range center 18-39 46.2 36 Xavier Abreu 44% (16 pts) Ryan Williams 17% (6 pts) JB Frankel 24% (5 misses) Xavier Abreu 24% (5 misses)
Mid-range right 30-90 33.3 60 JB Frankel 27% (16 pts) William Kermoury 27% (16 pts) Mike Loughnane 17% (10 misses) JB Frankel 15% (9 misses)
Left corner 3 30-85 35.3 90 Xavier Abreu 37% (33 pts) William Kermoury 33% (30 pts) William Kermoury 20% (11 misses) Mike Loughnane 18% (10 misses)
Right corner 3 14-38 36.8 42 William Kermoury 36% (15 pts) JB Frankel 21% (9 pts) Xavier Abreu 25% (6 misses) William Kermoury 21% (5 misses)
Above-break 3 left 86-256 33.6 258 William Kermoury 30% (78 pts) Ryan Williams 19% (48 pts) William Kermoury 29% (50 misses) JB Frankel 18% (31 misses)
Above-break 3 center 41-115 35.7 123 William Kermoury 34% (42 pts) Mike Loughnane 20% (24 pts) William Kermoury 26% (19 misses) JB Frankel 14% (10 misses)
Above-break 3 right 65-205 31.7 195 William Kermoury 29% (57 pts) JB Frankel 22% (42 pts) JB Frankel 19% (27 misses) William Kermoury 18% (25 misses)