๐Ÿปโฌ‡๏ธ๐Ÿ€

La Salle Explorers

Also known as: La Salle Explorers
Program History

2026 Team Stats (33 games)

64.6
PPG
64.0
Opp
+0.7
Margin
39.7%
FG%
29.4%
3P%
70.7%
FT%
36.2
RPG
13.9
APG
16.0
TO
71.4
Est. poss./game
64.3
Adj PPG
64.1
Adj Opp PPG
#162
Scoring Rank

Model Outputs

2025-2026
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More โ†’ 1119 (#119) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More โ†’ 1089 (#122) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +106 elo More โ†’ 1056 (#109) HCA +106 elo
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. HCA +2.4 More โ†’ +0.2 (#161) HCA +2.4
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +2.6 More โ†’ +1.5 (#150) HCA +2.6
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More โ†’ 0.485 (#177) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. NetEff -0.5 More โ†’ 0.485 (#177) NetEff -0.5
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. AdjNet +0.1 More โ†’ 0.502 (#169) AdjNet +0.1
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. AdjNet -0.0 More โ†’ 0.499 (#168) AdjNet -0.0
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. AdjO 64.3 | AdjD 64.1 More โ†’ 0.506 (#162) AdjO 64.3 | AdjD 64.1
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. AdjO 64.5 | AdjD 63.5 More โ†’ 0.523 (#145) AdjO 64.5 | AdjD 63.5
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.557 (#144) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.561 (#141) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. RD 110 | GP 32 More โ†’ 1102 (#121) RD 110 | GP 32

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-06 @ Loyola Maryland Greyhounds W 71 - 59
2025-11-08 vs Saint Francis Red Wolves W 84 - 73
2025-11-11 @ Lehigh Mountain Hawks W 81 - 70
2025-11-14 @ Temple Owls L 54 - 75
2025-11-18 vs West Chester Golden Rams W 83 - 50
2025-11-22 vs American University Eagles W 72 - 61
2025-11-25 vs Villanova Wildcats L 54 - 66
2025-12-03 vs VCU Rams W 70 - 62
2025-12-07 vs Pennsylvania Quakers L 52 - 65
2025-12-14 @ Maryland Eastern Shore Hawks W 63 - 58
2025-12-17 @ Delaware Blue Hens W 65 - 48
2025-12-20 vs Mississippi State Bulldogs L 37 - 85
2025-12-31 @ Fordham Rams W 72 - 69
2026-01-03 vs George Washington Revolutionaries W 66 - 52
2026-01-07 @ George Mason Patriots L 47 - 62
2026-01-10 @ Saint Joseph's Hawks L 60 - 69
2026-01-14 vs Saint Louis Billikens L 57 - 66
2026-01-18 vs Davidson Wildcats L 58 - 62
2026-01-21 @ Loyola Chicago Ramblers L 60 - 64
2026-01-24 @ St. Bonaventure Bonnies W 83 - 74
2026-01-28 vs Saint Joseph's Hawks L 65 - 69
2026-01-31 @ Duquesne Dukes W 77 - 61
2026-02-04 vs Dayton Flyers L 60 - 68
2026-02-07 vs Fordham Rams W 70 - 53
2026-02-14 @ George Washington Revolutionaries W 67 - 52
2026-02-18 vs Rhode Island Rams W 63 - 59
2026-02-22 @ Richmond Spiders L 58 - 92
2026-02-25 @ VCU Rams W 71 - 54
2026-02-28 vs Loyola Chicago Ramblers W 70 - 57
2026-03-05 vs Saint Louis Billikens W 59 - 51
2026-03-06 @ Richmond Spiders L 51 - 70
2026-03-23 vs Binghamton Bearcats W 70 - 61
2026-03-25 @ Army Black Knights L 63 - 74

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Ashleigh Connor Ashleigh Connor G 33 32.8 15.8 5.5 3.9 2.0 0.2 2.9 11.6 12.9 52 30 1.7 2.2 44.0 35.6 80.4 0.9 56.2 48.8
Aryss Macktoon Aryss Macktoon G 33 32.8 15.0 7.6 2.0 3.2 0.5 2.7 15.1 10.5 92 30 3.1 3.9 40.4 19.3 67.5 3.33 44.8 41.5
Joan Quinn Joan Quinn G 33 29.9 11.2 3.3 2.6 1.9 0.2 2.9 9.4 6.8 49 30 1.6 2.3 41.0 38.3 82.9 1.33 53.2 48.4
Kiara Williams Kiara Williams F 33 22.3 9.6 4.9 1.9 0.8 0.6 2.5 8.2 7.2 106 30 3.5 6.6 46.3 12.5 65.0 1.3 50.3 46.5
Ivona Miljanic Ivona Miljanic G 33 23.7 4.3 2.3 1.0 0.4 0.1 0.8 4.6 2.7 -15 30 -0.5 -0.9 30.1 30.4 57.7 -0.27 42.9 41.2
Lauren Patnode Lauren Patnode G 33 19.9 3.2 1.8 0.9 0.7 0.3 0.8 3.7 2.5 1 30 0.0 0.1 31.1 25.6 41.2 -1.18 40.5 40.2
Amiya Moses Amiya Moses F 29 12.7 2.7 2.5 0.5 0.3 1.3 0.9 2.8 3.5 -38 27 -1.4 -4.4 42.7 20.0 45.5 -3.88 44.3 43.9
Anna Przyszlak Anna Przyszlak F 33 17.5 2.1 2.7 0.5 0.4 0.2 0.9 3.1 2.0 -37 30 -1.2 -3.0 29.7 17.5 16.7 -4.76 32.5 33.2
Yar Manyiel Yar Manyiel G 21 6.0 0.9 1.5 0.5 0.0 0.0 0.9 0.8 1.3 -85 17 -5.0 -33.6 37.5 0.0 63.6 -9.58 45.6 37.5
Sania Jenkins Sania Jenkins G 22 6.2 0.7 0.6 0.2 0.1 0.3 0.3 1.2 0.4 -26 20 -1.3 -9.2 18.5 27.8 0 -2.35 27.8 27.8
Jana Mbambo Njoya Jana Mbambo Njoya G 6 2.8 0.7 0.2 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.3 0.8 -0.2 -28 5 -5.6 -75.2 40.0 0 0 -4.45 40.0 40.0
Ava Hoy Ava Hoy C 10 3.2 0.2 0.3 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.8 -0.2 -31 8 -3.9 -52.8 12.5 0.0 0 -4.29 12.5 12.5
Ty'Renisha Bowers Ty'Renisha Bowers G 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Diora Ressaissi Diora Ressaissi G 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Charity Sawyer Charity Sawyer G 6 1.7 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.3 -18 5 -3.6 -87.6 0 0 0 -4.3 0 0
India Webb India Webb G 6 1.2 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.7 0.2 -0.5 - - - - 0.0 0 0 -2.68 0.0 0.0

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

X-axis = Numbers/Game (PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA), Y-axis = RAPM.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2025-2026 Shot Zones

1976 located field-goal attempts in 33 games (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Connor26% Macktoon32% Macktoon61% Macktoon48% Macktoon39% Macktoon31% Quinn58% Quinn24% Miljanic35% Quinn34%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Macktoon23% Macktoon26% Macktoon51% Macktoon38% Macktoon45% Patnode25% Quinn42% Patnode23% Quinn21% Connor27%
Misses: who misses most here

Aryss MacktoonAshleigh ConnorJoan QuinnIvona MiljanicLauren Patnode

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 298-529 56.3 596 Ashleigh Connor 26% (154 pts) Aryss Macktoon 22% (134 pts) Aryss Macktoon 23% (52 misses) Ashleigh Connor 20% (46 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 214-520 41.2 428 Aryss Macktoon 32% (138 pts) Kiara Williams 24% (102 pts) Aryss Macktoon 26% (81 misses) Kiara Williams 22% (68 misses)
Mid-range left 41-142 28.9 82 Aryss Macktoon 61% (50 pts) Ashleigh Connor 15% (12 pts) Aryss Macktoon 51% (52 misses) Ashleigh Connor 15% (15 misses)
Mid-range center 29-93 31.2 58 Aryss Macktoon 48% (28 pts) Kiara Williams 28% (16 pts) Aryss Macktoon 38% (24 misses) Kiara Williams 28% (18 misses)
Mid-range right 38-131 29.0 76 Aryss Macktoon 39% (30 pts) Ashleigh Connor 18% (14 pts) Aryss Macktoon 45% (42 misses) Ashleigh Connor 22% (20 misses)
Left corner 3 13-45 28.9 39 Aryss Macktoon 31% (12 pts) Ivona Miljanic 23% (9 pts) Lauren Patnode 25% (8 misses) Anna Przyszlak 22% (7 misses)
Right corner 3 12-60 20.0 36 Joan Quinn 58% (21 pts) Ivona Miljanic 17% (6 pts) Joan Quinn 42% (20 misses) Ivona Miljanic 17% (8 misses)
Above-break 3 left 45-157 28.7 135 Joan Quinn 24% (33 pts) Ashleigh Connor 22% (30 pts) Lauren Patnode 23% (26 misses) Ivona Miljanic 22% (25 misses)
Above-break 3 center 31-111 27.9 93 Ivona Miljanic 35% (33 pts) Ashleigh Connor 26% (24 pts) Joan Quinn 21% (17 misses) Ivona Miljanic 19% (15 misses)
Above-break 3 right 64-188 34.0 192 Joan Quinn 34% (66 pts) Ashleigh Connor 28% (54 pts) Ashleigh Connor 27% (34 misses) Ivona Miljanic 23% (28 misses)