๐Ÿปโฌ‡๏ธ๐Ÿ€

Green Bay Phoenix

Also known as: Green Bay Phoenix
Program History

2026 Team Stats (34 games)

68.4
PPG
59.1
Opp
+9.3
Margin
44.5%
FG%
33.1%
3P%
75.3%
FT%
36.1
RPG
17.3
APG
13.0
TO
68.7
Est. poss./game
65.9
Adj PPG
58.9
Adj Opp PPG
#96
Scoring Rank

Model Outputs

2025-2026
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More โ†’ 1229 (#67) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More โ†’ 1202 (#59) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +106 elo More โ†’ 1106 (#58) HCA +106 elo
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. HCA +2.4 More โ†’ +7.3 (#96) HCA +2.4
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +2.6 More โ†’ +7.2 (#94) HCA +2.6
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More โ†’ 0.811 (#70) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. NetEff +11.8 More โ†’ 0.811 (#70) NetEff +11.8
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. AdjNet +12.2 More โ†’ 0.803 (#93) AdjNet +12.2
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. AdjNet +12.3 More โ†’ 0.806 (#93) AdjNet +12.3
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. AdjO 65.9 | AdjD 58.9 More โ†’ 0.655 (#96) AdjO 65.9 | AdjD 58.9
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. AdjO 65.8 | AdjD 59.4 More โ†’ 0.642 (#81) AdjO 65.8 | AdjD 59.4
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.723 (#86) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.721 (#82) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. RD 117 | GP 33 More โ†’ 1152 (#85) RD 117 | GP 33

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-03 vs Wisconsin Stevens Point Pointers W 85 - 37
2025-11-06 @ Loyola Chicago Ramblers W 55 - 46
2025-11-11 vs North Dakota Fighting Hawks W 67 - 43
2025-11-13 vs New Hampshire Wildcats W 76 - 64
2025-11-16 @ Wisconsin Badgers L 72 - 76
2025-11-22 vs Kansas State Wildcats W 47 - 44
2025-11-27 vs NC State Wolfpack L 67 - 79
2025-11-28 @ Richmond Spiders L 59 - 76
2025-12-04 @ Northern Kentucky Norse W 70 - 60
2025-12-07 vs Youngstown State Penguins W 56 - 47
2025-12-10 @ IU Indianapolis Jaguars W 74 - 47
2025-12-13 @ Washington Huskies L 74 - 79
2025-12-20 @ Miami (OH) RedHawks L 50 - 66
2025-12-30 @ Wright State Raiders W 89 - 55
2026-01-02 vs Cleveland State Vikings W 58 - 55
2026-01-04 vs Robert Morris Colonials W 64 - 43
2026-01-08 @ Oakland Golden Grizzlies W 78 - 63
2026-01-10 @ Detroit Mercy Titans W 74 - 53
2026-01-14 vs Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons W 69 - 57
2026-01-17 @ Milwaukee Panthers W 76 - 61
2026-01-22 vs Oakland Golden Grizzlies W 73 - 59
2026-01-24 vs Detroit Mercy Titans W 72 - 61
2026-01-29 vs Wright State Raiders W 66 - 52
2026-02-05 @ Robert Morris Colonials W 61 - 58
2026-02-07 @ Youngstown State Penguins W 54 - 51
2026-02-11 @ Cleveland State Vikings L 82 - 83
2026-02-14 vs Northern Kentucky Norse L 59 - 77
2026-02-21 vs Milwaukee Panthers W 91 - 57
2026-02-25 vs IU Indianapolis Jaguars W 72 - 61
2026-02-28 @ Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons L 66 - 71
2026-03-04 vs Detroit Mercy Titans W 81 - 57
2026-03-09 vs Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons W 73 - 48
2026-03-10 vs Youngstown State Penguins W 57 - 49
2026-03-20 @ Minnesota Golden Gophers L 58 - 75

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Jenna Guyer Jenna Guyer C 29 30.0 14.7 6.2 1.7 1.1 0.8 1.6 11.8 11.2 105 25 4.2 6.0 46.1 39.4 80.3 0.9 57.0 53.9
Meghan Schultz Meghan Schultz F 34 20.7 12.5 4.3 0.6 0.9 0.6 1.6 9.2 8.0 189 30 6.3 13.1 55.9 0 67.9 5.13 58.7 55.9
Maddy Skorupski Maddy Skorupski G 34 32.1 11.2 5.9 4.5 2.1 0.3 2.1 9.0 12.9 194 30 6.5 8.6 45.6 37.7 80.0 2.16 54.4 48.9
Carley Duffney Carley Duffney F 34 24.6 8.0 3.5 2.0 0.7 0.1 1.4 6.6 6.3 88 30 2.9 5.3 46.0 30.0 81.2 -1.72 53.5 48.7
Kamy Peppler Kamy Peppler G 34 30.4 6.6 3.9 4.6 1.1 0.0 2.4 6.6 7.2 141 30 4.7 6.7 37.3 24.1 77.1 -1.15 46.4 43.6
Gracie Grzesk Gracie Grzesk F 34 20.8 6.4 1.9 1.1 0.4 0.2 1.1 6.3 2.6 158 30 5.3 10.5 37.4 26.9 76.2 1.34 46.7 43.2
Kristina Ouimette Kristina Ouimette G 34 17.2 5.8 1.7 0.4 0.2 0.4 0.7 5.2 2.6 117 30 3.9 9.3 40.3 38.0 70.0 0.95 53.3 52.0
Ellie Buzzelle Ellie Buzzelle G 32 18.4 3.1 3.2 1.9 0.6 0.2 0.8 2.1 6.1 127 28 4.5 9.9 40.3 40.0 73.7 -0.61 58.5 52.2
Kallie Peppler Kallie Peppler G 13 8.0 1.4 0.8 0.5 0.3 0.0 0.4 0.8 1.8 37 12 3.1 17.2 54.5 50.0 60.0 1.46 68.2 68.2
Maren Westin Maren Westin G 13 9.4 1.4 1.2 0.6 0.3 0.0 1.3 1.8 0.4 - - - - 29.2 12.5 75.0 - 34.9 31.2
Julianna Ouimette Julianna Ouimette G 18 3.4 1.3 0.8 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.3 0.9 1.2 4 16 0.2 2.7 47.1 40.0 66.7 -2.22 57.3 52.9
Lily Hansford Lily Hansford G 22 5.2 1.0 0.5 0.3 0.1 0.0 0.3 1.1 0.5 -12 17 -0.7 -4.5 29.2 26.3 40.0 -4.06 40.1 39.6
Madison Hoffmann Madison Hoffmann G 5 1.4 0.8 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.8 0.2 -1 5 -0.2 -5.6 50.0 0 0 -1.86 50.0 50.0
Sophie Lahti Sophie Lahti F 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

X-axis = Numbers/Game (PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA), Y-axis = RAPM.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2025-2026 Shot Zones

1949 located field-goal attempts in 34 games (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Schultz31% Schultz24% Skorupski40% Skorupski67% Skorupski48% Ouimette27% Ouimette33% Guyer21% Guyer41% Guyer27%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Schultz30% Guyer20% Skorupski37% Skorupski45% Skorupski54% Duffney22% Grzesk32% Peppler23% Peppler33% Grzesk21%
Misses: who misses most here

Jenna GuyerMeghan SchultzMaddy SkorupskiCarley DuffneyKamy PepplerGracie GrzeskKristina Ouimette

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 359-619 58.0 718 Meghan Schultz 31% (226 pts) Carley Duffney 16% (112 pts) Meghan Schultz 30% (77 misses) Carley Duffney 14% (37 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 220-502 43.8 440 Meghan Schultz 24% (106 pts) Jenna Guyer 23% (100 pts) Jenna Guyer 20% (56 misses) Meghan Schultz 18% (51 misses)
Mid-range left 30-81 37.0 60 Maddy Skorupski 40% (24 pts) Kristina Ouimette 20% (12 pts) Maddy Skorupski 37% (19 misses) Jenna Guyer 20% (10 misses)
Mid-range center 12-32 37.5 24 Maddy Skorupski 67% (16 pts) Kamy Peppler 17% (4 pts) Maddy Skorupski 45% (9 misses) Meghan Schultz 20% (4 misses)
Mid-range right 40-90 44.4 80 Maddy Skorupski 48% (38 pts) Meghan Schultz 18% (14 pts) Maddy Skorupski 54% (27 misses) Carley Duffney 10% (5 misses)
Left corner 3 15-52 28.8 45 Kristina Ouimette 27% (12 pts) Ellie Buzzelle 20% (9 pts) Carley Duffney 22% (8 misses) Kristina Ouimette 16% (6 misses)
Right corner 3 27-65 41.5 81 Kristina Ouimette 33% (27 pts) Jenna Guyer 19% (15 pts) Gracie Grzesk 32% (12 misses) Kristina Ouimette 24% (9 misses)
Above-break 3 left 58-188 30.9 174 Jenna Guyer 21% (36 pts) Gracie Grzesk 16% (27 pts) Kamy Peppler 23% (30 misses) Kristina Ouimette 18% (24 misses)
Above-break 3 center 44-122 36.1 132 Jenna Guyer 41% (54 pts) Kamy Peppler 23% (30 pts) Kamy Peppler 33% (26 misses) Jenna Guyer 32% (25 misses)
Above-break 3 right 63-198 31.8 189 Jenna Guyer 27% (51 pts) Kristina Ouimette 27% (51 pts) Gracie Grzesk 21% (28 misses) Kamy Peppler 20% (27 misses)