๐Ÿปโฌ‡๏ธ๐Ÿ€

Davidson Wildcats

Also known as: Davidson Wildcats
Program History

2026 Team Stats (33 games)

65.4
PPG
58.1
Opp
+7.3
Margin
42.7%
FG%
33.3%
3P%
69.8%
FT%
34.0
RPG
12.9
APG
15.5
TO
67.8
Est. poss./game
66.2
Adj PPG
56.1
Adj Opp PPG
#73
Scoring Rank

Model Outputs

2025-2026
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More โ†’ 1190 (#88) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More โ†’ 1158 (#83) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +106 elo More โ†’ 1058 (#108) HCA +106 elo
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. HCA +2.4 More โ†’ +10.6 (#76) HCA +2.4
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +2.6 More โ†’ +6.7 (#96) HCA +2.6
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More โ†’ 0.797 (#74) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. NetEff +10.6 More โ†’ 0.797 (#74) NetEff +10.6
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. AdjNet +16.6 More โ†’ 0.872 (#71) AdjNet +16.6
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. AdjNet +16.8 More โ†’ 0.875 (#73) AdjNet +16.8
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. AdjO 66.2 | AdjD 56.1 More โ†’ 0.715 (#73) AdjO 66.2 | AdjD 56.1
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. AdjO 62.5 | AdjD 57.5 More โ†’ 0.610 (#94) AdjO 62.5 | AdjD 57.5
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.739 (#79) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.720 (#83) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. RD 145 | GP 33 More โ†’ 1159 (#80) RD 145 | GP 33

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-03 @ Mississippi State Bulldogs L 57 - 66
2025-11-06 vs William & Mary Tribe W 71 - 50
2025-11-08 @ Florida Gulf Coast Eagles W 77 - 51
2025-11-12 @ App State Mountaineers W 74 - 55
2025-11-16 vs Iona Gaels W 82 - 52
2025-11-20 @ Miami Hurricanes L 58 - 66
2025-11-22 @ Baylor Bears L 72 - 74
2025-11-30 vs Ohio Bobcats W 64 - 59
2025-12-03 vs Duquesne Dukes W 72 - 55
2025-12-07 vs Ball State Cardinals W 87 - 65
2025-12-14 @ Charlotte 49ers L 61 - 71
2025-12-17 vs High Point Panthers W 76 - 65
2025-12-19 vs Morgan State Lady Bears W 78 - 34
2025-12-21 vs NC State Wolfpack L 59 - 68
2025-12-31 @ Loyola Chicago Ramblers W 62 - 50
2026-01-03 @ Saint Louis Billikens W 71 - 55
2026-01-07 vs Saint Joseph's Hawks W 48 - 36
2026-01-10 @ Richmond Spiders L 84 - 91
2026-01-14 vs Fordham Rams W 74 - 50
2026-01-18 @ La Salle Explorers W 62 - 58
2026-01-21 @ Rhode Island Rams L 53 - 60
2026-01-24 vs VCU Rams W 66 - 51
2026-01-28 vs George Mason Patriots L 51 - 62
2026-02-01 @ Saint Joseph's Hawks L 51 - 59
2026-02-04 @ St. Bonaventure Bonnies L 50 - 59
2026-02-07 vs George Washington Revolutionaries W 68 - 58
2026-02-14 vs Richmond Spiders L 43 - 65
2026-02-18 @ VCU Rams W 66 - 39
2026-02-21 vs Dayton Flyers W 79 - 67
2026-02-25 @ Fordham Rams W 58 - 49
2026-02-28 vs Saint Louis Billikens W 74 - 62
2026-03-06 vs Saint Joseph's Hawks W 64 - 59
2026-03-07 @ Rhode Island Rams L 46 - 55

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Charlise Dunn Charlise Dunn G 33 33.5 15.3 7.4 1.9 1.8 0.7 2.5 13.4 11.2 157 31 5.1 6.2 40.8 30.9 83.5 3.2 52.1 48.0
Katie Donovan Katie Donovan G 33 32.7 11.7 3.0 1.2 1.2 0.5 2.0 8.6 6.9 144 30 4.8 5.9 44.7 45.8 80.7 -0.04 60.2 56.2
Kyra Bruyndoncx Kyra Bruyndoncx G 30 28.2 9.3 1.9 1.1 0.9 0.1 1.4 8.4 3.5 66 28 2.4 3.5 42.3 33.6 68.0 -0.17 52.7 51.6
Edina Strausz Edina Strausz C 32 13.8 6.4 3.3 0.7 0.6 0.4 1.8 5.2 4.4 57 30 1.9 5.6 53.6 0.0 62.8 -1.33 55.4 53.6
Ines Garcia Monje Ines Garcia Monje F 32 22.2 5.2 4.9 2.2 1.4 0.5 1.8 4.9 7.6 101 30 3.4 6.4 43.0 12.5 38.9 2.38 44.3 44.3
Candice Lienafa Candice Lienafa F 33 14.0 4.8 2.9 0.7 0.3 0.4 1.0 4.3 3.8 58 31 1.9 5.4 37.6 33.3 70.2 -0.47 48.9 44.3
Elena Alvarez Castellanos Elena Alvarez Castellanos G 32 19.6 4.5 2.1 2.4 0.9 0.1 1.8 3.6 4.6 108 30 3.6 7.5 44.7 39.1 75.0 2.78 54.0 48.7
Emilie Bessell Emilie Bessell G 32 14.1 4.3 1.2 0.8 1.0 0.1 1.4 3.3 2.6 90 30 3.0 8.5 45.3 36.4 80.5 0.08 55.2 49.1
Asha Nightingale Asha Nightingale F 1 2.0 3.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 - - - - 100.0 100.0 0 - 150.0 150.0
Jasmine Timmerson Jasmine Timmerson G 33 12.6 2.2 1.4 1.3 0.7 0.1 1.0 2.0 2.6 76 31 2.5 8.0 40.3 30.0 62.5 0.43 50.3 49.3
Angeliki Ziaka Angeliki Ziaka G 29 13.3 2.2 1.7 0.7 0.7 0.4 0.4 2.6 2.7 87 29 3.0 9.5 30.3 25.6 70.0 0.85 39.8 37.5
Stephanie Gutierrez-Rodriguez Stephanie Gutierrez-Rodriguez G 3 1.0 1.7 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.7 1.3 - - - - 100.0 100.0 0.0 -0.9 102.5 125.0
Sylvie Jackson Sylvie Jackson G 7 3.6 1.3 0.1 0.3 0.1 0.0 0.1 1.1 0.6 - - - - 50.0 0.0 50.0 0.7 50.7 50.0
Sienna Dauer Sienna Dauer G 20 6.3 1.2 0.8 0.3 0.4 0.1 0.7 1.9 0.3 -17 18 -0.9 -5.9 29.7 10.0 50.0 -4.71 31.7 31.1
Eliza Buerk Eliza Buerk F 6 2.7 0.3 0.5 0.0 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.7 - - - - 50.0 0 0.0 -1.12 34.7 50.0

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

X-axis = Numbers/Game (PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA), Y-axis = RAPM.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2025-2026 Shot Zones

1855 located field-goal attempts in 33 games (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Dunn26% Strausz17% Bruyndoncx56% Monje50% Bruyndoncx45% Dunn31% Donovan41% Donovan34% Donovan28% Dunn36%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Dunn24% Dunn20% Bessell30% Lienafa33% Castellanos35% Bruyndoncx28% Bruyndoncx31% Dunn27% Dunn27% Dunn39%
Misses: who misses most here

Charlise DunnKatie DonovanKyra BruyndoncxEdina StrauszInes Garcia MonjeCandice LienafaElena Alvarez CastellanosEmilie Bessell

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 325-545 59.6 650 Charlise Dunn 26% (166 pts) Edina Strausz 16% (106 pts) Charlise Dunn 24% (52 misses) Katie Donovan 15% (32 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 204-520 39.2 408 Edina Strausz 17% (70 pts) Charlise Dunn 17% (68 pts) Charlise Dunn 20% (62 misses) Katie Donovan 14% (45 misses)
Mid-range left 9-36 25.0 18 Kyra Bruyndoncx 56% (10 pts) Elena Alvarez Castellanos 22% (4 pts) Emilie Bessell 30% (8 misses) Charlise Dunn 19% (5 misses)
Mid-range center 2-5 40.0 4 Ines Garcia Monje 50% (2 pts) Jasmine Timmerson 50% (2 pts) Candice Lienafa 33% (1 misses) Charlise Dunn 33% (1 misses)
Mid-range right 11-28 39.3 22 Kyra Bruyndoncx 45% (10 pts) Candice Lienafa 18% (4 pts) Elena Alvarez Castellanos 35% (6 misses) Ines Garcia Monje 12% (2 misses)
Left corner 3 32-100 32.0 96 Charlise Dunn 31% (30 pts) Kyra Bruyndoncx 28% (27 pts) Kyra Bruyndoncx 28% (19 misses) Charlise Dunn 18% (12 misses)
Right corner 3 27-66 40.9 81 Katie Donovan 41% (33 pts) Candice Lienafa 11% (9 pts) Kyra Bruyndoncx 31% (12 misses) Charlise Dunn 21% (8 misses)
Above-break 3 left 85-256 33.2 255 Katie Donovan 34% (87 pts) Charlise Dunn 24% (60 pts) Charlise Dunn 27% (47 misses) Kyra Bruyndoncx 20% (35 misses)
Above-break 3 center 25-74 33.8 75 Katie Donovan 28% (21 pts) Candice Lienafa 20% (15 pts) Charlise Dunn 27% (13 misses) Katie Donovan 20% (10 misses)
Above-break 3 right 72-225 32.0 216 Charlise Dunn 36% (78 pts) Kyra Bruyndoncx 26% (57 pts) Charlise Dunn 39% (59 misses) Kyra Bruyndoncx 16% (25 misses)