Robert Morris
Program Rating
-0.25
Rating
#211
National Rank
2026-2027
As of Season
Joint program + coach model (log-odds scale): the program's own quality apart from its coach, ranked among that season's Division I programs.
Core Rotation by Season
| Season | PG | SG | SF | PF | C | B1 | B2 | B3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 |
Alvaro Folgueiras
|
Ryan Prather Jr.
|
||||||
| 2022-2023 | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 |
Michael Green
|
Jaron Williams
|
||||||
| 2020-2021 | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 |
Leondre Washington
|
|||||||
| 2016-2017 | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 |
Anthony Myers
|
|||||||
| 2010-2011 |
Anthony Myers
|
Top five minute earners are ordered guard-to-big, then the next three rotation players are shown off the bench. Coverage: 2010-2011 to 2026-2027.
Season History
| Season | Coach | Record | Win % | PPG | DPPG | Margin | Elo | Pyth | Adj PPG | Adj Opp PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Andrew Toole |
0-1
ESPN results + NCAA results |
0.0% | 49.0 | 86.0 | -37.0 | 1030 (#125) | 10.8% (#278) | 60.6 (#245) | 67.2 (#245) |
| 2025-2026 | Andrew Toole |
22-11
Verified season publication |
66.7% | 77.4 | 72.1 | +5.3 | 1102 (#94) | 51.1% (#160) | 72.1 (#165) | 72.0 (#165) |
| 2024-2025 | Andrew Toole |
Incomplete game history 35 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1133 (#85) | 54.4% (#142) | 72.6 (#138) | 71.1 (#138) |
| 2023-2024 | Andrew Toole |
10-22
Verified season publication |
31.2% | 72.7 | 75.8 | -3.1 | 757 (#309) | 21.3% (#292) | 68.6 (#292) | 76.0 (#292) |
| 2022-2023 | Andrew Toole |
16-17
Verified season publication |
48.5% | 69.3 | 66.8 | +2.5 | 920 (#203) | 32.2% (#236) | 63.7 (#233) | 67.4 (#233) |
| 2021-2022 | Andrew Toole |
Incomplete game history 32 results found |
- | - | - | - | 791 (#275) | 14.5% (#311) | 65.4 (#319) | 75.6 (#319) |
| 2020-2021 | Andrew Toole |
Incomplete game history 19 results found |
- | - | - | - | 793 (#290) | 16.3% (#298) | 67.5 (#302) | 77.4 (#302) |
| 2019-2020 | Andrew Toole |
Incomplete game history 34 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1007 (#170) | 34.7% (#217) | 64.6 (#207) | 67.3 (#207) |
| 2018-2019 | Andrew Toole |
Incomplete game history 35 results found |
- | - | - | - | Data withheld: source-integrity hold | 23.2% (#271) | 63.2 (#267) | 69.7 (#267) |
| 2017-2018 | Andrew Toole |
Incomplete game history 33 results found |
- | - | - | - | 808 (#281) | 24.9% (#261) | 65.1 (#244) | 70.3 (#244) |
| 2016-2017 | Andrew Toole |
Incomplete game history 33 results found |
- | - | - | - | 824 (#274) | 22.0% (#280) | 62.3 (#268) | 68.8 (#268) |
| 2015-2016 | Andrew Toole |
Incomplete game history 32 results found |
- | - | - | - | 821 (#275) | 12.8% (#311) | 60.9 (#311) | 71.6 (#311) |
| 2014-2015 | Andrew Toole |
Incomplete game history 35 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1095 (#112) | 41.2% (#192) | 65.2 (#188) | 66.5 (#188) |
| 2013-2014 | Andrew Toole |
Incomplete game history 36 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1095 (#103) | 41.2% (#196) | 68.3 (#188) | 69.5 (#188) |
| 2012-2013 | Andrew Toole |
24-11
Verified season publication |
68.6% | 70.9 | 65.7 | +5.2 | 1104 (#103) | 55.1% (#146) | 65.6 (#138) | 63.7 (#138) |
| 2011-2012 | Andrew Toole |
Incomplete game history 38 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1138 (#102) | 61.8% (#133) | 64.2 (#116) | 60.5 (#116) |
| 2010-2011 | Andrew Toole |
Incomplete game history 32 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1023 (#151) | 56.6% (#143) | 64.4 (#136) | 62.4 (#136) |
| 2009-2010 | Mike Rice |
Incomplete game history 35 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1095 (#113) | 41.9% (#196) | 65.1 (#192) | 66.5 (#192) |
| 2008-2009 | Mike Rice |
Incomplete game history 35 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1129 (#97) | 56.4% (#141) | 67.3 (#136) | 65.5 (#136) |
| 2007-2008 | Mike Rice |
Incomplete game history 34 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1115 (#103) | 55.8% (#143) | 70.4 (#133) | 68.2 (#133) |
| 2006-2007 | Mark Schmidt |
Incomplete game history 28 results found |
- | - | - | - | 881 (#222) | 33.6% (#205) | 69.2 (#200) | 72.2 (#200) |
| 2005-2006 | Mark Schmidt |
Incomplete game history 29 results found |
- | - | - | - | 927 (#214) | 25.7% (#252) | 68.4 (#244) | 73.5 (#244) |
| 2004-2005 | Mark Schmidt |
Incomplete game history 29 results found |
- | - | - | - | 942 (#212) | 21.9% (#259) | 65.1 (#256) | 71.6 (#256) |
| 2003-2004 | Mark Schmidt |
Incomplete game history 29 results found |
- | - | - | - | Data withheld: source-integrity hold | 8.5% (#7) | - | - |
| 2002-2003 | Mark Schmidt |
Incomplete game history 27 results found |
- | - | - | - | 792 (#270) | 15.1% (#285) | 66.1 (#284) | 75.0 (#284) |
| 2001-2002 | Mark Schmidt |
Incomplete game history 30 results found |
- | - | - | - | 808 (#256) | 14.2% (#274) | 62.7 (#290) | 73.8 (#290) |
| 2000-2001 | Danny Nee |
Incomplete game history 29 results found |
- | - | - | - | 739 (#274) | 9.1% (#295) | 63.7 (#292) | 76.3 (#292) |
| 1999-2000 | Jim Boone |
Incomplete game history 30 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1018 (#141) | 34.1% (#193) | 66.4 (#185) | 69.2 (#185) |
| 1998-1999 | Jim Boone |
Incomplete game history 27 results found |
- | - | - | - | 843 (#227) | 33.1% (#196) | 67.1 (#198) | 70.5 (#198) |
| 1997-1998 | Jim Boone |
Incomplete game history 27 results found |
- | - | - | - | 676 (#284) | 16.2% (#253) | 58.1 (#257) | 67.4 (#257) |
| 1996-1997 | Jim Boone |
Incomplete game history 27 results found |
- | - | - | - | 619 (#301) | 12.1% (#265) | 62.0 (#276) | 74.0 (#276) |
| 1995-1996 | Jarrett Durham |
Incomplete game history 28 results found |
- | - | - | - | 576 (#299) | 6.9% (#292) | 60.3 (#286) | 74.0 (#286) |
| 1994-1995 | Jarrett Durham |
Incomplete game history 27 results found |
- | - | - | - | 604 (#292) | 6.7% (#293) | 64.2 (#293) | 80.2 (#293) |
| 1993-1994 | Jarrett Durham |
Incomplete game history 28 results found |
- | - | - | - | 891 (#200) | 33.1% (#200) | 66.2 (#180) | 69.1 (#180) |
| 1992-1993 | Jarrett Durham |
Incomplete game history 27 results found |
- | - | - | - | 803 (#236) | 16.4% (#253) | 63.5 (#244) | 72.1 (#244) |
| 1991-1992 | Jarrett Durham |
Incomplete game history 31 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1033 (#134) | 44.0% (#166) | 69.2 (#168) | 70.7 (#168) |
| 1990-1991 | Jarrett Durham |
Incomplete game history 28 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1059 (#119) | 52.7% (#143) | 76.5 (#119) | 74.1 (#119) |
| 1989-1990 | Jarrett Durham |
Incomplete game history 30 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1137 (#73) | 56.0% (#129) | 71.9 (#116) | 69.5 (#116) |
| 1988-1989 | Jarrett Durham |
Incomplete game history 30 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1021 (#123) | 31.8% (#198) | 70.2 (#203) | 75.2 (#203) |
| 1987-1988 | Jarrett Durham |
Incomplete game history 28 results found |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1986-1987 | Jarrett Durham |
Incomplete game history 27 results found |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1985-1986 | Jarrett Durham |
Incomplete game history 28 results found |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1984-1985 | Jarrett Durham |
Incomplete game history 28 results found |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
NCAA Tournament (1985-present)
| Season | Round | Team | Opponent | Result | Score | OT | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | 1st Round | (15) Robert Morris | (2) Alabama | L | 81-90 | - | 2025-03-21 |
| 2014-2015 | 2nd Round | (16) Robert Morris | (1) Duke | L | 56-85 | - | 2015-03-20 |
| 2014-2015 | 1st Round | (16) Robert Morris | (16) North Florida | W | 81-77 | - | 2015-03-18 |
| 2009-2010 | 1st Round | (15) Robert Morris | (2) Villanova | L | 70-73 | OT | 2010-03-18 |
| 2008-2009 | 1st Round | (15) Robert Morris | (2) Michigan State | L | 62-77 | - | 2009-03-20 |
| 1991-1992 | 1st Round | (16) Robert Morris | (1) UCLA | L | 53-73 | - | 1992-03-20 |
| 1989-1990 | 1st Round | (15) Robert Morris | (2) Kansas | L | 71-79 | - | 1990-03-16 |
| 1988-1989 | 1st Round | (16) Robert Morris | (1) Arizona | L | 60-94 | - | 1989-03-16 |