Oregon
Program Rating
1.14
Rating
#41
National Rank
2026-2027
As of Season
Joint program + coach model (log-odds scale): the program's own quality apart from its coach, ranked among that season's Division I programs.
Core Rotation by Season
| Season | PG | SG | SF | PF | C | B1 | B2 | B3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 |
Top five minute earners are ordered guard-to-big, then the next three rotation players are shown off the bench. Coverage: 2026-2027 to 2026-2027.
Season History
| Season | Coach | Record | Win % | PPG | DPPG | Margin | Elo | Pyth | Adj PPG | Adj Opp PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Kelly Graves |
1-0
ESPN results + NCAA results |
100.0% | 87.0 | 54.0 | +33.0 | 1352 (#33) | 85.8% (#31) | 61.8 (#60) | 56.8 (#60) |
| 2025-2026 | Kelly Graves |
23-13
ESPN results + NCAA results + coach season records |
63.9% | 74.1 | 65.4 | +8.7 | 1403 (#21) | 98.5% (#28) | 78.1 (#29) | 54.9 (#29) |
| 2024-2025 | Kelly Graves |
20-12
ESPN results + NCAA results + coach season records |
62.5% | 68.0 | 63.1 | +4.9 | 1332 (#35) | 97.7% (#34) | 72.4 (#38) | 52.6 (#38) |
| 2023-2024 | Kelly Graves |
11-21
ESPN results + NCAA results + coach season records |
34.4% | 59.8 | 67.3 | -7.5 | 1012 (#155) | 79.8% (#98) | 64.7 (#98) | 57.6 (#98) |
| 2022-2023 | Kelly Graves |
20-15
ESPN results + coach season records |
57.1% | 74.4 | 63.3 | +11.1 | 1242 (#48) | 98.5% (#22) | 79.2 (#16) | 55.9 (#16) |
| 2021-2022 | Kelly Graves |
20-12
ESPN results + coach season records |
62.5% | 71.3 | 61.3 | +10.0 | 1235 (#41) | 99.2% (#8) | 73.4 (#17) | 51.6 (#17) |
| 2020-2021 | Kelly Graves |
15-9
ESPN results + coach season records |
62.5% | 70.9 | 59.6 | +11.3 | 1499 (#11) | 98.9% (#11) | 76.9 (#9) | 51.1 (#9) |
| 2019-2020 | Kelly Graves |
31-2
ESPN results + coach season records |
93.9% | 86.0 | 57.9 | +28.1 | 1838 (#1) | 99.9% (#1) | 90.2 (#1) | 51.1 (#1) |
| 2018-2019 | Kelly Graves |
33-5
ESPN results + coach season records |
86.8% | 84.9 | 63.0 | +21.9 | 1714 (#4) | 99.8% (#5) | 87.9 (#5) | 53.5 (#5) |
| 2017-2018 | Kelly Graves |
33-5
ESPN results + coach season records |
86.8% | 82.4 | 63.6 | +18.8 | 1706 (#5) | 99.6% (#6) | 84.8 (#6) | 54.3 (#6) |
| 2016-2017 | Kelly Graves |
23-14
ESPN results + coach season records |
62.2% | 70.9 | 65.8 | +5.1 | 1518 (#12) | 97.3% (#25) | 75.4 (#23) | 55.5 (#23) |
| 2015-2016 | Kelly Graves |
24-11
ESPN results + coach season records |
68.6% | 72.7 | 64.1 | +8.6 | 1338 (#37) | 94.1% (#40) | 74.0 (#35) | 58.6 (#35) |
| 2014-2015 | Kelly Graves |
13-17
ESPN results + coach season records |
43.3% | 65.3 | 67.9 | -2.6 | 1131 (#104) | 71.2% (#101) | 66.6 (#112) | 62.6 (#112) |
| 2013-2014 | Paul Westhead |
16-16
ESPN results + coach season records |
50.0% | 93.2 | 89.1 | +4.1 | 1108 (#110) | 87.3% (#62) | 93.6 (#58) | 82.3 (#58) |
| 2012-2013 | Paul Westhead |
4-27
ESPN results + coach season records |
12.9% | 60.8 | 75.6 | -14.8 | 905 (#216) | 35.1% (#197) | 63.4 (#237) | 69.1 (#237) |
| 2011-2012 | Paul Westhead |
15-16
ESPN results + coach season records |
48.4% | 71.0 | 74.8 | -3.8 | 1101 (#110) | 70.7% (#102) | 72.1 (#107) | 68.4 (#107) |
| 2010-2011 | Paul Westhead |
13-17
ESPN results + coach season records |
43.3% | 76.3 | 77.1 | -0.8 | 983 (#182) | 75.3% (#104) | 76.0 (#108) | 70.8 (#108) |
| 2009-2010 | Paul Westhead |
18-16
ESPN results + coach season records |
52.9% | 81.4 | 76.4 | +5.0 | 1041 (#135) | 91.9% (#55) | 84.1 (#51) | 70.8 (#51) |
| 2008-2009 | Bev Smith |
9-21
ESPN results + coach season records |
30.0% | 56.6 | 67.2 | -10.6 | 937 (#200) | 56.0% (#149) | 60.8 (#164) | 60.8 (#164) |
| 2007-2008 | Bev Smith |
14-17
ESPN results + coach season records |
45.2% | 58.5 | 59.9 | -1.4 | 1113 (#109) | 74.6% (#94) | 60.4 (#103) | 55.7 (#103) |
| 2006-2007 | Bev Smith |
17-14
ESPN results + coach season records |
54.8% | 62.8 | 60.7 | +2.1 | 1186 (#73) | 87.7% (#64) | 64.5 (#68) | 54.9 (#68) |
| 2005-2006 | Bev Smith |
14-15
ESPN results + coach season records |
48.3% | 63.9 | 58.8 | +5.1 | 984 (#168) | 91.4% (#53) | 63.7 (#66) | 52.2 (#66) |
| 2004-2005 | Bev Smith |
21-10
ESPN results + coach season records |
67.7% | 65.5 | 60.4 | +5.1 | 1243 (#34) | 95.3% (#34) | 66.9 (#36) | 51.9 (#36) |
| 2003-2004 | Bev Smith |
14-15
coach season records |
48.3% | - | - | - | 1267 (#44) | 78.5% (#60) | - | - |
| 2002-2003 | Bev Smith |
12-16
coach season records |
42.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2001-2002 | Bev Smith |
22-13
coach season records |
62.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2000-2001 | Jody Runge |
17-12
coach season records |
58.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1999-2000 | Jody Runge |
23-8
coach season records |
74.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1998-1999 | Jody Runge |
25-6
coach season records |
80.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1997-1998 | Jody Runge |
17-10
coach season records |
63.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1996-1997 | Jody Runge |
22-7
coach season records |
75.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1995-1996 | Jody Runge |
18-11
coach season records |
62.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1994-1995 | Jody Runge |
18-10
coach season records |
64.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1993-1994 | Jody Runge |
20-9
coach season records |
69.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1992-1993 | Elwin Heiny |
9-18
coach season records |
33.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1991-1992 | Elwin Heiny |
14-14
coach season records |
50.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1990-1991 | Elwin Heiny |
13-15
coach season records |
46.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1989-1990 | Elwin Heiny |
17-12
coach season records |
58.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1988-1989 | Elwin Heiny |
22-10
coach season records |
68.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1987-1988 | Elwin Heiny |
16-12
coach season records |
57.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1986-1987 | Elwin Heiny |
23-7
coach season records |
76.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1985-1986 | Elwin Heiny |
21-7
coach season records |
75.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1984-1985 | Elwin Heiny |
14-14
coach season records |
50.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
NCAA Tournament (1994-present)
| Season | Round | Team | Opponent | Result | Score | OT | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | 2nd Round | (-) Oregon | (-) Duke | L | 53-59 | - | 2025-03-23 |
| 2024-2025 | 1st Round | (-) Oregon | (-) Vanderbilt | W | 77-73 | OT | 2025-03-21 |
| 2021-2022 | 1st Round | (-) Oregon | (-) Belmont | L | 70-73 | 2OT | 2022-03-19 |
| 2020-2021 | Sweet 16 | (-) Oregon | (-) Louisville | L | 42-60 | - | 2021-03-28 |
| 2020-2021 | 2nd Round | (-) Oregon | (-) Georgia | W | 57-50 | - | 2021-03-24 |
| 2020-2021 | 1st Round | (-) Oregon | (-) South Dakota | W | 67-47 | - | 2021-03-22 |
| 2018-2019 | Final Four | (-) Oregon | (-) Baylor | L | 67-72 | - | 2019-04-05 |
| 2018-2019 | Elite 8 | (-) Oregon | (-) Mississippi State | W | 88-84 | - | 2019-03-31 |
| 2018-2019 | Sweet 16 | (-) Oregon | (-) South Dakota State | W | 63-53 | - | 2019-03-29 |
| 2018-2019 | 2nd Round | (-) Oregon | (-) Indiana | W | 91-68 | - | 2019-03-24 |
| 2018-2019 | 1st Round | (-) Oregon | (-) Portland State | W | 78-40 | - | 2019-03-22 |
| 2017-2018 | Elite 8 | (-) Oregon | (-) Notre Dame | L | 74-84 | - | 2018-03-26 |
| 2017-2018 | Sweet 16 | (-) Oregon | (-) Central Michigan | W | 83-69 | - | 2018-03-24 |
| 2017-2018 | 2nd Round | (-) Oregon | (-) Minnesota | W | 101-73 | - | 2018-03-18 |
| 2017-2018 | 1st Round | (-) Oregon | (-) Seattle | W | 88-45 | - | 2018-03-16 |
| 2016-2017 | Elite 8 | (-) Oregon | (-) Connecticut | L | 52-90 | - | 2017-03-27 |
| 2016-2017 | Sweet 16 | (-) Oregon | (-) Maryland | W | 77-63 | - | 2017-03-25 |
| 2016-2017 | 2nd Round | (-) Oregon | (-) Duke | W | 74-65 | - | 2017-03-20 |
| 2016-2017 | 1st Round | (-) Oregon | (-) Temple | W | 71-70 | - | 2017-03-18 |