Nevada Wolf Pack
Program Rating
-0.24
Rating
#207
National Rank
2026-2027
As of Season
Joint program + coach model (log-odds scale): the program's own quality apart from its coach, ranked among that season's Division I programs.
Season History
| Season | Coach | Record | Win % | PPG | DPPG | Margin | Elo | Pyth | Adj PPG | Adj Opp PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Kelly Sopak |
0-1
ESPN results + NCAA results |
0.0% | 64.0 | 89.0 | -25.0 | 871 (#247) | 35.4% (#244) | 64.9 (#236) | 64.3 (#236) |
| 2025-2026 | Amanda Levens |
10-21
ESPN results + NCAA results + coach season records |
32.3% | 57.1 | 61.8 | -4.7 | 832 (#255) | 29.1% (#224) | 57.2 (#226) | 61.8 (#226) |
| 2024-2025 | Amanda Levens |
11-21
ESPN results + NCAA results + coach season records |
34.4% | 62.3 | 65.8 | -3.5 | 803 (#276) | 32.5% (#206) | 59.5 (#211) | 64.2 (#211) |
| 2023-2024 | Amanda Levens |
16-16
ESPN results + NCAA results + coach season records |
50.0% | 64.3 | 65.0 | -0.7 | 972 (#175) | 37.1% (#196) | 62.0 (#195) | 65.1 (#195) |
| 2022-2023 | Amanda Levens |
10-21
ESPN results + coach season records |
32.3% | 64.7 | 68.5 | -3.8 | 807 (#269) | 35.2% (#213) | 62.8 (#223) | 67.3 (#223) |
| 2021-2022 | Amanda Levens |
20-13
ESPN results + coach season records |
60.6% | 66.6 | 62.5 | +4.1 | 1018 (#136) | 59.3% (#142) | 63.1 (#144) | 60.9 (#144) |
| 2020-2021 | Amanda Levens |
13-9
ESPN results + coach season records |
59.1% | 63.7 | 63.7 | +0.0 | 1070 (#128) | 51.1% (#163) | 60.5 (#163) | 60.5 (#163) |
| 2019-2020 | Amanda Levens |
15-16
ESPN results + coach season records |
48.4% | 68.6 | 68.7 | -0.1 | 977 (#176) | 43.1% (#184) | 64.6 (#196) | 67.1 (#196) |
| 2018-2019 | Amanda Levens |
12-19
ESPN results + coach season records |
38.7% | 65.5 | 67.6 | -2.1 | 961 (#188) | 52.0% (#159) | 64.2 (#182) | 65.6 (#182) |
| 2017-2018 | Amanda Levens |
19-17
ESPN results + coach season records |
52.8% | 69.8 | 68.5 | +1.3 | 1102 (#121) | 58.2% (#146) | 68.8 (#144) | 67.1 (#144) |
| 2016-2017 | Jane Albright |
11-19
ESPN results + coach season records |
36.7% | 67.1 | 69.9 | -2.8 | 854 (#236) | 32.3% (#211) | 65.7 (#216) | 70.4 (#216) |
| 2015-2016 | Jane Albright |
5-25
ESPN results + coach season records |
16.7% | 56.4 | 67.6 | -11.2 | 715 (#294) | 10.4% (#288) | 55.5 (#287) | 66.9 (#287) |
| 2014-2015 | Jane Albright |
9-21
ESPN results + coach season records |
30.0% | 58.7 | 63.0 | -4.3 | 803 (#272) | 25.2% (#239) | 56.0 (#235) | 61.6 (#235) |
| 2013-2014 | Jane Albright |
18-13
ESPN results + coach season records |
58.1% | 71.5 | 70.0 | +1.5 | 1056 (#135) | 48.4% (#158) | 68.1 (#159) | 68.5 (#159) |
| 2012-2013 | Jane Albright |
8-23
coach season records |
25.8% | - | - | - | 724 (#309) | 17.5% (#267) | 56.9 (#272) | 65.1 (#272) |
| 2011-2012 | Jane Albright |
7-23
coach season records |
23.3% | - | - | - | 830 (#262) | 21.0% (#244) | 63.5 (#269) | 72.4 (#269) |
| 2010-2011 | Jane Albright |
22-11
ESPN results + coach season records |
66.7% | 67.5 | 63.8 | +3.7 | 1165 (#78) | 69.6% (#116) | 63.6 (#120) | 59.7 (#120) |
| 2009-2010 | Jane Albright |
17-16
ESPN results + coach season records |
51.5% | 63.2 | 62.5 | +0.7 | 1057 (#121) | 61.5% (#135) | 61.3 (#139) | 59.4 (#139) |
| 2008-2009 | Jane Albright |
18-14
ESPN results + coach season records |
56.2% | 63.1 | 61.1 | +2.0 | 1069 (#130) | 60.7% (#136) | 61.9 (#141) | 60.2 (#141) |
| 2007-2008 | Kim Gervasoni |
18-12
ESPN results + coach season records |
60.0% | 68.1 | 65.4 | +2.7 | 988 (#171) | 50.1% (#165) | 63.4 (#175) | 64.1 (#175) |
| 2006-2007 | Kim Gervasoni |
17-15
ESPN results + coach season records |
53.1% | 67.1 | 66.3 | +0.8 | 993 (#158) | 56.9% (#137) | 65.0 (#150) | 64.8 (#150) |
| 2005-2006 | Kim Gervasoni |
13-17
coach season records |
43.3% | - | - | - | 1078 (#118) | 42.9% (#171) | 58.0 (#173) | 59.5 (#173) |
| 2004-2005 | Kim Gervasoni |
8-22
ESPN results + coach season records |
26.7% | 59.6 | 68.2 | -8.6 | 897 (#233) | 37.7% (#179) | 59.8 (#192) | 63.4 (#192) |
| 2003-2004 | Kim Gervasoni |
3-26
coach season records |
10.3% | - | - | - | 858 (#591) | 28.0% (#300) | - | - |
| 2002-2003 | Ada Gee |
10-19
coach season records |
34.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2001-2002 | Ada Gee |
9-19
coach season records |
32.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2000-2001 | Ada Gee |
16-13
coach season records |
55.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1999-2000 | Ada Gee |
19-10
coach season records |
65.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1998-1999 | Ada Gee |
9-19
coach season records |
32.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1997-1998 | Ada Gee |
19-9
coach season records |
67.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1996-1997 | Ada Gee |
13-13
coach season records |
50.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1995-1996 | Ada Gee |
9-17
coach season records |
34.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1994-1995 | Ada Gee |
10-18
coach season records |
35.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1993-1994 | Ada Gee |
3-24
coach season records |
11.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1992-1993 | Tommy Gates |
4-22
coach season records |
15.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1991-1992 | Tommy Gates |
8-18
coach season records |
30.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1990-1991 | Tommy Gates |
5-22
coach season records |
18.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1989-1990 | Charlotte Mason |
6-21
coach season records |
22.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1988-1989 | Charlotte Mason |
2-25
coach season records |
7.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1987-1988 | Anne Hope |
9-18
coach season records |
33.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1986-1987 | Anne Hope |
9-19
coach season records |
32.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1985-1986 | Anne Hope |
17-8
coach season records |
68.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1984-1985 | Anne Hope |
Incomplete game history 24 results found |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
NCAA Tournament (1994-present)
No NCAA Tournament games found for this program in the 64-team era.