Amanda Levens
Coach Rating
-0.11
Rating
#233
National Rank
NCAAW
League
2025-2026
As of Season
Joint program + coach model (log-odds scale): what the coach adds to the program's own quality; +1.0 makes a team a 73% favorite over the same program with an average coach. Ranked among that season's head coaches.
Career season coverage is unconfirmed.
Game-Derived Season Summary
150-217
Verified Record
40.9%
Win Pct
12
Verified Seasons
367
Verified Games
Totals include only independently qualified game records. They may cover only part of the coaching career.
Season-by-Season
| Season | Team | Record | Win % | PPG | DPPG | Margin | Elo | Pyth | AdjO | AdjD | League | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Nevada Wolf Pack |
10-21
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
32.3% | 57.1 | 61.8 | -4.7 | 832 (#255) |
29.1% (#224)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
57.2 (#226) | 61.8 (#226) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2024-2025 | Nevada Wolf Pack |
11-21
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
34.4% | 62.3 | 65.8 | -3.5 | 803 (#276) |
32.5% (#206)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
59.5 (#211) | 64.2 (#211) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2023-2024 | Nevada Wolf Pack |
16-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
50.0% | 64.3 | 65.0 | -0.7 | 972 (#175) |
37.1% (#196)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
62.0 (#195) | 65.1 (#195) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2022-2023 | Nevada Wolf Pack |
10-21
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
32.3% | 64.7 | 68.5 | -3.8 | 807 (#269) |
35.2% (#213)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
62.8 (#223) | 67.3 (#223) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2021-2022 | Nevada Wolf Pack |
20-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
60.6% | 66.6 | 62.5 | +4.1 | 1018 (#136) |
59.3% (#142)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
63.1 (#144) | 60.9 (#144) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2020-2021 | Nevada Wolf Pack |
13-9
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
59.1% | 63.7 | 63.7 | +0.0 | 1070 (#128) |
51.1% (#163)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
60.5 (#163) | 60.5 (#163) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2019-2020 | Nevada Wolf Pack |
15-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
48.4% | 68.6 | 68.7 | -0.1 | 977 (#176) |
43.1% (#184)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
64.6 (#196) | 67.1 (#196) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2018-2019 | Nevada Wolf Pack |
12-19
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
38.7% | 65.5 | 67.6 | -2.1 | 961 (#188) |
52.0% (#159)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
64.2 (#182) | 65.6 (#182) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2017-2018 | Nevada Wolf Pack |
19-17
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
52.8% | 69.8 | 68.5 | +1.3 | 1102 (#121) |
58.2% (#146)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
68.8 (#144) | 67.1 (#144) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2011-2012 | SIU Edwardsville |
18-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
60.0% | - | - | - | 1013 (#155) |
40.3% (#187)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
58.9 (#192) | 61.3 (#192) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2010-2011 | SIU Edwardsville |
11-19
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
36.7% | 61.0 | 68.8 | -7.8 | 926 (#206) |
15.8% (#256)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
57.7 (#266) | 67.2 (#266) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2009-2010 | SIU Edwardsville |
8-21
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
27.6% | 57.8 | 66.7 | -8.9 | 875 (#261) |
10.9% (#282)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
54.7 (#280) | 65.2 (#280) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2008-2009 | SIU Edwardsville |
5-24
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
17.2% | 59.9 | 69.4 | -9.5 | 696 (#310) |
4.1% (#323)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
55.2 (#322) | 71.2 (#322) | NCAAW | View → |