X. Johnson
Team: Colorado Buffaloes
Position: G
Season Averages — 2016-2017
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 28.9 | 18.2 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 12.9 | 13.0 | 48.5% | 39.0% | 69.8% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Colorado Buffaloes | 8 | 28.9 | 18.2 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 12.9 | 13.0 | 48.5% | 39.0% | 69.8% | 59.9 | 56.3 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Colorado Buffaloes | 5 | 17.8 | 8.2 | 4.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 5.6 | 6.0 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 59.2 | 55.4 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Colorado Buffaloes | 15 | 30.0 | 10.9 | 6.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 8.4 | 8.1 | 46.8% | 45.2% | 59.1% | 56.1 | 54.4 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Colorado Buffaloes | 33 | 24.0 | 8.9 | 4.8 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 10.1 | 54.5% | 47.2% | 60.3% | 118.5 | 63.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-03-09 | @ | Arizona Wildcats | L | 78-92 | 31 | 7-17 | 2-5 | 4-4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 14 | - |
| 2017-03-08 | vs | Washington State Cou | W | 73-63 | 33 | 6-10 | 1-3 | 6-7 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 17 | - |
| 2017-02-18 | @ | Oregon Ducks | L | 73-101 | 23 | 3-11 | 0-7 | 3-4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | - |
| 2017-01-28 | vs | Oregon Ducks | W | 74-65 | 28 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 5-10 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 15 | - |
| 2017-01-12 | vs | UCLA Bruins | L | 89-104 | 30 | 8-14 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 14 | - |
| 2017-01-07 | @ | Arizona Wildcats | L | 73-82 | 29 | 9-20 | 4-10 | 4-6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 13 | - |
| 2016-12-07 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | W | 68-66 | 27 | 7-11 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 10 | - |
| 2016-11-21 | vs | Notre Dame Fighting | L | 83-89 | 30 | 8-15 | 2-4 | 5-6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 17 | - |