Jordan Gabriel
Team: Marist Red Foxes
Career Averages
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 7.0 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 2.9 | +1.3 | +9 | 55.8% | 0.0% | 45.5% |
Advanced Stats
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | PM | PM/G | PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.16 | 3095 | 76 | 263 | +9 | +1.3 | +4.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2022-2023
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM (Legacy) RAPM (Legacy) Legacy player overall RAPM row kept for backward-compatible pages and joins. More → | +0.16 (#3095) | - |
| Plus/Minus (Legacy) Plus/Minus (Legacy) Legacy raw plus/minus row kept for backward-compatible pages and joins. More → | +9.00 (#1365) | PM/G +1.3 | PM/40 +4.7 |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Marist Red Foxes | 23 | 7.0 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 55.8% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 55.0 | 55.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-08 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | L | 57-58 | 7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 2026-03-07 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | W | 77-75 | 10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | - |
| 2026-03-01 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 56-63 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - |
| 2026-02-22 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 65-63 | 7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 2026-02-20 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 84-70 | 7 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 | - |
| 2026-02-15 | vs | Siena Saints | L | 63-67 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2026-02-12 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | L | 56-81 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 60-63 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | - |
| 2026-02-05 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 81-52 | 6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | - |
| 2026-02-01 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 58-46 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 2026-01-30 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 88-86 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | +2.7 |
| 2026-01-22 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 50-69 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | - |
| 2026-01-19 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | L | 55-68 | 10 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | - |
| 2026-01-11 | @ | Rider Broncs | W | 71-49 | 10 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +1.8 |
| 2026-01-04 | vs | Iona Gaels | W | 83-38 | 4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -0.2 |
| 2025-12-21 | vs | Stony Brook Seawolve | W | 70-51 | 14 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | +5.0 |
| 2025-12-16 | @ | Georgia Tech Yellow | L | 76-87 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4.9 |
| 2025-11-25 | vs | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | W | 78-55 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | +11.8 |
| 2025-11-21 | vs | Army Black Knights | W | 76-65 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -1.3 |
| 2025-11-16 | vs | Harvard Crimson | L | 54-56 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1.0 |
| 2025-11-12 | vs | Vassar Brewers | W | 93-61 | 14 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 12 | - |
| 2025-11-09 | @ | Dartmouth Big Green | W | 75-56 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | +5.9 |
| 2025-11-03 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | L | 62-66 | 24 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 3-6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +1.2 |