Justinian Jessup
Team: Boise State
Position: G
Season Averages — 2017-2018
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 32.7 | 9.3 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 6.3 | 11.0 | 42.1% | 40.0% | 50.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Boise State Broncos | 8 | 35.2 | 10.6 | 4.6 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 9.4 | 8.2 | 30.7% | 25.5% | 100.0% | 54.4 | 38.7 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Boise State Broncos | 6 | 36.2 | 16.0 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 13.8 | 7.3 | 43.4% | 35.9% | 90.9% | 54.6 | 51.8 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Boise State Broncos | 3 | 32.7 | 9.3 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 6.3 | 11.0 | 42.1% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 70.4 | 57.9 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Boise State Broncos | 3 | 25.0 | 7.7 | 4.3 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 5.7 | 10.7 | 41.2% | 46.2% | 75.0% | 61.3 | 58.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-08 | vs | Utah State Aggies | L | 75-78 | 33 | 4-10 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 9 | - |
| 2018-02-14 | vs | Nevada Wolf Pack | L | 72-77 | 35 | 4-9 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | - |
| 2017-12-27 | vs | Colorado State Rams | W | 93-71 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 16 | - |