James Harden
Team: Houston Rockets
Position: G
Season Averages — 2014-2015
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 35.0 | 22.6 | 4.8 | 7.4 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 16.0 | 17.6 | +0.2 | +1 | +0.2 | 38.8% | 26.7% | 91.5% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NBA | CLE | 23 | 34.1 | 20.3 | 4.7 | 7.8 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 13.7 | 17.3 | 44.9% | 43.1% | 83.9% | 62.3 | 55.9 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | LAC | 44 | 35.4 | 25.4 | 4.8 | 8.1 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 3.7 | 17.5 | 18.8 | 41.9% | 34.7% | 90.1% | 59.8 | 50.6 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | LAC | 79 | 35.3 | 22.8 | 5.8 | 8.7 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 16.4 | 23.1 | 41.0% | 35.2% | 87.4% | 58.2 | 50.1 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | LAC | 72 | 34.3 | 16.6 | 5.1 | 8.5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 11.4 | 20.7 | 42.8% | 38.1% | 87.8% | 61.2 | 54.1 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | PHI | 58 | 36.8 | 21.0 | 6.1 | 10.7 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 14.5 | 24.9 | 44.0% | 38.4% | 86.7% | 60.7 | 53.6 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | BKN | 44 | 37.0 | 22.5 | 8.0 | 10.2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 26.5 | 41.4% | 33.2% | 86.9% | 57.6 | 48.6 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | PHI | 21 | 37.7 | 21.0 | 7.0 | 10.5 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 13.6 | 26.5 | 40.2% | 32.6% | 89.2% | 60.1 | 48.3 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | BKN | 36 | 36.6 | 24.6 | 8.5 | 10.9 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 16.6 | 29.4 | 47.2% | 36.6% | 85.6% | 62.0 | 55.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | HOU | 8 | 36.3 | 24.8 | 5.1 | 10.4 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 24.9 | 44.1% | 34.7% | 88.3% | 61.0 | 53.3 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | HOU | 68 | 36.5 | 34.3 | 6.6 | 7.5 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 22.3 | 28.9 | 44.4% | 35.5% | 86.5% | 62.6 | 54.3 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | HOU | 9 | 34.4 | 25.3 | 6.6 | 9.0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 5.0 | 17.9 | 20.0 | 42.9% | 29.0% | 79.5% | 57.1 | 49.1 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | HOU | 1 | 34.9 | 27.0 | 10.0 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 13.0 | 37.0 | 61.5% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 81.7 | 80.8 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | HOU | 3 | 34.4 | 37.3 | 3.0 | 7.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 26.3 | 20.3 | 49.4% | 51.6% | 78.3% | 62.8 | 59.5 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | HOU | 5 | 35.0 | 22.6 | 4.8 | 7.4 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 16.0 | 17.6 | 38.8% | 26.7% | 91.5% | 56.1 | 43.8 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | HOU | 6 | 37.6 | 26.2 | 4.2 | 9.7 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 16.5 | 23.2 | 41.4% | 35.1% | 91.2% | 60.9 | 48.0 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | HOU | 17 | 37.6 | 25.1 | 5.2 | 5.7 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 4.3 | 16.6 | 17.2 | 40.4% | 39.7% | 83.2% | 59.2 | 49.3 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | OKC | 17 | 30.0 | 16.1 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 9.6 | 13.2 | 50.6% | 41.6% | 87.2% | 67.6 | 60.4 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | OKC | 78 | 26.5 | 11.9 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 8.3 | 8.9 | 43.2% | 34.0% | 84.4% | 59.2 | 51.3 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | OKC | 58 | 23.6 | 10.1 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 7.7 | 7.1 | 40.0% | 36.6% | 80.7% | 54.8 | 47.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-04-15 | vs | UTA | W | 117-91 | 27 | 3-8 | 2-5 | 8-8 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 25 | - |
| 2015-04-13 | @ | CHA | W | 100-90 | 36 | 7-20 | 1-8 | 14-16 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 22 | - |
| 2015-04-12 | vs | NOP | W | 121-114 | 37 | 10-18 | 1-6 | 9-9 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 30 | 18 | - |
| 2015-04-10 | vs | SAS | L | 103-104 | 37 | 5-19 | 2-5 | 4-6 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 8 | - |
| 2015-04-08 | @ | SAS | L | 98-110 | 35 | 6-15 | 2-6 | 8-8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 15 | - |