๐Ÿปโฌ‡๏ธ๐Ÿ€

Yale Bulldogs

Also known as: Yale Bulldogs
Program History

2026 Team Stats (27 games)

58.0
PPG
67.7
Opp
-9.7
Margin
39.0%
FG%
30.3%
3P%
73.4%
FT%
36.0
RPG
12.7
APG
18.0
TO
69.2
Est. poss./game
59.1
Adj PPG
68.3
Adj Opp PPG
#273
Scoring Rank

Model Outputs

2025-2026
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More โ†’ 724 (#307) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More โ†’ 795 (#304) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +106 elo More โ†’ 897 (#299) HCA +106 elo
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. HCA +2.4 More โ†’ -9.9 (#271) HCA +2.4
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +2.6 More โ†’ -2.2 (#185) HCA +2.6
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More โ†’ 0.145 (#301) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. NetEff -13.4 More โ†’ 0.145 (#301) NetEff -13.4
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. AdjNet -14.9 More โ†’ 0.153 (#273) AdjNet -14.9
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. AdjNet -14.9 More โ†’ 0.150 (#271) AdjNet -14.9
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. AdjO 59.1 | AdjD 68.3 More โ†’ 0.303 (#273) AdjO 59.1 | AdjD 68.3
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. AdjO 59.9 | AdjD 64.2 More โ†’ 0.403 (#242) AdjO 59.9 | AdjD 64.2
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.275 (#269) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.293 (#265) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. RD 158 | GP 27 More โ†’ 844 (#281) RD 158 | GP 27

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-07 vs Northeastern Huskies L 64 - 75
2025-11-11 vs Hofstra Pride L 66 - 73
2025-11-14 @ St. John's Red Storm L 60 - 88
2025-11-18 vs Quinnipiac Bobcats L 46 - 69
2025-11-21 @ Providence Friars L 64 - 75
2025-11-23 vs Loyola Maryland Greyhounds L 48 - 73
2025-11-26 @ American University Eagles W 63 - 54
2025-11-30 @ Penn State Lady Lions L 64 - 82
2025-12-03 vs Bryant Bulldogs W 61 - 48
2025-12-06 @ Rider Broncs W 53 - 52
2025-12-08 @ New Haven Chargers W 63 - 49
2025-12-18 @ Monmouth Hawks L 46 - 50
2025-12-20 @ High Point Panthers L 83 - 85
2026-01-05 vs Brown Bears L 72 - 88
2026-01-10 vs Princeton Tigers L 50 - 76
2026-01-17 @ Columbia Lions L 58 - 85
2026-01-19 @ Cornell Big Red W 58 - 43
2026-01-24 vs Pennsylvania Quakers L 37 - 64
2026-01-30 @ Harvard Crimson L 44 - 72
2026-01-31 @ Dartmouth Big Green L 59 - 77
2026-02-07 @ Brown Bears L 52 - 66
2026-02-13 vs Harvard Crimson L 62 - 70
2026-02-14 vs Dartmouth Big Green W 82 - 54
2026-02-21 @ Pennsylvania Quakers L 52 - 68
2026-02-27 vs Columbia Lions L 47 - 68
2026-02-28 vs Cornell Big Red W 57 - 45
2026-03-07 @ Princeton Tigers L 55 - 78

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Ciniya Moore Ciniya Moore G 27 34.9 17.4 2.4 1.3 1.2 0.3 3.7 15.3 3.7 -155 25 -6.2 -7.7 37.1 36.2 87.1 0.61 49.6 42.2
Luisa Vydrova Luisa Vydrova F 27 32.5 10.6 4.7 2.1 1.0 0.7 2.7 9.9 6.5 -159 25 -6.4 -8.6 46.6 48.6 79.2 -1.87 51.5 50.0
Kiley Capstraw Kiley Capstraw F 25 35.2 8.7 6.5 3.9 1.7 0.3 3.3 9.3 8.4 -149 23 -6.5 -8.1 38.2 0.0 76.9 -0.99 42.6 38.2
Marisa Chapman Marisa Chapman G 27 30.0 8.2 5.5 2.0 1.3 0.3 2.7 8.6 6.0 -159 25 -6.4 -9.5 39.2 15.6 61.8 -3.3 43.1 40.3
Mary Meng Mary Meng F 16 31.1 6.8 8.8 1.3 1.6 2.3 1.7 5.2 13.9 -57 14 -4.1 -5.6 50.6 0 60.0 1.85 53.7 50.6
Ke'iara Odume Ke'iara Odume G 27 21.1 5.2 2.2 0.5 0.3 0.1 1.6 6.8 -0.1 -85 25 -3.4 -7.2 31.7 25.0 46.7 -0.87 37.2 36.6
Dorka Kastl Dorka Kastl F 16 24.5 2.4 5.1 2.2 1.1 2.4 1.8 3.2 8.2 -38 15 -2.5 -4.5 30.8 10.5 50.0 0.56 34.6 32.7
Ana Guillen Ana Guillen F 18 11.2 1.7 1.5 0.9 0.6 0.3 1.0 1.7 2.2 -57 16 -3.6 -13.6 45.2 0.0 100.0 -2.25 47.1 45.2
Olivia Kim Olivia Kim G 14 9.3 1.6 1.5 0.3 0.6 0.0 0.6 1.7 1.6 -18 13 -1.4 -7.0 29.2 36.8 33.3 -0.31 43.2 43.8
Sophia Gibson Sophia Gibson F 10 8.1 1.5 2.2 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.7 1.6 2.0 -42 9 -4.7 -24.0 37.5 0 50.0 -3.97 40.2 37.5
Magdalena Schmidt Magdalena Schmidt G 10 8.9 1.5 0.6 0.6 0.2 0.1 0.4 1.5 1.1 -38 9 -4.2 -24.2 26.7 28.6 60.0 -5.81 43.6 40.0
Hannah Wasserman Hannah Wasserman G 2 2.5 0.5 0.0 0.0 0.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 - - - - 0 0 50.0 - 56.8 0
Radhika Garapaty Radhika Garapaty G 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Lucy Lynn Lucy Lynn G 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

X-axis = Numbers/Game (PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA), Y-axis = RAPM.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2025-2026 Shot Zones

1547 located field-goal attempts in 27 games (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Vydrova21% Chapman21% Moore27% Vydrova44% Moore42% Moore67% Moore62% Moore43% Vydrova62% Moore52%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Moore22% Capstraw23% Moore27% Moore28% Moore37% Moore36% Odume36% Moore35% Moore19% Moore38%
Misses: who misses most here

Ciniya MooreLuisa VydrovaMarisa ChapmanKiley CapstrawKe'iara Odume

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 174-311 55.9 348 Luisa Vydrova 21% (72 pts) Marisa Chapman 19% (66 pts) Ciniya Moore 22% (30 misses) Kiley Capstraw 17% (23 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 187-461 40.6 374 Marisa Chapman 21% (80 pts) Ciniya Moore 20% (76 pts) Kiley Capstraw 23% (63 misses) Ciniya Moore 22% (59 misses)
Mid-range left 63-192 32.8 126 Ciniya Moore 27% (34 pts) Luisa Vydrova 27% (34 pts) Ciniya Moore 27% (35 misses) Luisa Vydrova 21% (27 misses)
Mid-range center 34-101 33.7 68 Luisa Vydrova 44% (30 pts) Ciniya Moore 24% (16 pts) Ciniya Moore 28% (19 misses) Luisa Vydrova 27% (18 misses)
Mid-range right 50-163 30.7 100 Ciniya Moore 42% (42 pts) Kiley Capstraw 20% (20 pts) Ciniya Moore 37% (42 misses) Kiley Capstraw 20% (23 misses)
Left corner 3 6-31 19.4 18 Ciniya Moore 67% (12 pts) Olivia Kim 33% (6 pts) Ciniya Moore 36% (9 misses) Ke'iara Odume 32% (8 misses)
Right corner 3 8-22 36.4 24 Ciniya Moore 62% (15 pts) Luisa Vydrova 12% (3 pts) Ke'iara Odume 36% (5 misses) Olivia Kim 29% (4 misses)
Above-break 3 left 42-136 30.9 126 Ciniya Moore 43% (54 pts) Ke'iara Odume 29% (36 pts) Ciniya Moore 35% (33 misses) Ke'iara Odume 21% (20 misses)
Above-break 3 center 13-39 33.3 39 Luisa Vydrova 62% (24 pts) Ke'iara Odume 15% (6 pts) Ciniya Moore 19% (5 misses) Dorka Kastl 19% (5 misses)
Above-break 3 right 27-91 29.7 81 Ciniya Moore 52% (42 pts) Ke'iara Odume 15% (12 pts) Ciniya Moore 38% (24 misses) Ke'iara Odume 28% (18 misses)