🐻⬇️🏀

WEST

Also known as: WEST
Program History

2017 Team Stats (1 games)

130.0
PPG
121.0
Opp
+9.0
Margin
56.8%
FG%
40.4%
3P%
50.0%
FT%
45.0
RPG
39.0
APG
12.0
TO
98.6
Est. poss./game

2017 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2017-07-22 vs EAST W 130 - 121

2017 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
M. Moore M. Moore F 1 23.0 23.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 13.0 - - - - 52.9 50.0 0 - 67.6 67.6
Nneka Ogwumike Nneka Ogwumike F 1 21.0 22.0 7.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 15.0 14.0 - - - - 73.3 0.0 0 - 73.3 73.3
Candace Parker Candace Parker F 1 21.0 13.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 9.0 9.0 - - - - 66.7 25.0 0.0 - 65.8 72.2
R. Brunson R. Brunson F 1 13.0 12.0 3.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 8.0 8.0 - - - - 50.0 50.0 100.0 - 67.6 62.5
Diana Taurasi Diana Taurasi G 1 20.0 12.0 2.0 5.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 8.0 - - - - 40.0 40.0 0 - 60.0 60.0
Chelsea Gray Chelsea Gray G 1 16.0 11.0 3.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 7.0 10.0 - - - - 57.1 50.0 0 - 78.6 78.6
Breanna Stewart Breanna Stewart F 1 18.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 14.0 - - - - 57.1 0.0 50.0 - 57.1 57.1
E. Brand E. Brand - 1 21.0 8.0 5.0 11.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 6.0 18.0 - - - - 50.0 66.7 0 - 66.7 66.7
Sylvia Fowles Sylvia Fowles Guard 1 15.0 8.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 5.0 7.0 - - - - 80.0 0.0 0 - 80.0 80.0
Skylar Diggins-Smith Skylar Diggins-Smith G 1 17.0 8.0 2.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 8.0 9.0 - - - - 37.5 40.0 0 - 50.0 50.0
S. Augustus S. Augustus G 1 14.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 - - - - 66.7 0 0 - 66.7 66.7

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

Not enough players with both Numbers/Game and RAPM to plot.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2017 Shot Zones

95 located field-goal attempts in 1 game (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Ogwumike44% Augustus100% Moore67% Moore50% Stewart33% Parker50% Gray22% Moore67% Gray20%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Stewart50% Moore50% Augustus100% Brand50% Moore50% Moore100% Taurasi23% Taurasi25% Moore33%
Misses: who misses most here

M. MooreNneka OgwumikeCandace ParkerDiana TaurasiChelsea GrayBreanna StewartE. BrandS. Augustus

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 25-29 86.2 50 Nneka Ogwumike 44% (22 pts) Candace Parker 20% (10 pts) Breanna Stewart 50% (2 misses) Nneka Ogwumike 25% (1 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 2-4 50.0 4 S. Augustus 100% (4 pts) - M. Moore 50% (1 misses) Skylar Diggins-Smith 50% (1 misses)
Mid-range left 3-4 75.0 6 M. Moore 67% (4 pts) E. Brand 33% (2 pts) S. Augustus 100% (1 misses) -
Mid-range center 2-4 50.0 4 M. Moore 50% (2 pts) R. Brunson 50% (2 pts) E. Brand 50% (1 misses) Skylar Diggins-Smith 50% (1 misses)
Mid-range right 3-7 42.9 6 Breanna Stewart 33% (2 pts) Chelsea Gray 33% (2 pts) M. Moore 50% (2 misses) E. Brand 25% (1 misses)
Left corner 3 2-3 66.7 6 Candace Parker 50% (3 pts) M. Moore 50% (3 pts) M. Moore 100% (1 misses) -
Right corner 3 0-0 - 0 - - - -
Above-break 3 left 9-22 40.9 27 Chelsea Gray 22% (6 pts) Diana Taurasi 22% (6 pts) Diana Taurasi 23% (3 misses) Candace Parker 15% (2 misses)
Above-break 3 center 3-11 27.3 9 M. Moore 67% (6 pts) Diana Taurasi 33% (3 pts) Diana Taurasi 25% (2 misses) Candace Parker 12% (1 misses)
Above-break 3 right 5-11 45.5 15 Chelsea Gray 20% (3 pts) Diana Taurasi 20% (3 pts) M. Moore 33% (2 misses) Skylar Diggins-Smith 33% (2 misses)