Breanna Stewart
Team: New York Liberty
Position: F
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Breanna Stewart. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
Professional ESPN counts use completed regular-season games. College ESPN counts use completed recorded phases. Team splits and counting scope are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | New York Liberty | ESPN | 42 | 33.0 | 20.8 | 8.3 | 3.3 |
| 2025 | WNBA | New York Liberty | ESPN | 31 | 30.6 | 18.3 | 6.5 | 3.5 |
| 2024 | WNBA | New York Liberty | ESPN | 38 | 32.6 | 20.4 | 8.5 | 3.5 |
| 2023 | WNBA | New York Liberty | ESPN | 40 | 34.1 | 23.0 | 9.3 | 3.8 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | ESPN | 34 | 31.0 | 21.8 | 7.6 | 2.9 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | ESPN | 28 | 33.4 | 20.3 | 9.5 | 2.7 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | ESPN | 20 | 30.4 | 19.7 | 8.2 | 3.6 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | ESPN | 34 | 31.6 | 21.8 | 8.4 | 2.5 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | ESPN | 33 | 32.9 | 19.9 | 8.7 | 2.7 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | ESPN | 34 | 34.7 | 18.3 | 9.3 | 3.4 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAW | UConn | ESPN | 37 | 29.1 | 19.4 | 8.7 | 4.0 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAW | UConn | ESPN | 39 | 28.3 | 17.6 | 7.8 | 3.1 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAW | UConn | ESPN | 39 | 30.6 | 19.3 | 8.1 | 3.0 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAW | UConn | ESPN | 9 | 0.0 | 17.2 | 6.3 | 1.2 |
Career Averages
ESPN · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 334 regular season. Known preseason, postseason, special games and play-in are excluded.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 334 | 32.6 | 20.5 | 8.4 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 15.0 | 18.1 | 46.9% | 34.1% | 83.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2026: 47 games, 1583.4 minutes, 3135.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026. Plus/minus scope: 47 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.91 | 25 | 1577 | 3183 | +132 | +2.8 | +3.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → | +4.99 (#44) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.91 (#25) | SE 1.97 | Poss 3184 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.91 (#25) | Off +1.34 | Def -0.43 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +4.21 (#70) | PM/G +2.8 | PM/40 +3.3 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +10.67 (#2) | Pts For +10.67 | Prevent +3.53 | Net +14.20 | Min 1583 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +3.53 (#28) | Pts For +10.67 | Prevent +3.53 | Net +14.20 | Min 1583 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +14.20 (#8) | Pts For +10.67 | Prevent +3.53 | Net +14.20 | Min 1583 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +1.54 (#45) | OReb% +1.54 | DReb% +5.84 | Min 1583 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +5.84 (#2) | OReb% +1.54 | DReb% +5.84 | Min 1583 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +1.52 (#25) | Ast For +1.52 | Prevent -0.73 | Net +0.79 | Min 1583 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -0.73 (#163) | Ast For +1.52 | Prevent -0.73 | Net +0.79 | Min 1583 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +0.79 (#67) | Ast For +1.52 | Prevent -0.73 | Net +0.79 | Min 1583 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +4.10 (#1) | 3PM For +4.10 | Prevent -0.24 | Net +3.87 | Min 1583 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -0.24 (#142) | 3PM For +4.10 | Prevent -0.24 | Net +3.87 | Min 1583 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +3.87 (#4) | 3PM For +4.10 | Prevent -0.24 | Net +3.87 | Min 1583 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -0.76 (#176) | Stocks For -0.76 | Prevent +2.39 | Net +1.63 | Min 1583 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +2.39 (#13) | Stocks For -0.76 | Prevent +2.39 | Net +1.63 | Min 1583 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +1.63 (#36) | Stocks For -0.76 | Prevent +2.39 | Net +1.63 | Min 1583 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +0.03 (#104) | TOV For +0.03 | Prevent -3.97 | Net -3.93 | Min 1583 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -3.97 (#216) | TOV For +0.03 | Prevent -3.97 | Net -3.93 | Min 1583 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -3.93 (#211) | TOV For +0.03 | Prevent -3.97 | Net -3.93 | Min 1583 |
Shot Chart — 2026
360/752 FG (47.9%), 759 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 143 | 211 | 67.8 | 64.6 | +3.2 | 28.1 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 149 | 323 | 46.1 | 42.5 | +3.6 | 43.0 |
| Mid-range left | 12 | 30 | 40.0 | 38.1 | +1.9 | 4.0 |
| Mid-range center | 6 | 15 | 40.0 | 39.1 | +0.9 | 2.0 |
| Mid-range right | 11 | 27 | 40.7 | 37.9 | +2.8 | 3.6 |
| Left corner 3 | 5 | 14 | 35.7 | 37.1 | -1.4 | 1.9 |
| Right corner 3 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 36.0 | +6.9 | 0.9 |
| Above-break 3 left | 8 | 38 | 21.1 | 32.6 | -11.5 | 5.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 10 | 36 | 27.8 | 33.1 | -5.3 | 4.8 |
| Above-break 3 right | 13 | 48 | 27.1 | 33.9 | -6.8 | 6.4 |
| Backcourt | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | -1.3 | 0.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 334 regular season. Known preseason, postseason, special games and play-in are excluded. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 42 | 33.0 | 20.8 | 8.3 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 15.1 | 17.9 | 47.4% | 25.4% | 84.1% | 57.5 | 49.8 |
| 2025 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 31 | 30.6 | 18.3 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 13.2 | 15.9 | 46.1% | 24.1% | 83.7% | 57.0 | 48.7 |
| 2024 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 38 | 32.6 | 20.4 | 8.5 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 15.2 | 18.5 | 45.8% | 29.5% | 84.5% | 56.9 | 49.8 |
| 2023 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 40 | 34.1 | 23.0 | 9.3 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 17.0 | 20.6 | 46.5% | 35.5% | 85.1% | 58.5 | 52.5 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | 34 | 31.0 | 21.8 | 7.6 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 15.9 | 17.6 | 47.2% | 37.9% | 83.7% | 59.2 | 53.4 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | 28 | 33.4 | 20.3 | 9.5 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 15.8 | 18.0 | 43.9% | 33.3% | 84.7% | 55.7 | 49.3 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | 20 | 30.4 | 19.7 | 8.2 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 14.8 | 17.2 | 45.1% | 36.8% | 89.4% | 57.8 | 51.0 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | 34 | 31.6 | 21.8 | 8.4 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 15.0 | 18.7 | 52.9% | 41.5% | 82.0% | 63.3 | 58.9 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | 33 | 32.9 | 19.9 | 8.7 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 14.2 | 17.5 | 47.5% | 37.1% | 78.7% | 58.8 | 52.8 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | 34 | 34.7 | 18.3 | 9.3 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 13.4 | 18.3 | 45.7% | 33.8% | 83.3% | 57.6 | 50.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2026
ESPN · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 334 regular season. Known preseason, postseason, special games and play-in are excluded.
The latest season's 42 of 334 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-21 | vs | Atlanta Dream | L | 84-95 | 37 | 11-19 | 0-1 | 5-8 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 27 | 23.0 | - |
| 2026-09-20 | @ | Toronto Tempo | W | 106-69 | 22 | 10-14 | 0-2 | 7-7 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 27.0 | - |
| 2026-09-18 | @ | Minnesota Lynx | W | 93-81 | 38 | 8-17 | 2-3 | 6-8 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 24.0 | - |
| 2026-08-29 | vs | Chicago Sky | W | 85-66 | 27 | 4-11 | 0-2 | 5-5 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 15.0 | - |
| 2026-08-27 | vs | Golden State Valkyri | L | 60-79 | 33 | 4-10 | 0-1 | 8-10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 15.0 | - |
| 2026-08-22 | vs | Indiana Fever | W | 109-102 | 35 | 8-16 | 0-4 | 6-8 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 23.0 | - |
| 2026-08-18 | @ | Chicago Sky | L | 86-93 | 35 | 8-13 | 1-3 | 5-6 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 21.0 | - |
| 2026-08-15 | @ | Connecticut Sun | W | 82-75 | 33 | 3-12 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-08-13 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | W | 85-81 | 31 | 5-13 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-08-11 | @ | Indiana Fever | L | 92-106 | 30 | 8-21 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-08-09 | vs | Las Vegas Aces | W | 111-71 | 23 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 13.0 | - |
| 2026-08-05 | vs | Seattle Storm | W | 92-86 | 33 | 12-22 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 16.0 | - |
| 2026-08-03 | vs | Seattle Storm | W | 95-83 | 31 | 8-16 | 0-4 | 8-9 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 24.0 | - |
| 2026-08-01 | @ | Phoenix Mercury | W | 94-92 | 34 | 4-10 | 0-1 | 6-6 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 17.0 | - |
| 2026-07-30 | @ | Las Vegas Aces | L | 99-104 | 37 | 10-20 | 1-1 | 5-8 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 20.0 | - |
| 2026-07-28 | @ | Los Angeles Sparks | W | 113-109 | 37 | 11-19 | 2-4 | 5-6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 27.0 | - |
| 2026-07-22 | vs | Chicago Sky | W | 95-94 | 37 | 5-19 | 2-4 | 8-8 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 14.0 | - |
| 2026-07-20 | @ | Dallas Wings | W | 99-98 | 42 | 10-19 | 2-4 | 11-12 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 36.0 | - |
| 2026-07-18 | @ | Indiana Fever | L | 88-108 | 32 | 10-16 | 2-4 | 4-9 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 21.0 | - |
| 2026-07-12 | @ | Toronto Tempo | L | 91-93 | 34 | 8-21 | 0-3 | 6-6 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 13.0 | - |
| 2026-07-11 | @ | Minnesota Lynx | L | 85-90 | 37 | 7-16 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-07-07 | vs | Dallas Wings | L | 77-88 | 33 | 10-16 | 0-3 | 9-11 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 25.0 | - |
| 2026-07-03 | vs | Minnesota Lynx | W | 99-86 | 36 | 14-19 | 2-4 | 6-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 36 | 22.0 | - |
| 2026-06-28 | @ | Golden State Valkyri | L | 67-76 | 26 | 4-11 | 1-3 | 6-6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-06-23 | @ | Las Vegas Aces | W | 87-76 | 36 | 7-16 | 2-3 | 4-6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 13.0 | - |
| 2026-06-21 | @ | Los Angeles Sparks | L | 97-98 | 34 | 8-17 | 0-4 | 2-4 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 15.0 | - |
| 2026-06-19 | vs | Washington Mystics | L | 83-86 | 32 | 5-11 | 0-2 | 6-8 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 23.0 | - |
| 2026-06-17 | @ | Chicago Sky | W | 96-95 | 35 | 7-12 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 17.0 | - |
| 2026-06-14 | vs | Washington Mystics | W | 86-64 | 30 | 5-12 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 21.0 | - |
| 2026-06-11 | @ | Atlanta Dream | W | 104-90 | 35 | 5-9 | 0-2 | 9-11 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 25.0 | - |
| 2026-06-08 | @ | Connecticut Sun | W | 89-80 | 34 | 9-17 | 1-4 | 9-9 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 24.0 | - |
| 2026-06-06 | vs | Indiana Fever | W | 83-75 | 33 | 6-15 | 0-2 | 18-21 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 27.0 | - |
| 2026-06-03 | vs | Toronto Tempo | W | 97-82 | 30 | 5-15 | 1-5 | 8-8 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 17.0 | - |
| 2026-05-29 | vs | Phoenix Mercury | W | 75-68 | 29 | 4-11 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-05-27 | vs | Phoenix Mercury | W | 84-74 | 34 | 4-10 | 0-3 | 3-3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-05-25 | vs | Portland Fire | L | 74-81 | 33 | 4-11 | 2-3 | 15-17 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 22.0 | - |
| 2026-05-24 | vs | Dallas Wings | L | 76-91 | 34 | 7-18 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-05-21 | vs | Golden State Valkyri | L | 70-87 | 30 | 7-13 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 16.0 | - |
| 2026-05-14 | @ | Portland Fire | W | 100-82 | 28 | 8-14 | 1-4 | 5-6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 14.0 | - |
| 2026-05-12 | @ | Portland Fire | L | 96-98 | 38 | 4-12 | 0-2 | 8-8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 21.0 | - |
| 2026-05-10 | @ | Washington Mystics | W | 98-93 | 39 | 9-23 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 13.0 | - |
| 2026-05-08 | vs | Connecticut Sun | W | 106-75 | 28 | 10-17 | 0-4 | 11-12 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 26.0 | - |