๐Ÿปโฌ‡๏ธ๐Ÿ€

Toronto Raptors

Also known as: Toronto Raptors
Program History

2027 Team Stats (5 games)

116.8
PPG
106.2
Opp
+10.6
Margin
45.4%
FG%
32.1%
3P%
78.4%
FT%
44.2
RPG
28.0
APG
13.4
TO
104.6
Est. poss./game
112.1
Adj PPG
106.0
Adj Opp PPG
#9
Scoring Rank

Model Outputs

2026-2027
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More โ†’ 1026 (#12) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More โ†’ 1011 (#15) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +24 elo More โ†’ 1006 (#15) HCA +24 elo
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. HCA +2.9 More โ†’ +4.6 (#10) HCA +2.9
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +2.9 More โ†’ +4.2 (#10) HCA +2.9
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More โ†’ 0.749 (#7) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. NetEff +10.1 More โ†’ 0.749 (#5) NetEff +10.1
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. AdjNet +5.4 More โ†’ 0.651 (#9) AdjNet +5.4
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. AdjNet +5.5 More โ†’ 0.653 (#9) AdjNet +5.5
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. AdjO 112.1 | AdjD 106.0 More โ†’ 0.636 (#9) AdjO 112.1 | AdjD 106.0
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. AdjO 112.1 | AdjD 106.6 More โ†’ 0.625 (#10) AdjO 112.1 | AdjD 106.6
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.596 (#10) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.594 (#10) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. RD 155 | GP 5 More โ†’ 1059 (#12) RD 155 | GP 5

2027 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2026-10-21 vs Chicago Bulls W 135 - 92
2026-10-23 @ Washington Wizards W 112 - 102
2026-10-25 @ Minnesota Timberwolves L 94 - 117
2026-10-28 vs Orlando Magic W 129 - 99
2026-10-30 vs Orlando Magic L 114 - 121
2026-11-01 @ Los Angeles Lakers - Preview

2027 Roster

No roster data available for this season.

2026-2027 Shot Zones

469 located field-goal attempts in 5 games (NBA Stats). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Barrett25% Barnes32% Barnes50% Barnes100% Barnes53% Walter60% Quickley33% Walter38% Barrett33% Quickley60%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Barrett24% Barnes27% Barnes25% Barnes44% Barnes64% Walter35% Walter27% Leonard19% Quickley29% Quickley31%
Misses: who misses most here

Scottie BarnesRJ BarrettImmanuel QuickleyJa'Kobe WalterKawhi Leonard

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 91-140 65.0 182 RJ Barrett 25% (46 pts) Scottie Barnes 20% (36 pts) RJ Barrett 24% (12 misses) Scottie Barnes 22% (11 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 38-94 40.4 76 Scottie Barnes 32% (24 pts) Immanuel Quickley 21% (16 pts) Scottie Barnes 27% (15 misses) Immanuel Quickley 18% (10 misses)
Mid-range left 14-30 46.7 28 Scottie Barnes 50% (14 pts) Kawhi Leonard 14% (4 pts) Scottie Barnes 25% (4 misses) Kawhi Leonard 19% (3 misses)
Mid-range center 2-11 18.2 4 Scottie Barnes 100% (4 pts) - Scottie Barnes 44% (4 misses) Collin Murray-Boyles 22% (2 misses)
Mid-range right 15-29 51.7 30 Scottie Barnes 53% (16 pts) Collin Murray-Boyles 7% (2 pts) Scottie Barnes 64% (9 misses) Immanuel Quickley 21% (3 misses)
Left corner 3 5-22 22.7 15 Ja'Kobe Walter 60% (9 pts) Jamison Battle 40% (6 pts) Ja'Kobe Walter 35% (6 misses) Allen Graves 18% (3 misses)
Right corner 3 6-17 35.3 18 Immanuel Quickley 33% (6 pts) Allen Graves 17% (3 pts) Ja'Kobe Walter 27% (3 misses) Immanuel Quickley 18% (2 misses)
Above-break 3 left 16-47 34.0 48 Ja'Kobe Walter 38% (18 pts) RJ Barrett 19% (9 pts) Kawhi Leonard 19% (6 misses) Immanuel Quickley 16% (5 misses)
Above-break 3 center 6-30 20.0 18 RJ Barrett 33% (6 pts) Collin Murray-Boyles 17% (3 pts) Immanuel Quickley 29% (7 misses) RJ Barrett 21% (5 misses)
Above-break 3 right 20-49 40.8 60 Immanuel Quickley 60% (36 pts) Ja'Kobe Walter 15% (9 pts) Immanuel Quickley 31% (9 misses) RJ Barrett 24% (7 misses)