🐻⬇️🏀

Team WNBA

Season: 2024 2021 2010 2004
Also known as: Team WNBA
Program History

2021 Team Stats (1 games)

93.0
PPG
85.0
Opp
+8.0
Margin
46.4%
FG%
36.7%
3P%
57.1%
FT%
41.0
RPG
25.0
APG
7.0
TO
81.1
Est. poss./game

2021 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2021-07-14 vs Team USA W 93 - 85

2021 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Arike Ogunbowale Arike Ogunbowale G 1 26.0 26.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 18.0 10.0 - - - - 55.6 50.0 100.0 - 70.5 69.4
Jazmine Jones Jazmine Jones C 1 30.0 18.0 14.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 25.0 - - - - 50.0 57.1 0 - 64.3 64.3
C. Williams C. Williams G 1 20.0 15.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 8.0 12.0 - - - - 87.5 0 50.0 - 84.5 87.5
Kahleah Copper Kahleah Copper G 1 14.0 9.0 2.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 - - - - 66.7 100.0 0 - 75.0 75.0
Brionna Jones Brionna Jones F 1 11.0 8.0 3.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 7.0 - - - - 60.0 0 100.0 - 68.0 60.0
DeWanna Bonner DeWanna Bonner F 1 26.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 3.0 - - - - 37.5 0.0 0 - 37.5 37.5
Candace Parker Candace Parker F 1 18.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 8.0 9.0 - - - - 25.0 25.0 0 - 31.2 31.2
Betnijah Laney-Hamilton Betnijah Laney-Hamilton F 1 17.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 7.0 -1.0 - - - - 28.6 0.0 0 - 28.6 28.6
Dearica Hamby Dearica Hamby F 1 12.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 5.0 - - - - 25.0 0 0.0 - 20.5 25.0
Courtney Vandersloot Courtney Vandersloot - 1 17.0 0.0 1.0 7.0 2.0 0.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 - - - - 0.0 0.0 0 - 0.0 0.0
Satou Sabally Satou Sabally F 1 8.0 0.0 3.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 3.0 0.0 - - - - 0.0 0.0 0 - 0.0 0.0

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

Not enough players with both Numbers/Game and RAPM to plot.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2021 Shot Zones

84 located field-goal attempts in 1 game (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Bonner33% Ogunbowale31% Laney-Hamilton50% Williams67% Williams100% Ogunbowale80% Jones67% Jones67%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Jones25% Bonner25% Ogunbowale25% Laney-Hamilton33% Laney-Hamilton33% Vandersloot50% Ogunbowale38% Laney-Hamilton50% Ogunbowale29%
Misses: who misses most here

Arike OgunbowaleJazmine JonesC. WilliamsBrionna JonesDeWanna BonnerBetnijah Laney-HamiltonCourtney Vandersloot

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 9-13 69.2 18 DeWanna Bonner 33% (6 pts) Jazmine Jones 22% (4 pts) Brionna Jones 25% (1 misses) Candace Parker 25% (1 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 13-25 52.0 26 Arike Ogunbowale 31% (8 pts) C. Williams 23% (6 pts) DeWanna Bonner 25% (3 misses) Arike Ogunbowale 17% (2 misses)
Mid-range left 2-6 33.3 4 Betnijah Laney-Hamilton 50% (2 pts) Brionna Jones 50% (2 pts) Arike Ogunbowale 25% (1 misses) Candace Parker 25% (1 misses)
Mid-range center 3-6 50.0 6 C. Williams 67% (4 pts) Brionna Jones 33% (2 pts) Betnijah Laney-Hamilton 33% (1 misses) C. Williams 33% (1 misses)
Mid-range right 1-4 25.0 2 C. Williams 100% (2 pts) - Betnijah Laney-Hamilton 33% (1 misses) Candace Parker 33% (1 misses)
Left corner 3 0-0 - 0 - - - -
Right corner 3 0-2 0.0 0 - - Courtney Vandersloot 50% (1 misses) Satou Sabally 50% (1 misses)
Above-break 3 left 5-13 38.5 15 Arike Ogunbowale 80% (12 pts) Kahleah Copper 20% (3 pts) Arike Ogunbowale 38% (3 misses) Candace Parker 25% (2 misses)
Above-break 3 center 3-5 60.0 9 Jazmine Jones 67% (6 pts) Candace Parker 33% (3 pts) Betnijah Laney-Hamilton 50% (1 misses) Jazmine Jones 50% (1 misses)
Above-break 3 right 3-10 30.0 9 Jazmine Jones 67% (6 pts) Arike Ogunbowale 33% (3 pts) Arike Ogunbowale 29% (2 misses) Jazmine Jones 29% (2 misses)