🐻⬇️🏀

TEAM STEWART

Season: 2023 2022
Also known as: TEAM STEWART
Program History

2022 Team Stats (1 games)

112.0
PPG
134.0
Opp
-22.0
Margin
42.9%
FG%
30.0%
3P%
100.0%
FT%
42.0
RPG
27.0
APG
10.0
TO
104.8
Est. poss./game

2022 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2022-07-10 @ Team Wilson L 112 - 134

2022 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Jazmine Jones Jazmine Jones C 1 26.0 29.0 13.0 5.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 20.0 29.0 - - - - 55.0 45.5 100.0 - 69.4 67.5
Jewell Loyd Jewell Loyd G 1 20.0 21.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 16.0 5.0 - - - - 43.8 53.8 0 - 65.6 65.6
Breanna Stewart Breanna Stewart F 1 25.0 14.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 14.0 - - - - 62.5 40.0 100.0 - 78.8 75.0
Nneka Ogwumike Nneka Ogwumike F 1 15.0 12.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 9.0 4.0 - - - - 66.7 0.0 0 - 66.7 66.7
Arike Ogunbowale Arike Ogunbowale G 1 24.0 11.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 0.0 1.0 16.0 4.0 - - - - 25.0 25.0 0 - 34.4 34.4
Kahleah Copper Kahleah Copper G 1 17.0 8.0 2.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 11.0 0.0 - - - - 36.4 0.0 0 - 36.4 36.4
Emma Meesseman Emma Meesseman C 1 14.0 8.0 4.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 6.0 - - - - 57.1 0.0 0 - 57.1 57.1
A. Thomas A. Thomas F 1 14.0 4.0 8.0 2.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 13.0 - - - - 100.0 0 0 - 100.0 100.0
Skylar Diggins-Smith Skylar Diggins-Smith G 1 17.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 9.0 1.0 - - - - 11.1 16.7 0 - 16.7 16.7
Jackie Young Jackie Young G 1 12.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 4.0 0.0 - - - - 25.0 0.0 0 - 25.0 25.0
E. Brand E. Brand - 1 15.0 0.0 1.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 - - - - 0.0 0.0 0 - 0.0 0.0

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

Not enough players with both Numbers/Game and RAPM to plot.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2022 Shot Zones

105 located field-goal attempts in 1 game (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Jones27% Stewart50% Young100% Ogwumike100% Ogunbowale50% Loyd38% Loyd67% Jones60%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Diggins-Smith43% Ogunbowale67% Meesseman100% Meesseman50% Ogunbowale20% Diggins-Smith100% Ogunbowale37% Copper29% Loyd29%
Misses: who misses most here

Jazmine JonesJewell LoydBreanna StewartNneka OgwumikeArike OgunbowaleEmma MeessemanKahleah CopperSkylar Diggins-SmithJackie Young

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 22-29 75.9 44 Jazmine Jones 27% (12 pts) Emma Meesseman 18% (8 pts) Skylar Diggins-Smith 43% (3 misses) Jazmine Jones 29% (2 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 2-5 40.0 4 Breanna Stewart 50% (2 pts) Nneka Ogwumike 50% (2 pts) Arike Ogunbowale 67% (2 misses) Jewell Loyd 33% (1 misses)
Mid-range left 1-2 50.0 2 Jackie Young 100% (2 pts) - Emma Meesseman 100% (1 misses) -
Mid-range center 0-2 0.0 0 - - Emma Meesseman 50% (1 misses) Jewell Loyd 50% (1 misses)
Mid-range right 2-7 28.6 4 Nneka Ogwumike 100% (4 pts) - Arike Ogunbowale 20% (1 misses) Jackie Young 20% (1 misses)
Left corner 3 2-4 50.0 6 Arike Ogunbowale 50% (3 pts) Jewell Loyd 50% (3 pts) Skylar Diggins-Smith 100% (2 misses) -
Right corner 3 0-0 - 0 - - - -
Above-break 3 left 8-27 29.6 24 Jewell Loyd 38% (9 pts) Arike Ogunbowale 25% (6 pts) Arike Ogunbowale 37% (7 misses) Jazmine Jones 21% (4 misses)
Above-break 3 center 3-10 30.0 9 Jewell Loyd 67% (6 pts) Skylar Diggins-Smith 33% (3 pts) Kahleah Copper 29% (2 misses) Breanna Stewart 14% (1 misses)
Above-break 3 right 5-19 26.3 15 Jazmine Jones 60% (9 pts) Breanna Stewart 20% (3 pts) Jewell Loyd 29% (4 misses) Arike Ogunbowale 14% (2 misses)