๐Ÿปโฌ‡๏ธ๐Ÿ€

Seton Hall Pirates

Also known as: Seton Hall Pirates
Program History

2026 Team Stats (32 games)

67.5
PPG
64.2
Opp
+3.3
Margin
40.2%
FG%
31.7%
3P%
75.8%
FT%
36.8
RPG
13.3
APG
15.4
TO
70.2
Est. poss./game
70.3
Adj PPG
59.1
Adj Opp PPG
#63
Scoring Rank

Model Outputs

2025-2026
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More โ†’ 1213 (#75) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More โ†’ 1172 (#76) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +106 elo More โ†’ 1003 (#173) HCA +106 elo
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. HCA +2.4 More โ†’ +12.6 (#63) HCA +2.4
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +2.6 More โ†’ +6.0 (#103) HCA +2.6
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More โ†’ 0.642 (#125) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. NetEff +4.6 More โ†’ 0.642 (#125) NetEff +4.6
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. AdjNet +18.0 More โ†’ 0.889 (#65) AdjNet +18.0
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. AdjNet +18.4 More โ†’ 0.894 (#64) AdjNet +18.4
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. AdjO 70.3 | AdjD 59.1 More โ†’ 0.736 (#63) AdjO 70.3 | AdjD 59.1
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. AdjO 62.8 | AdjD 62.5 More โ†’ 0.508 (#157) AdjO 62.8 | AdjD 62.5
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.724 (#85) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.682 (#98) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. RD 116 | GP 32 More โ†’ 1123 (#106) RD 116 | GP 32

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-04 vs Saint Peter's Peacocks W 88 - 39
2025-11-14 @ San Francisco Dons W 80 - 66
2025-11-16 @ Pacific Tigers W 79 - 57
2025-11-20 vs Fordham Rams W 90 - 83
2025-12-02 @ Princeton Tigers L 78 - 82
2025-12-04 vs Butler Bulldogs W 70 - 51
2025-12-07 @ NC State Wolfpack L 53 - 61
2025-12-09 vs Columbia Lions L 53 - 54
2025-12-14 vs Auburn Tigers W 69 - 63
2025-12-16 vs Washington State Cougars W 74 - 65
2025-12-19 @ Villanova Wildcats L 55 - 72
2025-12-22 @ Creighton Bluejays W 88 - 79
2025-12-28 vs Xavier Musketeers W 75 - 55
2025-12-31 vs Georgetown Hoyas W 81 - 36
2026-01-03 @ UConn Huskies L 48 - 84
2026-01-08 @ Providence Friars W 58 - 48
2026-01-14 vs Marquette Golden Eagles W 64 - 61
2026-01-17 @ DePaul Blue Demons W 86 - 77
2026-01-20 vs Providence Friars W 73 - 57
2026-01-24 vs UConn Huskies L 52 - 92
2026-01-29 @ Georgetown Hoyas W 58 - 52
2026-02-01 vs Creighton Bluejays L 66 - 72
2026-02-07 @ St. John's Red Storm L 61 - 67
2026-02-11 @ Marquette Golden Eagles W 70 - 58
2026-02-14 vs DePaul Blue Demons W 96 - 74
2026-02-18 @ Xavier Musketeers W 64 - 55
2026-02-22 vs St. John's Red Storm L 56 - 59
2026-02-26 vs Villanova Wildcats L 52 - 82
2026-03-01 @ Butler Bulldogs L 55 - 62
2026-03-07 vs St. John's Red Storm W 63 - 61
2026-03-08 @ Villanova Wildcats L 48 - 62
2026-03-19 @ Missouri Tigers L 57 - 67

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Savannah Catalon Savannah Catalon G 32 32.8 13.1 4.6 2.2 2.8 0.1 1.7 9.6 11.4 87 28 3.1 4.0 39.5 33.1 89.2 3.16 56.9 48.0
Jordana Codio Jordana Codio G 32 29.2 12.5 4.3 1.1 1.1 0.6 2.2 12.6 4.8 89 28 3.2 4.5 37.7 25.5 67.9 2.54 44.5 40.7
Mariana Valenzuela Mariana Valenzuela F 32 30.2 12.3 7.2 1.2 1.0 0.8 1.9 10.2 10.4 97 28 3.5 4.7 46.2 37.7 62.5 2.09 56.2 55.1
Jada Eads Jada Eads G 16 26.6 10.6 5.1 4.1 2.0 0.1 2.2 10.3 9.4 113 12 9.4 15.6 35.8 29.4 78.0 3.65 46.4 41.8
Zahara Bishop Zahara Bishop G 32 22.7 8.4 3.3 1.5 0.5 0.1 1.8 7.9 4.1 -1 28 -0.0 -0.1 36.1 29.6 80.2 -1.28 46.6 40.3
Ja'Kahla Craft Ja'Kahla Craft G 26 18.1 6.9 3.7 0.4 1.2 0.0 0.7 5.1 6.5 61 23 2.7 5.9 52.6 40.0 89.5 0.78 63.3 60.9
Shailyn Pinkney Shailyn Pinkney F 28 21.3 3.8 2.8 2.2 0.5 0.1 1.5 3.5 4.4 9 24 0.4 0.7 37.4 26.8 58.8 -1.33 46.1 42.9
Ari Woodard Ari Woodard G 20 14.8 2.8 1.7 1.8 0.9 0.0 1.6 2.7 3.0 13 17 0.8 1.9 40.7 27.6 50.0 -1.3 48.7 48.1
Natalia Hall-Rosa Natalia Hall-Rosa F 25 9.4 2.6 1.2 0.9 0.5 0.0 1.2 2.2 1.8 -56 21 -2.7 -10.3 45.5 34.8 72.7 -1.61 55.1 52.7
Cam Rust Cam Rust F 19 7.3 2.0 1.6 0.6 0.4 0.1 0.9 2.1 1.7 -46 16 -2.9 -16.8 38.5 23.1 71.4 -4.46 45.2 42.3
Savanna Jones Savanna Jones F 26 8.5 1.2 1.4 0.3 0.2 0.1 0.5 1.1 1.7 -29 23 -1.3 -6.0 42.9 0 53.8 -0.95 46.0 42.9
Messiah Hunter Messiah Hunter F 32 11.7 1.1 1.4 0.4 0.2 0.4 0.5 1.4 1.7 -6 28 -0.2 -0.8 25.0 11.8 91.7 -2.13 35.5 27.3
Jada Snow Jada Snow F 6 3.3 0.2 1.2 0.3 0.0 0.2 0.3 0.2 1.3 -11 5 -2.2 -38.3 0.0 0 50.0 -2.26 26.6 0.0
Trishay Collins Trishay Collins F 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

X-axis = Numbers/Game (PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA), Y-axis = RAPM.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Alumni in the Pros

Former Seton Hall Pirates players in WNBA 2026, matched by provider player ids (ESPN athlete ids, ESPN bios, linked StatsNBA/EuroLeague ids). Only games after their last Seton Hall Pirates game count. These are observed results, not certified complete seasons. League and team are where each player last played a regular-season or playoff game (NBA ahead of G League when he played in both); recent games include the preseason.

Alumni around the leagues: recent games

Date Player League Team Opponent MIN PTS REB AST Box
2026-04-25 Sidney Cooks WNBA Preseason Chicago Sky @ Phoenix Mercury 10 2 1 0 Box

2025-2026 Shot Zones

1902 located field-goal attempts in 32 games (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Valenzuela22% Codio21% Codio37% Catalon35% Codio53% Craft45% Valenzuela36% Catalon32% Valenzuela42% Catalon28%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Codio23% Codio21% Codio45% Bishop37% Codio42% Craft19% Bishop17% Catalon25% Valenzuela28% Catalon27%
Misses: who misses most here

Mariana ValenzuelaJordana CodioSavannah CatalonZahara BishopJa'Kahla Craft

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 284-517 54.9 568 Mariana Valenzuela 22% (124 pts) Jordana Codio 20% (112 pts) Jordana Codio 23% (54 misses) Savannah Catalon 15% (34 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 153-357 42.9 306 Jordana Codio 21% (64 pts) Mariana Valenzuela 16% (50 pts) Jordana Codio 21% (43 misses) Mariana Valenzuela 18% (37 misses)
Mid-range left 30-103 29.1 60 Jordana Codio 37% (22 pts) Savannah Catalon 20% (12 pts) Jordana Codio 45% (33 misses) Zahara Bishop 19% (14 misses)
Mid-range center 26-67 38.8 52 Savannah Catalon 35% (18 pts) Zahara Bishop 27% (14 pts) Zahara Bishop 37% (15 misses) Jordana Codio 29% (12 misses)
Mid-range right 43-136 31.6 86 Jordana Codio 53% (46 pts) Zahara Bishop 19% (16 pts) Jordana Codio 42% (39 misses) Zahara Bishop 22% (20 misses)
Left corner 3 29-65 44.6 87 Ja'Kahla Craft 45% (39 pts) Mariana Valenzuela 17% (15 pts) Ja'Kahla Craft 19% (7 misses) Savannah Catalon 19% (7 misses)
Right corner 3 22-63 34.9 66 Mariana Valenzuela 36% (24 pts) Savannah Catalon 14% (9 pts) Zahara Bishop 17% (7 misses) Jada Eads 15% (6 misses)
Above-break 3 left 68-237 28.7 204 Savannah Catalon 32% (66 pts) Mariana Valenzuela 19% (39 pts) Savannah Catalon 25% (42 misses) Mariana Valenzuela 17% (29 misses)
Above-break 3 center 40-134 29.9 120 Mariana Valenzuela 42% (51 pts) Jada Eads 18% (21 pts) Mariana Valenzuela 28% (26 misses) Jordana Codio 17% (16 misses)
Above-break 3 right 69-223 30.9 207 Savannah Catalon 28% (57 pts) Mariana Valenzuela 22% (45 pts) Savannah Catalon 27% (42 misses) Mariana Valenzuela 19% (30 misses)