๐Ÿปโฌ‡๏ธ๐Ÿ€

Nebraska Cornhuskers

Also known as: Nebraska Cornhuskers
Program History

2026 Team Stats (32 games)

78.7
PPG
67.3
Opp
+11.3
Margin
47.4%
FG%
35.7%
3P%
79.0%
FT%
33.1
RPG
18.2
APG
13.8
TO
71.9
Est. poss./game
81.0
Adj PPG
57.0
Adj Opp PPG
#24
Scoring Rank

Model Outputs

2025-2026
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More โ†’ 1235 (#65) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More โ†’ 1206 (#58) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +106 elo More โ†’ 997 (#187) HCA +106 elo
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. HCA +2.4 More โ†’ +26.0 (#24) HCA +2.4
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +2.6 More โ†’ +21.4 (#32) HCA +2.6
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More โ†’ 0.857 (#46) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. NetEff +15.5 More โ†’ 0.857 (#46) NetEff +15.5
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. AdjNet +37.3 More โ†’ 0.987 (#25) AdjNet +37.3
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. AdjNet +38.4 More โ†’ 0.989 (#25) AdjNet +38.4
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. AdjO 81.0 | AdjD 57.0 More โ†’ 0.898 (#24) AdjO 81.0 | AdjD 57.0
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. AdjO 73.4 | AdjD 62.0 More โ†’ 0.737 (#35) AdjO 73.4 | AdjD 62.0
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.887 (#34) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.862 (#38) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. RD 117 | GP 32 More โ†’ 1167 (#75) RD 117 | GP 32

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-03 vs Northwestern State Lady Demons W 103 - 46
2025-11-08 vs Samford Bulldogs W 80 - 46
2025-11-12 vs Creighton Bluejays W 84 - 50
2025-11-16 vs North Dakota State Bison W 82 - 70
2025-11-19 vs Oral Roberts Golden Eagles W 103 - 58
2025-11-24 @ Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons W 80 - 57
2025-11-25 @ Virginia Cavaliers W 91 - 82
2025-12-03 vs Bradley Braves W 92 - 53
2025-12-06 @ Penn State Lady Lions W 101 - 83
2025-12-09 vs Omaha Mavericks W 87 - 35
2025-12-14 vs Illinois State Redbirds W 85 - 44
2025-12-21 vs California Baptist Lancers W 87 - 56
2025-12-29 vs USC Trojans L 66 - 74
2026-01-01 @ Iowa Hawkeyes L 76 - 86
2026-01-04 vs Purdue Boilermakers W 78 - 62
2026-01-08 vs Indiana Hoosiers W 78 - 73
2026-01-11 vs UCLA Bruins L 61 - 83
2026-01-15 @ Michigan State Spartans L 71 - 73
2026-01-21 @ Wisconsin Badgers L 60 - 63
2026-01-24 vs Illinois Fighting Illini W 81 - 75
2026-01-28 vs Northwestern Wildcats W 89 - 73
2026-02-01 @ Ohio State Buckeyes L 71 - 90
2026-02-04 @ Michigan Wolverines L 76 - 88
2026-02-07 vs Maryland Terrapins L 60 - 78
2026-02-12 @ Minnesota Golden Gophers L 67 - 84
2026-02-16 vs Iowa Hawkeyes L 67 - 80
2026-02-19 @ Oregon Ducks L 76 - 80
2026-02-22 @ Washington Huskies W 66 - 65
2026-02-28 vs Rutgers Scarlet Knights W 93 - 52
2026-03-04 vs Indiana Hoosiers L 69 - 72
2026-03-18 vs Richmond Spiders W 75 - 56
2026-03-20 @ Baylor Bears L 62 - 67

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Britt Prince Britt Prince G 32 32.5 17.9 4.1 4.4 1.5 0.5 2.8 12.4 13.1 205 28 7.3 9.8 53.5 45.7 91.2 6.73 63.8 58.8
Amiah Hargrove Amiah Hargrove F 31 24.4 12.7 5.5 0.6 0.7 0.3 0.7 9.5 9.6 180 27 6.7 11.9 53.2 40.7 80.3 3.3 60.6 57.3
Jessica Petrie Jessica Petrie F 30 23.2 11.3 4.8 1.4 1.0 1.1 1.8 9.9 7.9 177 26 6.8 12.8 44.9 28.9 76.7 4.43 52.7 49.7
Logan Nissley Logan Nissley G 30 22.5 8.9 2.5 2.3 0.5 0.1 1.3 6.5 6.6 147 27 5.4 10.2 45.6 43.3 85.7 3.75 64.4 62.3
Eliza Maupin Eliza Maupin F 26 17.7 7.3 4.2 1.0 0.7 0.7 1.8 5.2 7.0 5 22 0.2 0.6 51.5 28.0 77.2 -2.36 59.3 54.0
Callin Hake Callin Hake G 32 27.7 7.2 2.5 3.6 1.3 0.2 1.6 6.0 7.3 85 28 3.0 4.7 37.2 34.9 88.0 -1.09 54.2 49.0
Petra Bozan Petra Bozan F 32 14.8 6.6 3.4 0.5 0.6 0.4 1.2 5.6 4.8 57 28 2.0 5.7 51.1 20.0 58.5 -0.14 54.1 52.8
Claire Johnson Claire Johnson G 31 10.6 3.5 0.8 0.8 0.5 0.0 0.6 2.8 2.3 71 27 2.6 11.0 43.0 23.3 75.0 0.29 54.0 48.8
Hailey Weaver Hailey Weaver G 31 12.2 2.4 1.8 0.9 0.9 0.3 0.8 2.5 3.1 50 27 1.9 6.8 32.9 41.4 59.1 -1.29 43.8 40.8
Kennadi Williams Kennadi Williams G 32 15.3 2.4 0.8 2.5 0.9 0.0 0.8 2.3 3.5 137 28 4.9 14.0 37.3 25.0 64.7 3.67 47.3 44.7
Emily Fisher Emily Fisher G 24 7.4 1.7 1.4 0.5 0.5 0.1 0.6 1.0 2.6 80 22 3.6 20.4 48.0 25.0 68.2 3.27 57.7 50.0
Alanna Neale Alanna Neale G 8 5.1 1.2 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.4 1.1 0.2 36 7 5.1 38.3 44.4 25.0 100.0 -0.78 53.0 50.0
Natalie Potts Natalie Potts F 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Allison Weidner Allison Weidner G 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

X-axis = Numbers/Game (PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA), Y-axis = RAPM.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Alumni in the Pros

Former Nebraska Cornhuskers players in WNBA 2026, matched by provider player ids (ESPN athlete ids, ESPN bios, linked StatsNBA/EuroLeague ids). Only games after their last Nebraska Cornhuskers game count. These are observed results, not certified complete seasons. League and team are where each player last played a regular-season or playoff game (NBA ahead of G League when he played in both); recent games include the preseason.

Active alumni

Player At School League Team GP MPG PPG RPG APG
J. Shepard 2015-17 WNBA Dallas Wings 42 31.8 14.5 11.1 5.3

Alumni around the leagues: recent games

Date Player League Team Opponent MIN PTS REB AST Box
2026-10-02 J. Shepard WNBA Playoffs Dallas Wings @ Golden State Valkyries 40 12 12 2 Box
2026-09-30 J. Shepard WNBA Playoffs Dallas Wings vs Golden State Valkyries 41 4 8 6 Box
2026-09-27 J. Shepard WNBA Playoffs Dallas Wings @ Golden State Valkyries 24 0 3 3 Box

2025-2026 Shot Zones

1957 located field-goal attempts in 32 games (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Prince23% Hargrove24% Prince44% Prince30% Prince50% Nissley42% Weaver31% Nissley28% Prince22% Nissley30%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Petrie15% Hargrove20% Prince41% Prince47% Prince45% Nissley26% Nissley36% Nissley23% Petrie25% Hake34%
Misses: who misses most here

Britt PrinceAmiah HargroveJessica PetrieLogan NissleyCallin HakeHailey Weaver

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 335-477 70.2 670 Britt Prince 23% (156 pts) Amiah Hargrove 17% (114 pts) Jessica Petrie 15% (22 misses) Britt Prince 14% (20 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 234-526 44.5 468 Amiah Hargrove 24% (110 pts) Britt Prince 18% (84 pts) Amiah Hargrove 20% (58 misses) Jessica Petrie 20% (58 misses)
Mid-range left 39-83 47.0 78 Britt Prince 44% (34 pts) Amiah Hargrove 18% (14 pts) Britt Prince 41% (18 misses) Amiah Hargrove 23% (10 misses)
Mid-range center 33-67 49.3 66 Britt Prince 30% (20 pts) Logan Nissley 21% (14 pts) Britt Prince 47% (16 misses) Logan Nissley 15% (5 misses)
Mid-range right 52-114 45.6 104 Britt Prince 50% (52 pts) Amiah Hargrove 17% (18 pts) Britt Prince 45% (28 misses) Amiah Hargrove 21% (13 misses)
Left corner 3 36-63 57.1 108 Logan Nissley 42% (45 pts) Britt Prince 14% (15 pts) Logan Nissley 26% (7 misses) Hailey Weaver 15% (4 misses)
Right corner 3 13-38 34.2 39 Hailey Weaver 31% (12 pts) Logan Nissley 31% (12 pts) Logan Nissley 36% (9 misses) Britt Prince 12% (3 misses)
Above-break 3 left 68-250 27.2 204 Logan Nissley 28% (57 pts) Britt Prince 22% (45 pts) Logan Nissley 23% (41 misses) Callin Hake 16% (30 misses)
Above-break 3 center 51-156 32.7 153 Britt Prince 22% (33 pts) Jessica Petrie 22% (33 pts) Jessica Petrie 25% (26 misses) Petra Bozan 13% (14 misses)
Above-break 3 right 67-183 36.6 201 Logan Nissley 30% (60 pts) Callin Hake 22% (45 pts) Callin Hake 34% (40 misses) Logan Nissley 16% (19 misses)