๐Ÿปโฌ‡๏ธ๐Ÿ€

Grambling Lady Tigers

Also known as: Grambling Lady Tigers
Program History

2026 Team Stats (32 games)

63.5
PPG
62.9
Opp
+0.5
Margin
36.1%
FG%
23.3%
3P%
62.8%
FT%
40.3
RPG
12.8
APG
18.6
TO
75.0
Est. poss./game
55.8
Adj PPG
69.4
Adj Opp PPG
#309
Scoring Rank

Model Outputs

2025-2026
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More โ†’ 904 (#226) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More โ†’ 849 (#279) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +106 elo More โ†’ 1027 (#151) HCA +106 elo
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. HCA +2.4 More โ†’ -14.6 (#311) HCA +2.4
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +2.6 More โ†’ -10.6 (#287) HCA +2.6
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More โ†’ 0.280 (#248) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. NetEff -6.5 More โ†’ 0.280 (#248) NetEff -6.5
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. AdjNet -22.7 More โ†’ 0.068 (#313) AdjNet -22.7
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. AdjNet -23.4 More โ†’ 0.062 (#314) AdjNet -23.4
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. AdjO 55.8 | AdjD 69.4 More โ†’ 0.226 (#309) AdjO 55.8 | AdjD 69.4
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. AdjO 59.8 | AdjD 63.0 More โ†’ 0.427 (#225) AdjO 59.8 | AdjD 63.0
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.239 (#288) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.275 (#274) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. RD 133 | GP 29 More โ†’ 852 (#275) RD 133 | GP 29

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-04 @ SMU Mustangs L 70 - 96
2025-11-07 @ North Texas Mean Green L 49 - 89
2025-11-09 vs Ouachita Baptist Tigers W 93 - 45
2025-11-11 @ UL Monroe Warhawks L 55 - 74
2025-11-16 @ Arizona Wildcats L 64 - 85
2025-11-21 @ DePaul Blue Demons L 39 - 75
2025-11-22 vs Campbell Fighting Camels L 51 - 67
2025-11-30 @ Baylor Bears L 35 - 76
2025-12-09 @ Louisiana Tech Lady Techsters L 60 - 74
2025-12-13 vs Central Arkansas Sugar Bears L 75 - 82
2025-12-15 vs Jarvis Christian Bulldogs W 93 - 38
2025-12-17 vs Rice Owls L 47 - 71
2025-12-22 vs LeTourneau Yellow Jackets W 97 - 33
2026-01-01 vs Texas Southern Tigers L 58 - 61
2026-01-03 vs Prairie View A&M Lady Panthers W 85 - 60
2026-01-08 @ Florida A&M Rattlers L 55 - 59
2026-01-10 @ Bethune-Cookman Wildcats W 67 - 60
2026-01-17 vs Southern Jaguars L 43 - 60
2026-01-22 vs Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions W 65 - 54
2026-01-31 @ Jackson State Lady Tigers L 55 - 61
2026-02-02 @ Alcorn State Lady Braves L 58 - 61
2026-02-05 vs Alabama A&M Bulldogs L 50 - 54
2026-02-07 vs Alabama State Lady Hornets W 67 - 53
2026-02-12 @ Prairie View A&M Lady Panthers W 80 - 64
2026-02-14 @ Texas Southern Tigers W 73 - 50
2026-02-21 @ Southern Jaguars L 45 - 59
2026-02-23 vs Mississippi Valley State Devilettes W 84 - 59
2026-02-26 vs Bethune-Cookman Wildcats W 71 - 68
2026-02-28 vs Florida A&M Rattlers W 79 - 65
2026-03-03 @ Alabama A&M Bulldogs L 50 - 55
2026-03-05 @ Alabama State Lady Hornets W 68 - 50
2026-03-12 @ Alabama State Lady Hornets L 50 - 56

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Shaniah Nunn Shaniah Nunn SF 32 26.9 12.3 7.9 0.8 1.8 0.6 2.2 11.1 10.1 82 27 3.0 4.7 44.4 5.0 66.1 2.52 48.4 44.5
Monica Marsh Monica Marsh SG 29 23.9 9.8 2.4 2.3 1.4 0.0 2.2 10.0 3.7 41 24 1.7 3.0 30.8 26.3 68.5 1.38 43.1 38.4
Zaria Johnson Zaria Johnson SF 31 22.3 8.0 4.3 0.8 1.3 0.5 1.6 8.4 4.8 -6 26 -0.2 -0.4 33.7 20.5 71.2 -1.16 42.0 36.8
Alisha Murray Alisha Murray G 23 17.4 6.7 4.4 0.9 1.4 0.5 1.3 5.7 6.8 124 20 6.2 14.4 49.2 9.5 52.5 2.42 51.1 50.0
Alieghya Bartholomew Alieghya Bartholomew PG 32 16.0 5.5 2.0 1.8 1.2 0.1 1.9 5.8 2.8 5 27 0.2 0.5 32.3 29.5 77.4 -1.39 43.8 40.6
Arianna Mosley Arianna Mosley SG 31 21.4 5.1 2.1 1.1 0.7 0.1 1.5 6.5 1.0 -151 27 -5.6 -10.9 32.2 16.4 59.4 -9.89 36.6 34.4
Douthsine Prien Douthsine Prien PG 31 24.2 5.0 3.1 3.3 1.4 0.0 2.8 3.7 6.3 -29 26 -1.1 -2.0 37.9 22.2 64.0 -1.6 48.8 39.7
D'Mya Griffin D'Mya Griffin SG 32 14.0 4.5 2.2 0.8 0.9 0.2 1.0 5.3 2.2 10 27 0.4 1.1 28.8 24.7 74.2 -0.53 38.9 35.3
Jamirica Roberson Jamirica Roberson PF 12 13.8 4.4 3.8 0.2 0.2 0.3 1.2 4.3 3.5 -140 9 -15.6 -44.2 46.2 0 45.5 -10.81 46.6 46.2
Jakiylah Esco Jakiylah Esco C 22 15.0 3.6 5.0 0.6 0.3 1.0 1.4 3.7 5.5 90 20 4.5 12.3 42.0 0 30.8 0.12 40.7 42.0
Claire Simmons Claire Simmons G 28 9.0 2.6 1.5 0.4 0.4 0.1 0.8 3.1 1.2 5 23 0.2 1.1 32.2 25.0 47.8 -0.83 37.1 35.1
Zhaniah Ervin Zhaniah Ervin PF 23 7.5 2.4 1.8 0.1 0.2 0.0 1.0 2.2 1.3 -13 19 -0.7 -3.9 41.2 0.0 63.6 -4.98 46.1 41.2
Nicole Sandifer Nicole Sandifer G 1 5.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 3.0 -2.0 - - - - 33.3 0.0 0 - 33.3 33.3
D. Redmon D. Redmon G 30 16.1 1.9 2.8 0.9 1.2 0.3 0.8 2.5 3.8 37 25 1.5 3.6 25.3 33.3 54.8 -1.31 31.6 26.0
Eve Fiala Eve Fiala C 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

X-axis = Numbers/Game (PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA), Y-axis = RAPM.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2025-2026 Shot Zones

2061 located field-goal attempts in 32 games (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Nunn23% Nunn25% Nunn26% Nunn28% Nunn35% Johnson30% Marsh62% Bartholomew32% Marsh40% Marsh40%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Nunn17% Nunn21% Mosley19% Johnson23% Nunn29% Mosley34% Marsh41% Marsh23% Johnson28% Marsh40%
Misses: who misses most here

Shaniah NunnMonica MarshZaria JohnsonAlieghya BartholomewArianna Mosley

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 221-374 59.1 442 Shaniah Nunn 23% (100 pts) Zaria Johnson 14% (62 pts) Shaniah Nunn 17% (26 misses) Zaria Johnson 16% (24 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 245-672 36.5 490 Shaniah Nunn 25% (124 pts) Alisha Murray 12% (58 pts) Shaniah Nunn 21% (89 misses) Zaria Johnson 11% (49 misses)
Mid-range left 54-160 33.8 108 Shaniah Nunn 26% (28 pts) Monica Marsh 20% (22 pts) Arianna Mosley 19% (20 misses) Shaniah Nunn 16% (17 misses)
Mid-range center 32-84 38.1 64 Shaniah Nunn 28% (18 pts) Zaria Johnson 25% (16 pts) Zaria Johnson 23% (12 misses) Alieghya Bartholomew 15% (8 misses)
Mid-range right 63-197 32.0 126 Shaniah Nunn 35% (44 pts) Zaria Johnson 13% (16 pts) Shaniah Nunn 29% (39 misses) Zaria Johnson 13% (17 misses)
Left corner 3 10-51 19.6 30 Zaria Johnson 30% (9 pts) Arianna Mosley 20% (6 pts) Arianna Mosley 34% (14 misses) D'Mya Griffin 20% (8 misses)
Right corner 3 8-40 20.0 24 Monica Marsh 62% (15 pts) Alieghya Bartholomew 12% (3 pts) Monica Marsh 41% (13 misses) D'Mya Griffin 19% (6 misses)
Above-break 3 left 50-202 24.8 150 Alieghya Bartholomew 32% (48 pts) Monica Marsh 24% (36 pts) Monica Marsh 23% (35 misses) D'Mya Griffin 20% (31 misses)
Above-break 3 center 15-91 16.5 45 Monica Marsh 40% (18 pts) Zaria Johnson 33% (15 pts) Zaria Johnson 28% (21 misses) Alieghya Bartholomew 24% (18 misses)
Above-break 3 right 47-190 24.7 141 Monica Marsh 40% (57 pts) Alieghya Bartholomew 26% (36 pts) Monica Marsh 40% (57 misses) Alieghya Bartholomew 17% (24 misses)