๐Ÿปโฌ‡๏ธ๐Ÿ€

Georgetown Hoyas

Also known as: Georgetown Hoyas
Program History

2026 Team Stats (31 games)

62.6
PPG
62.5
Opp
+0.2
Margin
39.2%
FG%
29.9%
3P%
72.8%
FT%
35.8
RPG
11.7
APG
17.1
TO
67.8
Est. poss./game
65.4
Adj PPG
57.9
Adj Opp PPG
#91
Scoring Rank

Model Outputs

2025-2026
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More โ†’ 944 (#206) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More โ†’ 974 (#198) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +106 elo More โ†’ 916 (#275) HCA +106 elo
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. HCA +2.4 More โ†’ +8.5 (#89) HCA +2.4
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +2.6 More โ†’ +3.8 (#116) HCA +2.6
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More โ†’ 0.507 (#168) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. NetEff +0.2 More โ†’ 0.507 (#168) NetEff +0.2
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. AdjNet +12.5 More โ†’ 0.808 (#91) AdjNet +12.5
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. AdjNet +12.6 More โ†’ 0.812 (#92) AdjNet +12.6
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. AdjO 65.4 | AdjD 57.9 More โ†’ 0.664 (#91) AdjO 65.4 | AdjD 57.9
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. AdjO 59.6 | AdjD 61.2 More โ†’ 0.463 (#202) AdjO 59.6 | AdjD 61.2
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.594 (#133) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.554 (#142) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. RD 146 | GP 31 More โ†’ 990 (#181) RD 146 | GP 31

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-06 vs Stonehill Skyhawks W 90 - 45
2025-11-09 @ Maryland Terrapins L 66 - 85
2025-11-14 @ George Mason Patriots L 54 - 61
2025-11-18 vs Sacred Heart Pioneers W 77 - 44
2025-11-21 vs George Washington Revolutionaries W 79 - 50
2025-11-24 vs Elon Phoenix W 93 - 57
2025-11-26 vs Towson Tigers W 94 - 67
2025-12-04 vs Villanova Wildcats L 69 - 76
2025-12-07 @ Wake Forest Demon Deacons W 58 - 56
2025-12-13 vs Delaware State Hornets W 60 - 46
2025-12-21 @ Providence Friars L 61 - 68
2025-12-28 vs Creighton Bluejays W 76 - 74
2025-12-31 @ Seton Hall Pirates L 36 - 81
2026-01-04 vs Xavier Musketeers L 51 - 52
2026-01-07 @ Butler Bulldogs W 63 - 46
2026-01-10 @ DePaul Blue Demons L 77 - 80
2026-01-13 vs St. John's Red Storm W 59 - 34
2026-01-17 @ Marquette Golden Eagles W 63 - 54
2026-01-22 vs UConn Huskies L 42 - 83
2026-01-24 @ Xavier Musketeers W 65 - 52
2026-01-29 vs Seton Hall Pirates L 52 - 58
2026-02-01 vs Marquette Golden Eagles L 59 - 67
2026-02-04 @ Creighton Bluejays L 62 - 64
2026-02-07 @ Villanova Wildcats L 55 - 67
2026-02-14 vs Providence Friars L 54 - 59
2026-02-18 @ St. John's Red Storm W 62 - 60
2026-02-21 vs Butler Bulldogs L 58 - 66
2026-02-26 @ UConn Huskies L 52 - 84
2026-03-01 vs DePaul Blue Demons L 54 - 59
2026-03-06 vs Butler Bulldogs W 62 - 58
2026-03-07 @ UConn Huskies L 39 - 84

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Victoria Rivera Victoria Rivera G 9 20.1 9.4 2.2 0.6 0.8 0.0 1.4 7.2 4.3 34 6 5.7 12.5 41.5 45.2 100.0 0.59 60.5 56.2
Khia Miller Khia Miller G 31 27.5 9.0 3.2 1.2 1.4 0.4 2.2 7.4 5.5 -58 25 -2.3 -3.4 40.4 28.6 81.4 -2.95 51.2 43.5
Laila Jewett Laila Jewett G 31 28.3 8.6 1.8 2.7 0.8 0.4 2.2 8.0 4.0 6 25 0.2 0.3 34.9 32.2 87.8 2.31 49.2 44.8
Destiny Agubata Destiny Agubata G 31 20.5 8.5 5.0 1.3 1.2 0.1 2.3 7.4 6.4 -23 25 -0.9 -1.8 42.8 27.0 75.4 -1.42 51.4 47.2
Brianna Scott Brianna Scott F 29 22.1 8.3 4.7 1.0 0.8 0.8 1.6 7.1 7.0 32 25 1.3 2.4 44.4 23.8 88.2 1.23 53.2 48.0
Khadee Hession Khadee Hession G 29 22.1 5.6 2.2 1.6 1.6 0.1 1.8 5.6 3.7 46 23 2.0 3.8 30.2 26.8 85.0 6.44 45.1 39.5
Summer Davis Summer Davis G 27 16.6 5.2 2.0 0.9 1.3 0.2 1.5 5.7 2.4 62 21 3.0 7.9 32.9 27.9 73.1 3.17 42.1 39.0
Cristen Carter Cristen Carter F 30 14.5 4.6 4.1 0.8 0.3 0.4 1.3 3.7 5.3 -13 24 -0.5 -1.6 48.6 0.0 58.5 -1.42 51.7 48.6
Chet Nweke Chet Nweke F 29 17.9 3.9 3.1 1.0 0.6 0.1 1.6 3.8 3.3 -2 23 -0.1 -0.2 42.3 0 47.4 -1.03 43.8 42.3
Brianna Byars Brianna Byars F 31 20.3 3.7 3.6 0.8 0.8 0.6 1.5 4.4 3.7 -10 25 -0.4 -0.8 35.3 28.6 33.3 -1.25 37.5 37.5
Indya Davis Indya Davis G 23 6.7 3.0 1.4 0.2 0.7 0.1 0.4 2.8 2.2 4 17 0.2 1.5 36.9 10.0 66.7 -1.39 44.1 37.7
Braelynn Barnett Braelynn Barnett F 13 3.8 1.5 0.7 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.2 1.2 1.2 12 8 1.5 16.0 50.0 0.0 75.0 0.35 53.5 50.0
Modesti McConnell Modesti McConnell G 2 3.5 1.5 0.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 - - - - 50.0 50.0 0 - 75.0 75.0
Alexia Araujo-Dagba Alexia Araujo-Dagba F 18 5.3 1.4 0.5 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.8 1.1 -9 14 -0.6 -5.6 53.3 66.7 75.0 -2.56 74.6 73.3
Amanda Ajobiewe Amanda Ajobiewe G 18 4.6 1.2 0.7 0.3 0.2 0.0 0.2 1.1 1.1 0 12 0.0 0.0 45.0 50.0 66.7 -0.87 51.6 50.0

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

X-axis = Numbers/Game (PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA), Y-axis = RAPM.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2025-2026 Shot Zones

1792 located field-goal attempts in 31 games (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Scott16% Miller18% Scott28% Agubata25% Miller32% Miller23% Rivera31% Jewett32% Jewett32% Jewett25%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Byars15% Nweke13% Agubata15% Miller27% Miller27% Davis23% Davis29% Jewett24% Jewett28% Jewett26%
Misses: who misses most here

Laila JewettDestiny AgubataKhia MillerBrianna ScottSummer DavisBrianna ByarsChet NwekeVictoria Rivera

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 243-429 56.6 486 Brianna Scott 16% (78 pts) Destiny Agubata 16% (76 pts) Brianna Byars 15% (28 misses) Khia Miller 14% (26 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 197-508 38.8 394 Khia Miller 18% (72 pts) Destiny Agubata 12% (48 pts) Chet Nweke 13% (41 misses) Khia Miller 13% (41 misses)
Mid-range left 29-95 30.5 58 Brianna Scott 28% (16 pts) Destiny Agubata 17% (10 pts) Destiny Agubata 15% (10 misses) Laila Jewett 15% (10 misses)
Mid-range center 24-57 42.1 48 Destiny Agubata 25% (12 pts) Summer Davis 21% (10 pts) Khia Miller 27% (9 misses) Laila Jewett 21% (7 misses)
Mid-range right 22-89 24.7 44 Khia Miller 32% (14 pts) Summer Davis 23% (10 pts) Khia Miller 27% (18 misses) Summer Davis 16% (11 misses)
Left corner 3 13-44 29.5 39 Khia Miller 23% (9 pts) Laila Jewett 23% (9 pts) Summer Davis 23% (7 misses) Laila Jewett 19% (6 misses)
Right corner 3 16-51 31.4 48 Victoria Rivera 31% (15 pts) Summer Davis 25% (12 pts) Summer Davis 29% (10 misses) Khadee Hession 20% (7 misses)
Above-break 3 left 40-165 24.2 120 Laila Jewett 32% (39 pts) Khadee Hession 15% (18 pts) Laila Jewett 24% (30 misses) Destiny Agubata 15% (19 misses)
Above-break 3 center 44-144 30.6 132 Laila Jewett 32% (42 pts) Khadee Hession 16% (21 pts) Laila Jewett 28% (28 misses) Khadee Hession 27% (27 misses)
Above-break 3 right 72-210 34.3 216 Laila Jewett 25% (54 pts) Khadee Hession 24% (51 pts) Laila Jewett 26% (36 misses) Khadee Hession 17% (24 misses)