๐Ÿปโฌ‡๏ธ๐Ÿ€

Detroit Mercy Titans

Also known as: Detroit Mercy Titans
Program History

2026 Team Stats (31 games)

62.8
PPG
73.1
Opp
-10.3
Margin
38.8%
FG%
26.7%
3P%
64.1%
FT%
35.9
RPG
10.8
APG
16.0
TO
71.8
Est. poss./game
59.6
Adj PPG
72.4
Adj Opp PPG
#304
Scoring Rank

Model Outputs

2025-2026
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More โ†’ 716 (#311) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More โ†’ 765 (#315) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +106 elo More โ†’ 888 (#310) HCA +106 elo
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. HCA +2.4 More โ†’ -13.3 (#302) HCA +2.4
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +2.6 More โ†’ -13.1 (#305) HCA +2.6
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More โ†’ 0.144 (#302) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. NetEff -14.2 More โ†’ 0.144 (#302) NetEff -14.2
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. AdjNet -18.2 More โ†’ 0.109 (#295) AdjNet -18.2
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. AdjNet -18.3 More โ†’ 0.107 (#291) AdjNet -18.3
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. AdjO 59.6 | AdjD 72.4 More โ†’ 0.239 (#304) AdjO 59.6 | AdjD 72.4
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. AdjO 61.2 | AdjD 71.1 More โ†’ 0.290 (#317) AdjO 61.2 | AdjD 71.1
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.199 (#304) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.208 (#306) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. RD 157 | GP 30 More โ†’ 770 (#315) RD 157 | GP 30

2026 Schedule & Results

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Jasmine Edwards Jasmine Edwards F 31 31.8 11.9 8.4 1.2 1.1 0.4 2.2 8.8 11.9 -149 26 -5.7 -7.6 53.1 100.0 57.0 0.09 55.4 53.3
Makayla Jackson Makayla Jackson G 29 28.0 11.1 2.3 1.3 1.9 0.2 2.1 10.7 4.0 -157 25 -6.3 -9.5 40.8 33.3 64.2 -0.97 47.1 44.7
Aaliyah McQueen Aaliyah McQueen G 21 28.2 10.0 4.7 1.9 1.7 0.6 2.1 11.2 5.5 -45 18 -2.5 -3.5 34.5 30.2 69.6 0.79 42.8 41.3
Nisea Burrell Nisea Burrell G 28 30.1 7.2 3.7 2.1 1.0 0.0 3.0 5.8 5.3 -193 24 -8.0 -11.2 37.9 21.7 67.0 -4.26 48.7 41.0
Myonna Hooper Myonna Hooper G 31 23.1 6.4 2.6 1.6 0.6 0.2 2.3 6.7 2.5 -154 26 -5.9 -10.9 32.7 25.8 76.0 -3.09 43.0 38.5
Maya Anderson Maya Anderson G 28 17.1 5.6 1.7 0.9 0.4 0.0 1.2 4.6 2.8 -37 23 -1.6 -4.3 38.8 32.6 68.9 0.64 50.4 44.6
Kailee Davis Kailee Davis G 20 18.9 5.1 1.3 1.6 0.6 0.1 0.9 6.0 1.6 -22 18 -1.2 -2.6 32.2 24.3 43.8 0.77 39.8 39.3
Anna Lassan Anna Lassan F 28 16.1 4.4 3.4 0.8 0.5 0.1 1.2 4.5 3.3 -114 23 -5.0 -13.4 32.3 12.5 64.3 -3.12 40.2 33.9
Addisen Mastriano Addisen Mastriano C 29 11.6 4.0 1.5 0.4 0.2 0.3 0.6 3.7 2.0 -71 24 -3.0 -10.1 41.7 41.2 60.0 -2.17 47.4 44.9
Naima Diawara Naima Diawara F 27 13.7 3.8 2.7 0.6 0.4 0.2 1.3 3.7 2.7 -43 22 -2.0 -5.9 39.6 22.2 70.8 -0.86 46.2 42.6
Rayven McQueen Rayven McQueen G 3 6.3 2.3 2.3 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.7 1.7 2.7 - - - - 60.0 50.0 0 -2.67 70.0 70.0
Amaya Burch Amaya Burch G 15 5.8 1.7 1.7 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.4 1.7 1.3 -2 10 -0.2 -1.7 30.8 21.4 75.0 -0.42 42.3 36.5
Allison Basye Allison Basye G 5 4.8 1.0 0.8 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.0 0.8 1.6 -1 5 -0.2 -1.7 50.0 0 25.0 -2.2 43.4 50.0
Brendha Schwartz Brendha Schwartz G 15 7.4 0.9 0.9 0.4 0.3 0.1 0.7 2.2 -0.3 -18 12 -1.5 -8.8 15.2 12.0 0 -1.03 19.7 19.7
Katie Burton Katie Burton G 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Cameron McMaster Cameron McMaster F 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

X-axis = Numbers/Game (PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA), Y-axis = RAPM.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2025-2026 Shot Zones

1842 located field-goal attempts in 31 games (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Edwards31% Edwards24% Davis21% McQueen25% McQueen21% McQueen26% McQueen19% Jackson23% McQueen21% Hooper30%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Jackson21% Edwards20% McQueen18% McQueen29% McQueen24% Hooper23% Hooper22% McQueen24% McQueen14% Hooper26%
Misses: who misses most here

Jasmine EdwardsMakayla JacksonAaliyah McQueenMyonna HooperKailee Davis

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 242-441 54.9 484 Jasmine Edwards 31% (152 pts) Makayla Jackson 20% (96 pts) Makayla Jackson 21% (41 misses) Jasmine Edwards 19% (38 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 236-593 39.8 472 Jasmine Edwards 24% (114 pts) Makayla Jackson 19% (90 pts) Jasmine Edwards 20% (71 misses) Makayla Jackson 18% (65 misses)
Mid-range left 33-109 30.3 66 Kailee Davis 21% (14 pts) Aaliyah McQueen 18% (12 pts) Aaliyah McQueen 18% (14 misses) Makayla Jackson 16% (12 misses)
Mid-range center 24-58 41.4 48 Aaliyah McQueen 25% (12 pts) Jasmine Edwards 12% (6 pts) Aaliyah McQueen 29% (10 misses) Makayla Jackson 21% (7 misses)
Mid-range right 33-87 37.9 66 Aaliyah McQueen 21% (14 pts) Jasmine Edwards 21% (14 pts) Aaliyah McQueen 24% (13 misses) Makayla Jackson 19% (10 misses)
Left corner 3 27-83 32.5 81 Aaliyah McQueen 26% (21 pts) Maya Anderson 19% (15 pts) Myonna Hooper 23% (13 misses) Makayla Jackson 18% (10 misses)
Right corner 3 16-43 37.2 48 Aaliyah McQueen 19% (9 pts) Makayla Jackson 19% (9 pts) Myonna Hooper 22% (6 misses) Kailee Davis 15% (4 misses)
Above-break 3 left 47-177 26.6 141 Makayla Jackson 23% (33 pts) Aaliyah McQueen 21% (30 pts) Aaliyah McQueen 24% (31 misses) Kailee Davis 15% (20 misses)
Above-break 3 center 24-93 25.8 72 Aaliyah McQueen 21% (15 pts) Makayla Jackson 21% (15 pts) Aaliyah McQueen 14% (10 misses) Makayla Jackson 14% (10 misses)
Above-break 3 right 33-158 20.9 99 Myonna Hooper 30% (30 pts) Aaliyah McQueen 21% (21 pts) Myonna Hooper 26% (32 misses) Aaliyah McQueen 19% (24 misses)