๐Ÿปโฌ‡๏ธ๐Ÿ€

Chicago

Also known as: Chicago Bulls
Program History

2027 Team Stats (1 games)

92.0
PPG
135.0
Opp
-43.0
Margin
31.8%
FG%
11.1%
3P%
72.3%
FT%
57.0
RPG
16.0
APG
27.0
TO
111.7
Est. poss./game
103.3
Adj PPG
114.9
Adj Opp PPG
#30
Scoring Rank

Model Outputs

2026-2027
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More โ†’ 968 (#19) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More โ†’ 951 (#18) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +67 elo More โ†’ 952 (#18) HCA +67 elo
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. HCA +6.9 More โ†’ -17.6 (#30) HCA +6.9
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +6.9 More โ†’ -17.6 (#30) HCA +6.9
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More โ†’ 0.012 (#29) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. NetEff -37.9 More โ†’ 0.012 (#29) NetEff -37.9
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. AdjNet -12.6 More โ†’ 0.189 (#29) AdjNet -12.6
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. AdjNet -12.7 More โ†’ 0.187 (#29) AdjNet -12.7
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. AdjO 103.3 | AdjD 114.9 More โ†’ 0.259 (#30) AdjO 103.3 | AdjD 114.9
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. AdjO 103.3 | AdjD 114.8 More โ†’ 0.261 (#30) AdjO 103.3 | AdjD 114.8
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.269 (#30) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.269 (#30) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. RD 218 | GP 1 More โ†’ 893 (#19) RD 218 | GP 1

2027 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2026-10-21 @ Toronto Raptors L 92 - 135

2027 Roster

Counting stats use played regular-season games. PM and RAPM use their separate model samples; PM GP shows that sample's game count.

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Matas Buzelis Matas Buzelis F 1 24.8 17.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 14.0 - - - - 25.0 0.0 81.2 - 56.5 25.0
Caleb Wilson F 1 32.5 16.0 4.0 0.0 3.0 1.0 9.0 21.0 -6.0 - - - - 33.3 12.5 50.0 - 36.6 35.7
Norman Powell Norman Powell G 1 22.2 15.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 9.0 12.0 - - - - 33.3 33.3 63.6 - 54.2 44.4
Jalen Smith Jalen Smith C 1 19.0 15.0 8.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 10.0 15.0 - - - - 50.0 0.0 83.3 - 59.3 50.0
Tre Jones Tre Jones - 1 13.4 13.0 3.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 8.0 8.0 - - - - 62.5 0.0 75.0 - 66.6 62.5
Isaac Okoro Isaac Okoro - 1 17.7 4.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 4.0 - - - - 0.0 0.0 100.0 - 72.5 0.0
Leonard Miller Leonard Miller - 1 26.0 4.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 5.0 9.0 -2.0 - - - - 22.2 0.0 0 - 22.2 22.2
Jaylin Sellers - 1 14.2 3.0 1.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 - - - - 25.0 50.0 0 - 37.5 37.5
Josh Giddey Josh Giddey G 1 24.0 2.0 7.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 10.0 0.0 - - - - 10.0 0.0 0.0 - 9.2 10.0
Tobe Awaka - 1 14.2 2.0 7.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 12.0 - - - - 100.0 0 0 - 100.0 100.0
Noa Essengue - 1 9.6 1.0 3.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 3.0 - - - - 0 0 50.0 - 56.8 0
Buddy Hield Buddy Hield - 1 13.7 0.0 2.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 4.0 -2.0 - - - - 0.0 0.0 0 - 0.0 0.0
Zach Collins Zach Collins - 1 8.6 0.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 - - - - 0 0 0 - 0 0

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

Not enough players with both Numbers/Game and RAPM to plot.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2026-2027 Shot Zones

85 located field-goal attempts in 1 game (NBA Stats). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Wilson33% Smith50% Powell100% Jones100% Wilson100% Powell100% Sellers50%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Giddey21% Wilson50% Wilson50% Miller100% Powell100% Wilson25% Wilson50% Hield29% Smith25% Wilson27%
Misses: who misses most here

Caleb WilsonJalen SmithTre JonesNorman PowellLeonard MillerJaylin SellersJosh GiddeyBuddy Hield

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 18-32 56.2 36 Caleb Wilson 33% (12 pts) Jalen Smith 22% (8 pts) Josh Giddey 21% (3 misses) Caleb Wilson 14% (2 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 2-10 20.0 4 Jalen Smith 50% (2 pts) Matas Buzelis 50% (2 pts) Caleb Wilson 50% (4 misses) Josh Giddey 25% (2 misses)
Mid-range left 0-2 0.0 0 - - Caleb Wilson 50% (1 misses) Norman Powell 50% (1 misses)
Mid-range center 1-2 50.0 2 Norman Powell 100% (2 pts) - Leonard Miller 100% (1 misses) -
Mid-range right 2-3 66.7 4 Tre Jones 100% (4 pts) - Norman Powell 100% (1 misses) -
Left corner 3 1-9 11.1 3 Caleb Wilson 100% (3 pts) - Caleb Wilson 25% (2 misses) Matas Buzelis 25% (2 misses)
Right corner 3 0-2 0.0 0 - - Caleb Wilson 50% (1 misses) Isaac Okoro 50% (1 misses)
Above-break 3 left 1-8 12.5 3 Norman Powell 100% (3 pts) - Buddy Hield 29% (2 misses) Norman Powell 29% (2 misses)
Above-break 3 center 0-4 0.0 0 - - Jalen Smith 25% (1 misses) Josh Giddey 25% (1 misses)
Above-break 3 right 2-13 15.4 6 Jaylin Sellers 50% (3 pts) Norman Powell 50% (3 pts) Caleb Wilson 27% (3 misses) Josh Giddey 18% (2 misses)