๐Ÿปโฌ‡๏ธ๐Ÿ€

Bethune-Cookman Wildcats

Also known as: Bethune-Cookman Wildcats
Program History

2026 Team Stats (33 games)

55.8
PPG
67.1
Opp
-11.3
Margin
35.6%
FG%
28.1%
3P%
71.8%
FT%
34.8
RPG
9.6
APG
20.4
TO
70.4
Est. poss./game
49.9
Adj PPG
70.5
Adj Opp PPG
#351
Scoring Rank

Model Outputs

2025-2026
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More โ†’ 591 (#347) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More โ†’ 658 (#347) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +106 elo More โ†’ 875 (#321) HCA +106 elo
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. HCA +2.4 More โ†’ -22.0 (#350) HCA +2.4
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +2.6 More โ†’ -20.0 (#348) HCA +2.6
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More โ†’ 0.075 (#336) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. NetEff -18.0 More โ†’ 0.075 (#336) NetEff -18.0
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. AdjNet -34.0 More โ†’ 0.019 (#350) AdjNet -34.0
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. AdjNet -34.8 More โ†’ 0.017 (#350) AdjNet -34.8
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. AdjO 49.9 | AdjD 70.5 More โ†’ 0.133 (#351) AdjO 49.9 | AdjD 70.5
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. AdjO 54.3 | AdjD 65.6 More โ†’ 0.263 (#330) AdjO 54.3 | AdjD 65.6
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.094 (#350) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.109 (#349) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. RD 139 | GP 30 More โ†’ 645 (#351) RD 139 | GP 30

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-03 @ UCF Knights L 36 - 75
2025-11-06 @ Miami Hurricanes L 41 - 74
2025-11-11 vs Albany State Golden Rams W 84 - 72
2025-11-15 @ Florida International Panthers L 68 - 81
2025-11-20 @ Maryland Terrapins L 49 - 95
2025-11-28 @ North Florida Ospreys L 57 - 61
2025-11-29 @ North Dakota State Bison L 36 - 85
2025-12-05 vs Edward Waters Tigers L 46 - 55
2025-12-06 vs Livingstone Blue Bears W 88 - 67
2025-12-16 @ Richmond Spiders L 45 - 81
2025-12-19 vs Stonehill Skyhawks L 68 - 74
2025-12-20 vs William & Mary Tribe L 52 - 64
2025-12-30 @ Jacksonville Dolphins L 53 - 95
2026-01-03 vs Florida A&M Rattlers W 57 - 56
2026-01-08 vs Southern Jaguars L 50 - 61
2026-01-10 vs Grambling Lady Tigers L 60 - 67
2026-01-15 @ Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions L 54 - 77
2026-01-17 @ Mississippi Valley State Devilettes L 55 - 64
2026-01-22 vs Alcorn State Lady Braves L 51 - 56
2026-01-24 vs Jackson State Lady Tigers L 46 - 52
2026-01-29 @ Alabama A&M Bulldogs L 44 - 49
2026-01-31 @ Alabama State Lady Hornets L 60 - 78
2026-02-05 vs Texas Southern Tigers W 69 - 64
2026-02-07 vs Prairie View A&M Lady Panthers W 62 - 52
2026-02-12 @ Jackson State Lady Tigers W 58 - 50
2026-02-14 @ Alcorn State Lady Braves L 57 - 66
2026-02-19 vs Alabama State Lady Hornets L 60 - 61
2026-02-21 vs Alabama A&M Bulldogs L 43 - 55
2026-02-26 @ Grambling Lady Tigers L 68 - 71
2026-02-28 @ Southern Jaguars L 47 - 73
2026-03-05 @ Florida A&M Rattlers L 60 - 66
2026-03-09 @ Texas Southern Tigers W 66 - 62
2026-03-10 @ Florida A&M Rattlers L 52 - 55

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Daimoni Dorsey Daimoni Dorsey G 33 29.0 9.3 3.0 1.0 1.4 0.3 1.6 8.6 4.8 -230 29 -7.9 -11.2 36.7 28.2 87.9 -2.93 47.7 40.3
Madison Holden Madison Holden G 30 21.3 6.7 2.0 1.8 0.8 0.1 3.1 6.8 1.5 -145 26 -5.6 -10.7 31.0 22.6 82.9 -2.65 42.5 34.0
Kailyn Peters Kailyn Peters G 33 21.6 6.6 3.4 1.1 1.2 0.2 2.4 6.0 4.0 -188 29 -6.5 -12.0 40.9 22.5 68.7 -2.75 47.7 43.2
Keiara Gregory Keiara Gregory G 9 22.9 6.1 1.3 1.3 1.2 0.0 2.9 7.2 -0.1 -85 9 -9.4 -16.8 27.7 23.1 66.7 -4.24 38.4 34.6
Jordan Brooks Jordan Brooks G 28 22.4 5.8 1.6 2.2 0.9 0.0 3.1 6.1 1.4 -130 24 -5.4 -10.4 29.1 32.8 77.8 -2.3 41.6 35.2
Tyler Butler Tyler Butler F 33 24.6 5.5 5.8 0.5 0.7 1.1 1.4 4.1 8.0 -224 29 -7.7 -12.8 47.4 0 65.4 -1.08 53.0 47.4
Sanai Tyler Sanai Tyler F 31 22.4 5.3 6.5 0.7 0.7 0.4 1.6 5.1 6.9 -157 27 -5.8 -10.7 37.1 0.0 60.5 -2.42 42.6 37.1
Alexandria Johnson Alexandria Johnson G 25 15.0 5.2 1.8 1.4 0.5 0.0 2.1 5.1 1.8 -137 22 -6.2 -17.7 27.3 27.3 78.8 -4.13 41.7 30.9
Janessa Kelley Janessa Kelley G 29 10.3 4.5 0.4 0.2 0.3 0.0 0.3 4.2 1.0 -70 27 -2.6 -10.2 39.7 36.9 50.0 -2.42 52.6 52.5
Chanelle McDonald Chanelle McDonald F 9 17.0 3.7 3.7 0.4 0.8 0.1 1.8 4.2 2.7 -63 6 -10.5 -23.7 36.8 0 71.4 -2.21 40.2 36.8
Mya Johnson Mya Johnson F 31 15.4 3.5 3.6 0.8 0.4 1.0 2.0 3.4 4.0 -61 27 -2.3 -5.8 38.1 0.0 54.9 1.01 42.4 38.1
Shomari Phillips Shomari Phillips G 28 13.3 3.4 1.5 0.2 0.5 0.1 0.9 4.1 0.8 -145 25 -5.8 -18.2 27.2 24.7 88.2 -4.89 39.5 35.5
Indigo Brown Indigo Brown G 2 7.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 1.5 1.5 - - - - 66.7 0 0.0 -2.02 58.1 66.7
Dariasia Pitts Dariasia Pitts F 26 8.6 1.5 1.8 0.2 0.5 0.0 1.0 1.4 1.6 -56 22 -2.5 -12.7 40.5 0 47.1 -2.0 42.7 40.5
Jade Parks Jade Parks F 13 4.8 0.9 0.8 0.0 0.4 0.0 0.6 0.6 0.9 -9 11 -0.8 -7.5 62.5 0 40.0 1.08 58.8 62.5

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

X-axis = Numbers/Game (PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA), Y-axis = RAPM.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2025-2026 Shot Zones

1692 located field-goal attempts in 32 games (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Butler20% Peters19% Dorsey37% Holden27% Dorsey24% Kelley31% Kelley43% Kelley19% Kelley40% Kelley23%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Tyler16% Tyler14% Dorsey24% Dorsey32% Dorsey25% Kelley24% Kelley33% Holden19% Brooks27% Dorsey26%
Misses: who misses most here

Daimoni DorseyKailyn PetersMadison HoldenTyler ButlerJanessa KelleyJordan BrooksSanai Tyler

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 153-297 51.5 306 Tyler Butler 20% (62 pts) Sanai Tyler 16% (48 pts) Sanai Tyler 16% (23 misses) Tyler Butler 15% (22 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 197-532 37.0 394 Kailyn Peters 19% (74 pts) Tyler Butler 16% (62 pts) Sanai Tyler 14% (46 misses) Tyler Butler 12% (41 misses)
Mid-range left 60-201 29.9 120 Daimoni Dorsey 37% (44 pts) Madison Holden 30% (36 pts) Daimoni Dorsey 24% (34 misses) Madison Holden 20% (28 misses)
Mid-range center 15-55 27.3 30 Madison Holden 27% (8 pts) Daimoni Dorsey 20% (6 pts) Daimoni Dorsey 32% (13 misses) Madison Holden 28% (11 misses)
Mid-range right 51-177 28.8 102 Daimoni Dorsey 24% (24 pts) Kailyn Peters 22% (22 pts) Daimoni Dorsey 25% (32 misses) Sanai Tyler 13% (17 misses)
Left corner 3 16-57 28.1 48 Janessa Kelley 31% (15 pts) Alexandria Johnson 19% (9 pts) Janessa Kelley 24% (10 misses) Shomari Phillips 17% (7 misses)
Right corner 3 7-19 36.8 21 Janessa Kelley 43% (9 pts) Jordan Brooks 29% (6 pts) Janessa Kelley 33% (4 misses) Alexandria Johnson 17% (2 misses)
Above-break 3 left 53-170 31.2 159 Janessa Kelley 19% (30 pts) Jordan Brooks 19% (30 pts) Madison Holden 19% (22 misses) Shomari Phillips 17% (20 misses)
Above-break 3 center 5-27 18.5 15 Janessa Kelley 40% (6 pts) Daimoni Dorsey 20% (3 pts) Jordan Brooks 27% (6 misses) Janessa Kelley 23% (5 misses)
Above-break 3 right 39-157 24.8 117 Janessa Kelley 23% (27 pts) Shomari Phillips 23% (27 pts) Daimoni Dorsey 26% (31 misses) Janessa Kelley 16% (19 misses)