๐Ÿปโฌ‡๏ธ๐Ÿ€

Bellarmine Knights

Also known as: Bellarmine Knights
Program History

2026 Team Stats (32 games)

48.7
PPG
81.6
Opp
-32.9
Margin
31.6%
FG%
26.2%
3P%
68.7%
FT%
31.9
RPG
8.3
APG
20.2
TO
70.9
Est. poss./game
47.6
Adj PPG
80.7
Adj Opp PPG
#363
Scoring Rank

Model Outputs

2025-2026
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More โ†’ 481 (#359) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More โ†’ 555 (#358) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +106 elo More โ†’ 769 (#363) HCA +106 elo
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. HCA +2.4 More โ†’ -34.3 (#363) HCA +2.4
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +2.6 More โ†’ -42.2 (#363) HCA +2.6
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More โ†’ 0.002 (#363) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. NetEff -47.7 More โ†’ 0.002 (#363) NetEff -47.7
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. AdjNet -52.1 More โ†’ 0.002 (#363) AdjNet -52.1
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. AdjNet -52.6 More โ†’ 0.002 (#363) AdjNet -52.6
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. AdjO 47.6 | AdjD 80.7 More โ†’ 0.047 (#363) AdjO 47.6 | AdjD 80.7
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. AdjO 46.8 | AdjD 80.4 More โ†’ 0.045 (#363) AdjO 46.8 | AdjD 80.4
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.024 (#363) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.023 (#363) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. RD 168 | GP 31 More โ†’ 551 (#358) RD 168 | GP 31

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-03 vs Spalding Pelicans W 77 - 51
2025-11-07 vs Morehead State Eagles L 68 - 84
2025-11-13 @ Ohio State Buckeyes L 33 - 90
2025-11-16 vs Miami (OH) RedHawks L 58 - 77
2025-11-19 @ Wright State Raiders W 83 - 76
2025-11-23 @ Bradley Braves L 38 - 67
2025-11-28 @ East Tennessee State Buccaneers L 49 - 55
2025-11-29 vs Eastern Illinois Panthers L 63 - 68
2025-11-30 @ Louisville Cardinals L 37 - 100
2025-12-02 @ Illinois Fighting Illini L 41 - 90
2025-12-07 @ Chattanooga Mocs L 73 - 78
2025-12-18 @ Arizona Wildcats L 59 - 105
2025-12-21 @ Notre Dame Fighting Irish L 38 - 110
2026-01-01 vs Queens University Royals L 46 - 58
2026-01-03 vs West Georgia Wolves L 65 - 106
2026-01-08 @ Central Arkansas Sugar Bears L 29 - 85
2026-01-10 @ North Alabama Lions L 52 - 67
2026-01-15 vs Austin Peay Governors L 39 - 67
2026-01-17 vs Eastern Kentucky Colonels L 46 - 90
2026-01-22 vs North Florida Ospreys L 58 - 81
2026-01-24 vs Jacksonville Dolphins L 49 - 73
2026-01-29 @ Queens University Royals L 48 - 100
2026-01-31 @ West Georgia Wolves L 39 - 69
2026-02-05 @ Florida Gulf Coast Eagles L 40 - 79
2026-02-07 @ Stetson Hatters L 41 - 76
2026-02-12 vs Lipscomb Bisons L 44 - 74
2026-02-14 vs Central Arkansas Sugar Bears L 37 - 85
2026-02-18 vs North Alabama Lions L 54 - 87
2026-02-19 vs North Alabama Lions - Preview
2026-02-21 @ Austin Peay Governors L 41 - 82
2026-02-25 @ Lipscomb Bisons L 42 - 87
2026-02-27 @ Eastern Kentucky Colonels L 43 - 100
2026-03-03 @ Florida Gulf Coast Eagles L 28 - 94

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Triniti Ralston Triniti Ralston G 11 29.2 13.9 6.1 3.4 1.7 0.0 3.5 9.5 12.1 -54 8 -6.8 -9.2 36.5 27.3 86.6 3.45 54.6 39.4
Ava Smith Ava Smith G 30 34.1 10.1 3.3 1.7 0.4 0.1 3.3 12.0 0.3 -693 25 -27.7 -33.0 29.4 26.7 67.9 -3.81 39.6 37.1
Kayce Hyman Kayce Hyman F 32 31.7 10.0 3.9 1.2 0.8 0.1 4.4 10.6 1.1 -726 27 -26.9 -34.6 31.1 25.0 79.7 -3.9 40.9 33.0
Rose Jamison Rose Jamison F 15 28.9 9.4 4.7 1.1 0.5 0.4 2.9 9.3 3.9 -242 12 -20.2 -28.8 33.8 25.8 75.6 -2.64 44.9 39.6
Ashlee Harris Ashlee Harris G 8 30.8 7.2 1.4 3.1 0.9 0.2 1.5 7.9 3.5 -12 5 -2.4 -3.0 36.5 26.1 85.7 0.51 43.9 41.3
Seairra Hughes Seairra Hughes F 1 10.0 7.0 5.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 - - - - 28.6 0.0 100.0 -1.49 42.1 28.6
Andrea Chiquemba Andrea Chiquemba F 31 26.6 6.5 3.4 0.9 0.4 0.0 2.2 7.6 1.5 -594 27 -22.0 -33.6 30.0 27.6 61.9 -1.55 39.7 37.3
Kendall Wingler Kendall Wingler G 2 30.5 6.5 4.5 3.0 0.5 0.0 1.5 5.5 7.5 - - - - 45.5 28.6 100.0 -0.75 56.8 54.5
Hay. Abdel Aal Hay. Abdel Aal C 23 18.5 4.9 4.3 0.3 0.3 0.8 1.9 4.8 3.9 -332 20 -16.6 -36.6 43.2 0.0 30.8 -4.98 41.8 43.2
Rachel Shropshire Rachel Shropshire F 18 24.1 4.9 3.6 0.6 0.4 0.2 3.1 4.9 1.7 -314 15 -20.9 -34.3 27.0 31.7 70.0 -5.58 41.7 34.3
Patricia Sherrill Patricia Sherrill C 26 16.9 3.2 4.0 0.7 0.7 0.2 1.8 4.4 2.5 -325 22 -14.8 -34.5 30.7 0.0 40.6 -3.92 32.4 30.7
Maddie Janszen Maddie Janszen G 11 20.3 1.7 2.5 0.5 0.4 0.2 0.8 1.4 3.2 - - - - 33.3 30.0 75.0 - 51.3 43.3
Carly Bryant Carly Bryant G 11 17.4 1.5 0.3 0.3 0.6 0.0 1.1 1.6 -0.1 - - - - 27.8 20.0 60.0 - 39.6 36.1
Olivia Pifer Olivia Pifer G 17 28.2 1.1 4.1 0.6 0.9 0.0 1.2 1.2 4.4 -440 15 -29.3 -42.0 25.0 22.2 66.7 -8.48 39.8 35.0
Mariah Daniels Mariah Daniels G 14 7.4 0.8 0.6 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.6 1.4 -0.3 -117 12 -9.8 -46.8 21.1 25.0 33.3 -6.11 27.1 26.3
Clare Slocum Clare Slocum F 11 14.2 0.5 1.7 0.1 0.4 0.0 0.7 1.3 0.7 - - - - 14.3 0 50.0 - 19.0 14.3
Megan Wearsch Megan Wearsch G 10 4.0 0.4 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.2 0.6 0.0 - - - - 33.3 0.0 0 - 33.3 33.3
Hana Abdel Aal Hana Abdel Aal C 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Miyah Brown Miyah Brown G 1 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - 0 0 0 - 0 0
Anna Rodgers Anna Rodgers F 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Erin Toller Erin Toller G 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

X-axis = Numbers/Game (PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA), Y-axis = RAPM.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2025-2026 Shot Zones

1666 located field-goal attempts in 32 games (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Hyman25% Hyman20% Hyman48% Chiquemba22% Harris17% Smith31% Smith38% Smith37% Smith30% Smith45%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Hyman21% Hyman26% Hyman39% Hyman43% Sherrill23% Smith34% Jamison22% Smith33% Smith36% Smith38%
Misses: who misses most here

Ava SmithKayce HymanAndrea ChiquembaRose JamisonPatricia SherrillAshlee Harris

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 124-250 49.6 248 Kayce Hyman 25% (62 pts) Hay. Abdel Aal 24% (60 pts) Kayce Hyman 21% (26 misses) Andrea Chiquemba 17% (22 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 165-481 34.3 330 Kayce Hyman 20% (66 pts) Ava Smith 19% (62 pts) Kayce Hyman 26% (81 misses) Ava Smith 17% (53 misses)
Mid-range left 42-156 26.9 84 Kayce Hyman 48% (40 pts) Andrea Chiquemba 12% (10 pts) Kayce Hyman 39% (45 misses) Ava Smith 19% (22 misses)
Mid-range center 23-81 28.4 46 Andrea Chiquemba 22% (10 pts) Kayce Hyman 17% (8 pts) Kayce Hyman 43% (25 misses) Ava Smith 16% (9 misses)
Mid-range right 23-101 22.8 46 Ashlee Harris 17% (8 pts) Kayce Hyman 17% (8 pts) Patricia Sherrill 23% (18 misses) Kayce Hyman 22% (17 misses)
Left corner 3 13-48 27.1 39 Ava Smith 31% (12 pts) Kayce Hyman 15% (6 pts) Ava Smith 34% (12 misses) Kayce Hyman 23% (8 misses)
Right corner 3 8-26 30.8 24 Ava Smith 38% (9 pts) Rachel Shropshire 38% (9 pts) Rose Jamison 22% (4 misses) Ava Smith 17% (3 misses)
Above-break 3 left 52-225 23.1 156 Ava Smith 37% (57 pts) Andrea Chiquemba 31% (48 pts) Ava Smith 33% (57 misses) Andrea Chiquemba 24% (41 misses)
Above-break 3 center 30-120 25.0 90 Ava Smith 30% (27 pts) Rose Jamison 20% (18 pts) Ava Smith 36% (32 misses) Andrea Chiquemba 21% (19 misses)
Above-break 3 right 47-178 26.4 141 Ava Smith 45% (63 pts) Andrea Chiquemba 19% (27 pts) Ava Smith 38% (50 misses) Andrea Chiquemba 22% (29 misses)