๐Ÿปโฌ‡๏ธ๐Ÿ€

Alabama A&M Bulldogs

Also known as: Alabama A&M Bulldogs
Program History

2026 Team Stats (33 games)

61.8
PPG
56.5
Opp
+5.3
Margin
39.5%
FG%
25.8%
3P%
66.8%
FT%
38.0
RPG
10.7
APG
19.2
TO
69.9
Est. poss./game
55.4
Adj PPG
60.6
Adj Opp PPG
#232
Scoring Rank

Model Outputs

2025-2026
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More โ†’ 1004 (#173) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More โ†’ 1012 (#174) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +106 elo More โ†’ 1101 (#61) HCA +106 elo
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. HCA +2.4 More โ†’ -5.9 (#235) HCA +2.4
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +2.6 More โ†’ -4.8 (#219) HCA +2.6
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More โ†’ 0.598 (#136) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. NetEff +2.8 More โ†’ 0.598 (#136) NetEff +2.8
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. AdjNet -7.8 More โ†’ 0.289 (#226) AdjNet -7.8
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. AdjNet -8.2 More โ†’ 0.278 (#229) AdjNet -8.2
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. AdjO 55.4 | AdjD 60.6 More โ†’ 0.384 (#232) AdjO 55.4 | AdjD 60.6
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. AdjO 57.6 | AdjD 57.3 More โ†’ 0.506 (#160) AdjO 57.6 | AdjD 57.3
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.446 (#191) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.470 (#184) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. RD 117 | GP 30 More โ†’ 1035 (#153) RD 117 | GP 30

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-05 vs Talladega Tornadoes W 103 - 32
2025-11-07 vs Ole Miss Rebels L 45 - 84
2025-11-12 @ UAB Blazers L 56 - 80
2025-11-17 @ Alabama Crimson Tide L 43 - 66
2025-11-21 @ Nevada Wolf Pack L 52 - 57
2025-11-28 @ Cincinnati Bearcats L 49 - 72
2025-11-29 vs Ball State Cardinals L 38 - 70
2025-12-04 vs Tuskegee Golden Tigers W 64 - 44
2025-12-07 vs Miles Golden Bears W 77 - 55
2025-12-10 @ Minnesota Golden Gophers L 44 - 82
2025-12-17 vs North Alabama Lions W 72 - 57
2025-12-20 @ Richmond Spiders L 58 - 72
2026-01-01 @ Mississippi Valley State Devilettes L 72 - 74
2026-01-03 @ Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions W 72 - 49
2026-01-08 vs Jackson State Lady Tigers W 69 - 59
2026-01-10 vs Alcorn State Lady Braves W 76 - 34
2026-01-19 @ Alabama State Lady Hornets W 50 - 41
2026-01-22 @ Prairie View A&M Lady Panthers W 68 - 41
2026-01-24 @ Texas Southern Tigers W 81 - 63
2026-01-29 vs Bethune-Cookman Wildcats W 49 - 44
2026-01-31 vs Florida A&M Rattlers W 63 - 50
2026-02-05 @ Grambling Lady Tigers W 54 - 50
2026-02-07 @ Southern Jaguars W 56 - 54
2026-02-12 vs Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions W 82 - 54
2026-02-14 vs Mississippi Valley State Devilettes W 95 - 55
2026-02-19 @ Florida A&M Rattlers W 57 - 37
2026-02-21 @ Bethune-Cookman Wildcats W 55 - 43
2026-02-28 vs Alabama State Lady Hornets W 51 - 43
2026-03-03 vs Grambling Lady Tigers W 55 - 50
2026-03-05 vs Southern Jaguars W 64 - 61
2026-03-11 vs Florida A&M Rattlers W 72 - 68
2026-03-13 vs Southern Jaguars L 49 - 51
2026-03-19 @ BYU Cougars L 47 - 72

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
K. Walker K. Walker G 28 33.6 14.5 2.9 2.1 1.5 0.0 3.0 9.8 8.2 205 24 8.5 10.3 41.4 33.3 87.0 3.06 59.7 50.0
Moses Davenport Moses Davenport C 27 23.0 10.1 6.3 1.1 0.9 0.9 1.9 7.5 10.0 41 22 1.9 3.2 55.7 9.1 61.3 1.36 57.8 55.9
Coriah Beck Coriah Beck G 26 27.6 9.4 4.3 2.1 0.9 0.3 3.3 8.5 5.2 120 23 5.2 7.8 34.5 28.1 63.6 0.59 45.9 40.2
Jaida Belton Jaida Belton F 33 19.8 7.5 7.0 0.6 1.0 1.0 1.6 5.9 9.7 134 28 4.8 10.0 50.0 66.7 57.1 2.66 53.0 50.5
Aniya Palmer Aniya Palmer G 33 21.2 7.5 5.7 1.1 1.3 0.3 2.6 7.0 6.2 118 28 4.2 8.1 41.7 0.0 64.3 1.47 46.1 41.7
Rakiyah Beal Rakiyah Beal G 33 23.3 6.8 2.5 1.2 0.8 0.3 1.8 7.1 2.7 94 28 3.4 5.8 34.0 26.9 57.1 -0.96 41.6 37.9
Amber Scott Amber Scott G 10 12.4 3.5 0.9 0.6 0.3 0.0 1.2 2.9 1.2 -33 8 -4.1 -12.3 37.9 14.3 66.7 -1.78 47.4 39.7
Kamiyha Griffin Kamiyha Griffin G 32 11.2 3.0 1.7 0.4 0.8 0.1 1.2 2.8 1.9 -62 27 -2.3 -8.6 40.9 20.0 55.0 -5.35 45.5 42.0
Vanessa Wimberly Vanessa Wimberly G 33 24.1 2.8 2.3 1.8 1.4 0.1 1.6 3.0 3.8 -30 28 -1.1 -1.9 21.4 18.4 73.7 -4.57 37.8 26.0
Zaria Glover Zaria Glover G 9 11.4 2.6 1.8 0.3 0.7 0.0 1.1 3.0 1.2 -24 7 -3.4 -11.5 25.9 11.1 66.7 -3.38 35.6 27.8
Kalyn Ervin Kalyn Ervin G 23 7.6 2.1 0.8 0.3 0.7 0.0 0.7 1.5 1.8 1 19 0.1 0.3 47.1 44.4 80.0 -2.63 62.5 58.8
Sumayah McIntosh Sumayah McIntosh G 33 13.2 2.0 1.4 0.4 0.7 0.2 1.2 2.8 0.6 -70 28 -2.5 -7.6 26.6 10.7 48.0 -6.08 31.0 28.2
Shelomi Sanders Shelomi Sanders G 15 5.9 1.2 0.5 0.5 0.1 0.0 0.3 1.8 0.1 -37 12 -3.1 -27.8 22.2 20.0 50.0 -5.98 31.3 29.6
Tre'Miyah Berry Tre'Miyah Berry G 17 6.6 0.8 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.0 0.4 1.4 -0.3 6 13 0.5 3.6 17.4 14.3 75.0 -0.64 26.3 21.7
C. Whitehead C. Whitehead F 8 3.1 0.2 0.8 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.4 0.8 7 6 1.2 24.3 33.3 0.0 0 0.13 33.3 33.3
Kourtney Rittenberry Kourtney Rittenberry G 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

X-axis = Numbers/Game (PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA), Y-axis = RAPM.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2025-2026 Shot Zones

1777 located field-goal attempts in 33 games (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Belton21% Davenport21% Beal36% Davenport21% Davenport24% Beal50% Walker25% Beck33% Walker69% Walker40%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Belton22% Palmer19% Beal39% Palmer35% Walker18% Wimberly31% Wimberly24% Walker27% Walker44% Walker23%
Misses: who misses most here

K. WalkerMoses DavenportJaida BeltonAniya PalmerRakiyah BealCoriah BeckVanessa Wimberly

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 240-407 59.0 480 Jaida Belton 21% (102 pts) Moses Davenport 19% (90 pts) Jaida Belton 22% (37 misses) Aniya Palmer 14% (23 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 242-602 40.2 484 Moses Davenport 21% (102 pts) Aniya Palmer 19% (92 pts) Aniya Palmer 19% (68 misses) Jaida Belton 14% (52 misses)
Mid-range left 39-111 35.1 78 Rakiyah Beal 36% (28 pts) Aniya Palmer 21% (16 pts) Rakiyah Beal 39% (28 misses) Aniya Palmer 12% (9 misses)
Mid-range center 19-59 32.2 38 Moses Davenport 21% (8 pts) Rakiyah Beal 21% (8 pts) Aniya Palmer 35% (14 misses) Rakiyah Beal 18% (7 misses)
Mid-range right 42-125 33.6 84 Moses Davenport 24% (20 pts) K. Walker 21% (18 pts) K. Walker 18% (15 misses) Rakiyah Beal 16% (13 misses)
Left corner 3 10-46 21.7 30 Rakiyah Beal 50% (15 pts) Coriah Beck 20% (6 pts) Vanessa Wimberly 31% (11 misses) Rakiyah Beal 25% (9 misses)
Right corner 3 4-29 13.8 12 K. Walker 25% (3 pts) Kalyn Ervin 25% (3 pts) Vanessa Wimberly 24% (6 misses) K. Walker 20% (5 misses)
Above-break 3 left 45-154 29.2 135 Coriah Beck 33% (45 pts) K. Walker 29% (39 pts) K. Walker 27% (29 misses) Coriah Beck 25% (27 misses)
Above-break 3 center 16-75 21.3 48 K. Walker 69% (33 pts) Coriah Beck 6% (3 pts) K. Walker 44% (26 misses) Vanessa Wimberly 12% (7 misses)
Above-break 3 right 45-169 26.6 135 K. Walker 40% (54 pts) Coriah Beck 16% (21 pts) K. Walker 23% (29 misses) Coriah Beck 22% (27 misses)