Jackson State
Program Rating
-0.94
Rating
#323
National Rank
2026-2027
As of Season
Joint program + coach model (log-odds scale): the program's own quality apart from its coach, ranked among that season's Division I programs.
Core Rotation by Season
| Season | PG | SG | SF | PF | C | B1 | B2 | B3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 |
Jayme Mitchell
|
Keiveon Hunt
|
||||||
| 2022-2023 | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 |
Ken Evans
|
Terence Lewis
|
||||||
| 2020-2021 |
Ken Evans
|
|||||||
| 2019-2020 | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | ||||||||
| 2010-2011 |
Top five minute earners are ordered guard-to-big, then the next three rotation players are shown off the bench. Coverage: 2010-2011 to 2026-2027.
Season History
| Season | Coach | Record | Win % | PPG | DPPG | Margin | Elo | Pyth | Adj PPG | Adj Opp PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Trey Johnson |
Incomplete game history 2 results found |
- | - | - | - | 786 (#289) | 9.8% (#279) | 58.3 (#235) | 63.8 (#235) |
| 2025-2026 | Mo Williams |
12-21
Verified season publication |
36.4% | 70.2 | 83.8 | -13.6 | 707 (#330) | 6.5% (#352) | 67.2 (#355) | 84.6 (#355) |
| 2024-2025 | Mo Williams |
Incomplete game history 34 results found |
- | - | - | - | 911 (#215) | 22.3% (#279) | 67.9 (#278) | 74.9 (#278) |
| 2023-2024 | Mo Williams |
15-17
Verified season publication |
46.9% | 71.2 | 75.6 | -4.4 | 769 (#306) | 17.0% (#308) | 67.7 (#307) | 76.5 (#307) |
| 2022-2023 | Mo Williams |
14-19
Verified season publication |
42.4% | 67.6 | 73.6 | -6.0 | 801 (#279) | 16.7% (#316) | 65.2 (#315) | 74.0 (#315) |
| 2021-2022 | Wayne Brent |
Incomplete game history 30 results found |
- | - | - | - | 771 (#286) | 15.9% (#302) | 58.3 (#284) | 65.7 (#284) |
| 2020-2021 | Wayne Brent |
Incomplete game history 18 results found |
- | - | - | - | 952 (#192) | 23.0% (#267) | 60.6 (#274) | 68.1 (#274) |
| 2019-2020 | Wayne Brent |
Incomplete game history 32 results found |
- | - | - | - | 856 (#262) | 16.9% (#306) | 61.5 (#295) | 69.3 (#295) |
| 2018-2019 | Wayne Brent |
Incomplete game history 32 results found |
- | - | - | - | Data withheld: source-integrity hold | 10.2% (#332) | 57.3 (#324) | 68.4 (#324) |
| 2017-2018 | Wayne Brent |
Incomplete game history 32 results found |
- | - | - | - | 634 (#338) | 6.6% (#339) | 57.0 (#335) | 70.8 (#335) |
| 2016-2017 | Wayne Brent |
Incomplete game history 32 results found |
- | - | - | - | 762 (#311) | 9.4% (#331) | 59.5 (#320) | 71.3 (#320) |
| 2015-2016 | Wayne Brent |
Incomplete game history 36 results found |
- | - | - | - | 868 (#245) | 24.0% (#264) | 64.0 (#252) | 69.4 (#252) |
| 2014-2015 | Wayne Brent |
Incomplete game history 32 results found |
- | - | - | - | 797 (#295) | 13.4% (#316) | 56.0 (#311) | 65.1 (#311) |
| 2013-2014 | Wayne Brent |
Incomplete game history 31 results found |
- | - | - | - | 790 (#317) | 15.5% (#301) | 61.2 (#293) | 69.9 (#293) |
| 2012-2013 | Tevester Anderson |
11-18
Verified season publication |
37.9% | 66.2 | 71.5 | -5.3 | 724 (#306) | 10.0% (#320) | 61.8 (#323) | 73.4 (#323) |
| 2011-2012 | Tevester Anderson |
Incomplete game history 31 results found |
- | - | - | - | 548 (#341) | 4.4% (#341) | 52.5 (#333) | 67.1 (#333) |
| 2010-2011 | Tevester Anderson |
Incomplete game history 32 results found |
- | - | - | - | 844 (#253) | 17.6% (#287) | 59.3 (#276) | 66.5 (#276) |
| 2009-2010 | Tevester Anderson |
19-13
Verified season publication |
59.4% | 63.4 | 65.3 | -1.9 | 899 (#219) | 15.1% (#290) | 58.7 (#293) | 68.2 (#293) |
| 2008-2009 | Tevester Anderson |
Incomplete game history 33 results found |
- | - | - | - | 919 (#210) | 24.3% (#263) | 65.7 (#257) | 71.1 (#257) |
| 2007-2008 | Tevester Anderson |
Incomplete game history 34 results found |
- | - | - | - | 817 (#265) | 10.3% (#311) | 64.5 (#320) | 76.3 (#320) |
| 2006-2007 | Tevester Anderson |
Incomplete game history 35 results found |
- | - | - | - | 957 (#183) | 16.6% (#279) | 67.6 (#280) | 76.2 (#280) |
| 2005-2006 | Tevester Anderson |
Incomplete game history 32 results found |
- | - | - | - | 883 (#239) | 18.9% (#274) | 67.3 (#275) | 74.8 (#275) |
| 2004-2005 | Tevester Anderson |
Incomplete game history 32 results found |
- | - | - | - | 914 (#233) | 10.2% (#305) | 59.3 (#310) | 71.6 (#310) |
| 2003-2004 | Tevester Anderson |
Incomplete game history 29 results found |
- | - | - | - | Data withheld: source-integrity hold | - | - | - |
| 2002-2003 | Andy Stoglin |
Incomplete game history 28 results found |
- | - | - | - | 802 (#267) | 16.1% (#280) | 66.4 (#280) | 74.8 (#280) |
| 2001-2002 | Andy Stoglin |
Incomplete game history 28 results found |
- | - | - | - | 726 (#280) | 11.6% (#290) | 66.3 (#301) | 78.9 (#301) |
| 2000-2001 | Andy Stoglin |
Incomplete game history 30 results found |
- | - | - | - | 759 (#269) | 8.4% (#301) | 61.2 (#303) | 75.0 (#303) |
| 1999-2000 | Andy Stoglin |
Incomplete game history 33 results found |
- | - | - | - | 923 (#190) | 16.3% (#266) | 59.9 (#256) | 68.0 (#256) |
| 1998-1999 | Andy Stoglin |
Incomplete game history 28 results found |
- | - | - | - | 904 (#203) | 17.5% (#254) | 61.0 (#254) | 69.2 (#254) |
| 1997-1998 | Andy Stoglin |
Incomplete game history 27 results found |
- | - | - | - | 895 (#202) | 24.7% (#229) | 63.0 (#220) | 67.9 (#220) |
| 1996-1997 | Andy Stoglin |
Incomplete game history 30 results found |
- | - | - | - | 992 (#152) | 19.5% (#239) | 63.7 (#249) | 72.1 (#249) |
| 1995-1996 | Andy Stoglin |
Incomplete game history 29 results found |
- | - | - | - | 980 (#161) | 27.9% (#222) | 69.0 (#220) | 74.2 (#220) |
| 1994-1995 | Andy Stoglin |
Incomplete game history 31 results found |
- | - | - | - | 896 (#192) | 26.8% (#210) | 70.2 (#215) | 76.3 (#215) |
| 1993-1994 | Andy Stoglin |
Incomplete game history 29 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1087 (#108) | 46.1% (#163) | 72.0 (#153) | 71.9 (#153) |
| 1992-1993 | Andy Stoglin |
Incomplete game history 34 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1048 (#120) | 58.3% (#119) | 77.7 (#109) | 74.8 (#109) |
| 1991-1992 | Andy Stoglin |
Incomplete game history 28 results found |
- | - | - | - | 874 (#213) | 25.3% (#217) | 68.9 (#219) | 75.4 (#219) |
| 1990-1991 | Andy Stoglin |
Incomplete game history 30 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1034 (#131) | 37.9% (#184) | 75.7 (#172) | 77.7 (#172) |
| 1989-1990 | Andy Stoglin |
Incomplete game history 28 results found |
- | - | - | - | 804 (#244) | 17.2% (#242) | 68.8 (#243) | 77.9 (#243) |
| 1988-1989 | John Prince |
Incomplete game history 28 results found |
- | - | - | - | 926 (#198) | 21.7% (#231) | 69.1 (#219) | 75.7 (#219) |
| 1987-1988 | John Prince |
Incomplete game history 28 results found |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1986-1987 | John Prince |
Incomplete game history 29 results found |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1985-1986 | Paul Covington |
Incomplete game history 29 results found |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1984-1985 | Paul Covington |
Incomplete game history 26 results found |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1983-1984 | Paul Covington |
Incomplete game history 28 results found |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1982-1983 | Paul Covington |
Incomplete game history 30 results found |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1981-1982 | Paul Covington |
Incomplete game history 28 results found |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1980-1981 | Paul Covington |
Incomplete game history 29 results found |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1979-1980 | Paul Covington |
Incomplete game history 29 results found |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1978-1979 | Paul Covington |
Incomplete game history 27 results found |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1977-1978 | Paul Covington |
Incomplete game history 26 results found |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |