Model Predictions
| Model | Wofford Terriers | Stanford Cardinal | Spread | Projected |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elo | Data withheld: source-integrity hold | |||
| Bradley-Terry
2018-19 season-end ratings
|
80.5% (#15) | 19.5% (#141) | - | - |
| Margin
2018-19 season-end ratings
|
75.7% (#25) | 24.3% (#101) | Wofford... -6.2 | - |
| Pythagorean
2018-19 season-end ratings
|
59.3% (#7) | 40.7% (#160) | - | - |
| Adjusted Efficiency
2018-19 season-end ratings
|
82.5% (#37) | 17.5% (#107) | - | - |
| Log Adjusted
2018-19 season-end ratings
|
82.4% (#38) | 17.6% (#106) | - | - |
| Points Off/Def
2018-19 season-end ratings
|
63.4% (#22) | 36.6% (#103) | - | - |
Team Stats Comparison
| Stat | Wofford Terriers | Stanford Cardinal |
|---|---|---|
| Games | 17 | 30 |
| PPG | 76.0 | 72.7 |
| FG% | 44.8% | 45.0% |
| 3PT% | 36.8% | 31.6% |
| FT% | 68.9% | 66.7% |
| RPG | 35.8 | 37.3 |
| APG | 13.1 | 12.6 |
| SPG | 5.8 | 6.0 |
| BPG | 3.1 | 4.8 |
| TOPG | 10.2 | 15.0 |
Efficiency Ratings
| Metric | Wofford Terriers | Stanford Cardinal |
|---|---|---|
| Adj. Off Eff | 109.5 | 103.6 |
| Adj. Def Eff | 90.5 | 96.4 |
| Adj. Net Eff | 18.9 | 7.1 |
Efficiency = points per 100 possessions, adjusted for opponent strength
Wofford Terriers Top Players
| Player | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | MPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Magee | 20.3 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 31.4 |
| Nathan Hoover | 13.6 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 28.6 |
| Keve Aluma | 6.9 | 6.8 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 26.6 |
| Storm Murphy | 8.0 | 1.8 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 26.2 |
| Cameron Jackson | 14.5 | 7.6 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 23.3 |
Stanford Cardinal Top Players
| Player | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | MPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KZ Okpala | 17.3 | 5.9 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 33.0 |
| Daejon Davis | 11.4 | 3.0 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 30.3 |
| Cormac Ryan | 8.7 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 28.6 |
| Oscar Da Silva | 9.5 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 28.3 |
| Bryce Wills | 6.0 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 25.1 |