Fletcher Magee
Team: Wofford
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Fletcher Magee. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | EUROCUP | Buducnost Voli Podgorica | EuroCup | 4 | 17.9 | 9.5 | 0.8 | 1.8 |
| 2025-2026 | EUROCUP | Buducnost Voli Podgorica | EuroCup | 12 | - | 7.3 | 0.9 | 0.7 |
| 2024-2025 | EUROCUP | Buducnost Voli Podgorica | EuroCup | 19 | 17.7 | 11.4 | 1.0 | 0.4 |
| 2023-2024 | EUROCUP | Buducnost Voli Podgorica | EuroCup | 13 | 17.0 | 6.3 | 1.5 | 0.6 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Wofford | ESPN | 35 | 31.4 | 20.3 | 2.5 | 1.6 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Wofford | ESPN | 34 | 33.6 | 22.1 | 2.9 | 1.7 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Wofford | ESPN | 21 | 31.6 | 17.9 | 3.3 | 2.0 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Wofford | ESPN | 32 | 28.8 | 13.8 | 3.0 | 1.5 |
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 119 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122 | 31.4 | 18.7 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 12.7 | 9.8 | 45.7% | 43.7% | 90.5% |
Plus/minus sample — 2018-2019: 28 games, 857.6 minutes, 3048.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2018-2019. Plus/minus scope: 28 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.14 | 1671 | 857 | 3048 | +245 | +8.8 | +11.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.14 (#1671) | SE 3.10 | Poss 3049 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.14 (#1671) | Off +0.32 | Def -0.46 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +8.04 (#76) | PM/G +8.8 | PM/40 +11.4 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -2.41 (#2178) | Pts For -2.41 | Prevent +2.62 | Net +0.21 | Min 298 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +2.62 (#251) | Pts For -2.41 | Prevent +2.62 | Net +0.21 | Min 298 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +0.21 (#880) | Pts For -2.41 | Prevent +2.62 | Net +0.21 | Min 298 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More → | -1.37 (#2270) | Reb For -1.37 | Prevent +1.40 | Net +0.03 | Min 298 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More → | +1.40 (#189) | Reb For -1.37 | Prevent +1.40 | Net +0.03 | Min 298 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More → | +0.12 (#446) | OReb For +0.12 | Prevent +0.09 | Net +0.21 | Min 298 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More → | +0.09 (#607) | OReb For +0.12 | Prevent +0.09 | Net +0.21 | Min 298 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More → | +0.21 (#338) | OReb For +0.12 | Prevent +0.09 | Net +0.21 | Min 298 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More → | +0.06 (#960) | DReb For +0.06 | Prevent -0.15 | Net -0.09 | Min 298 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More → | -0.15 (#1771) | DReb For +0.06 | Prevent -0.15 | Net -0.09 | Min 298 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More → | -0.09 (#1434) | DReb For +0.06 | Prevent -0.15 | Net -0.09 | Min 298 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More → | +0.03 (#1108) | Reb For -1.37 | Prevent +1.40 | Net +0.03 | Min 298 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -0.85 (#2358) | Ast For -0.85 | Prevent +0.70 | Net -0.15 | Min 298 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +0.70 (#209) | Ast For -0.85 | Prevent +0.70 | Net -0.15 | Min 298 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -0.15 (#1729) | Ast For -0.85 | Prevent +0.70 | Net -0.15 | Min 298 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +0.47 (#66) | 3PM For +0.47 | Prevent +0.21 | Net +0.68 | Min 298 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.21 (#140) | 3PM For +0.47 | Prevent +0.21 | Net +0.68 | Min 298 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +0.68 (#43) | 3PM For +0.47 | Prevent +0.21 | Net +0.68 | Min 298 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -0.80 (#2374) | Stocks For -0.80 | Prevent +0.37 | Net -0.43 | Min 298 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +0.37 (#281) | Stocks For -0.80 | Prevent +0.37 | Net -0.43 | Min 298 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -0.43 (#2221) | Stocks For -0.80 | Prevent +0.37 | Net -0.43 | Min 298 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +0.64 (#171) | TOV For +0.64 | Prevent -0.54 | Net +0.10 | Min 298 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -0.54 (#2241) | TOV For +0.64 | Prevent -0.54 | Net +0.10 | Min 298 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +0.10 (#735) | TOV For +0.64 | Prevent -0.54 | Net +0.10 | Min 298 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 119 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Wofford | 35 | 31.4 | 20.3 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 13.8 | 10.0 | 43.4% | 41.3% | 91.1% | 67.1 | 58.7 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Wofford | 34 | 33.6 | 22.1 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 15.4 | 10.7 | 48.4% | 43.9% | 90.7% | 65.9 | 62.5 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Wofford | 21 | 31.6 | 17.9 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 12.1 | 10.1 | 42.7% | 43.3% | 86.8% | 65.2 | 56.1 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Wofford | 32 | 28.8 | 13.8 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 8.8 | 8.5 | 47.2% | 47.9% | 92.5% | 68.6 | 63.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2018-2019
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 119 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 35 of 122 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-23 | @ | Kentucky Wildcats | L | 56-62 | 34 | 4-17 | 0-12 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -6.0 | - |
| 2019-03-21 | vs | Seton Hall Pirates | W | 84-68 | 34 | 7-14 | 7-12 | 3-3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-03-11 | vs | UNC Greensboro Spart | W | 70-58 | 34 | 4-15 | 4-13 | 8-9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-03-10 | vs | East Tennessee State | W | 81-72 | 33 | 10-14 | 6-7 | 0-1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 17.0 | - |
| 2019-03-09 | vs | VMI Keydets | W | 99-72 | 25 | 4-11 | 2-8 | 1-2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-03-02 | @ | Samford Bulldogs | W | 85-64 | 31 | 13-21 | 8-14 | 2-2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 26.0 | - |
| 2019-02-28 | @ | Chattanooga Mocs | W | 80-54 | 24 | 5-10 | 5-7 | 3-3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 12.0 | - |
| 2019-02-23 | @ | Furman Paladins | W | 72-64 | 31 | 9-18 | 5-13 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-02-16 | vs | UNC Greensboro Spart | W | 80-50 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 28.0 | - |
| 2019-02-14 | vs | VMI Keydets | W | 95-84 | 30 | 6-14 | 5-11 | 1-1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-02-09 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | W | 83-56 | 26 | 11-15 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 16.0 | - |
| 2019-02-07 | @ | East Tennessee State | W | 78-76 | 40 | 9-20 | 7-15 | 7-9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 15.0 | - |
| 2019-02-02 | @ | The Citadel Bulldogs | W | 99-61 | 26 | 4-8 | 4-7 | 8-8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 12.0 | - |
| 2019-01-31 | @ | Mercer Bears | W | 76-67 | 35 | 7-14 | 5-9 | 4-4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 15.0 | - |
| 2019-01-26 | vs | Chattanooga Mocs | W | 80-69 | 35 | 8-18 | 6-13 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-01-24 | vs | Samford Bulldogs | W | 107-106 | 40 | 11-24 | 7-19 | 2-2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 31 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-01-19 | vs | Furman Paladins | W | 59-54 | 38 | 8-17 | 4-11 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-01-12 | @ | VMI Keydets | W | 90-76 | 32 | 1-9 | 1-7 | 2-3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-01-10 | @ | UNC Greensboro Spart | W | 72-43 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 25.0 | - |
| 2019-01-05 | vs | Mercer Bears | W | 78-74 | 35 | 6-17 | 5-14 | 3-3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-01-03 | vs | The Citadel Bulldogs | W | 112-81 | 32 | 7-10 | 6-9 | 4-4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 19.0 | - |
| 2018-12-29 | @ | Western Carolina Cat | W | 74-54 | 30 | 4-15 | 3-10 | 3-3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-12-19 | @ | Mississippi State Bu | L | 87-98 | 36 | 7-13 | 4-10 | 6-6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 15.0 | - |
| 2018-12-15 | vs | UNC Asheville Bulldo | W | 92-49 | 26 | 4-11 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-12-09 | vs | Coastal Carolina Cha | W | 82-71 | 33 | 5-14 | 3-11 | 5-5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 8.0 | - |
| 2018-12-06 | vs | Kentucky Christian K | W | 112-58 | 22 | 9-14 | 8-12 | 1-4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 21.0 | - |
| 2018-12-04 | @ | Kansas Jayhawks | L | 47-72 | 32 | 1-14 | 0-9 | 5-5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -2.0 | - |
| 2018-12-01 | vs | East Tennessee State | W | 79-62 | 34 | 7-16 | 5-12 | 5-5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-11-26 | @ | South Carolina Gamec | W | 81-61 | 37 | 3-15 | 2-11 | 0-0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-11-23 | vs | Mars Hill Mountain L | W | 97-46 | 25 | 6-14 | 5-12 | 1-1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-11-21 | vs | Coppin State Eagles | W | 99-65 | 27 | 3-10 | 3-8 | 7-7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-11-18 | @ | Oklahoma Sooners | L | 64-75 | 37 | 7-18 | 5-13 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-11-13 | vs | Carver College Couga | W | 94-35 | 17 | 6-8 | 5-7 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-11-10 | @ | High Point Panthers | W | 68-60 | 32 | 7-13 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-11-06 | vs | North Carolina Tar H | L | 67-78 | 36 | 7-23 | 3-16 | 4-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 21 | -5.0 | - |