Damarcus Croaker
Team: Murray State
Position: G
Season Averages — 2016-2017
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 28.7 | 10.0 | 6.3 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 9.3 | 9.7 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 75.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Murray State Racers | 3 | 28.7 | 10.0 | 6.3 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 9.3 | 9.7 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 47.6 | 42.9 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Murray State Racers | 1 | 33.0 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 57.1% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 60.1 | 64.3 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Texas Longhorns | 2 | 13.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0 | 20.0 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Texas Longhorns | 17 | 8.2 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 31.1% | 18.8% | 57.1% | 39.5 | 37.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-15 | @ | Ole Miss Rebels | L | 73-78 | 33 | 5-14 | 0-4 | 3-4 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 12 | - |
| 2016-12-12 | vs | Bethel (TN) Wildcats | W | 103-65 | 21 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | - |
| 2016-11-21 | @ | Bowling Green Falcon | L | 77-78 | 32 | 5-9 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 11 | - |