Jeremy Senglin
Team: Weber State
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Jeremy Senglin. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 104 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108 | 33.5 | 16.1 | 3.2 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 11.1 | 9.5 | 46.0% | 41.6% | 73.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2016-2017: 28 games, 953.0 minutes, 3406.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2016-2017. Plus/minus scope: 28 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.55 | 688 | 953 | 3406 | +87 | +3.1 | +3.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2016-2017
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.55 (#688) | SE 2.86 | Poss 3406 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.55 (#688) | Off +0.86 | Def +0.69 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +2.55 (#566) | PM/G +3.1 | PM/40 +3.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 104 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Weber State | 19 | 34.6 | 20.6 | 4.2 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 13.3 | 11.9 | 47.4% | 45.9% | 86.8% | 68.3 | 61.9 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Weber State | 35 | 35.0 | 17.9 | 3.6 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 12.5 | 10.3 | 48.7% | 43.3% | 61.7% | 62.1 | 60.9 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Weber State | 24 | 35.2 | 16.4 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 11.5 | 10.2 | 41.7% | 34.6% | 78.3% | 57.5 | 49.8 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Weber State | 30 | 29.7 | 10.8 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 7.8 | 6.5 | 44.3% | 40.3% | 75.0% | 60.5 | 57.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2016-2017
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 104 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 19 of 108 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-03-20 | @ | Texas A&M-Corpus Chr | L | 73-82 | 38 | 8-17 | 6-11 | 5-6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 27 | 12.0 | - |
| 2017-03-16 | @ | Cal State Fullerton | W | 80-76 | 38 | 5-14 | 3-9 | 8-8 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 14.0 | - |
| 2017-03-11 | @ | North Dakota Fightin | L | 89-93 | 40 | 5-14 | 4-8 | 12-13 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 19.0 | - |
| 2017-03-09 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 90-70 | 27 | 8-11 | 5-8 | 3-3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 17.0 | - |
| 2017-02-18 | vs | North Dakota Fightin | L | 68-77 | 38 | 8-20 | 1-6 | 5-6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 5.0 | - |
| 2017-02-16 | vs | Northern Colorado Be | W | 69-63 | 37 | 2-12 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | -7.0 | - |
| 2017-01-27 | vs | Idaho State Bengals | W | 96-74 | 31 | 6-10 | 4-8 | 8-8 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 26.0 | - |
| 2017-01-25 | @ | Idaho State Bengals | W | 85-73 | 36 | 8-15 | 4-9 | 1-1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 12.0 | - |
| 2016-12-31 | @ | Montana Grizzlies | W | 84-81 | 45 | 10-19 | 5-12 | 4-5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 20.0 | - |
| 2016-12-29 | @ | Montana State Bobcat | W | 87-75 | 35 | 9-16 | 8-10 | 1-2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 18.0 | - |
| 2016-12-21 | @ | Utah State Aggies | W | 77-71 | 32 | 7-16 | 3-10 | 5-5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 8.0 | - |
| 2016-12-17 | vs | Utah Valley Wolverin | W | 93-85 | 35 | 9-15 | 6-9 | 3-4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 20.0 | - |
| 2016-12-10 | vs | West Coast Baptist E | W | 107-51 | 19 | 7-9 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 14.0 | - |
| 2016-12-07 | @ | BYU Cougars | L | 66-77 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 17.0 | - |
| 2016-12-03 | vs | Denver Pioneers | L | 55-57 | 37 | 5-19 | 3-13 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 1.0 | - |
| 2016-11-25 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 54-76 | 29 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | -1.0 | - |
| 2016-11-24 | vs | UC Davis Aggies | W | 86-58 | 32 | 8-14 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 15.0 | - |
| 2016-11-17 | @ | Stanford Cardinal | L | 49-67 | 37 | 3-9 | 2-7 | 5-8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 6.0 | - |
| 2016-11-15 | @ | Pepperdine Waves | L | 68-69 | 36 | 11-19 | 6-12 | 1-1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 29 | 11.0 | - |