Walker Corbin
Team: Coast Guard
Career Averages
NCAA · NCAAMD3 · recorded game logs across selected-source seasons. Coverage reflects stored games; missing source statistics remain unknown.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50 | 6.3 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 28.2% | 27.9% | 66.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 19 games, 23.1 minutes, 585.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Stored model artifacts; separate scope, not verified by the counting calculation.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.05 | 1850 | 162 | 617 | -42 | -2.2 | -72.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.05 (#1850) | - |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.05 (#1850) | - |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -7.17 (#5224) | PM/G -2.2 | PM/40 -72.6 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | -7.764 (#5170) | Vec (+1.06, -1.56) | Norm 1.89 |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAMD3 | Coast Guard | 20 | 9.0 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 31.2% | 32.4% | 53.3% | 44.9 | 42.7 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAMD3 | Coast Guard | 16 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 25.0% | 15.4% | 80.0% | 36.0 | 30.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAMD3 | Coast Guard | 14 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 23.5% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 42.6 | 35.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2025-2026
The latest season's 20 of 50 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-04 | @ | Babson | L | 70-86 | 8 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +6.9 |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | Springfield | L | 81-93 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | +0.1 |
| 2026-01-28 | @ | Wheaton (MA) | L | 63-78 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +3.8 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | Emerson | W | 85-77 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0.2 |
| 2026-01-22 | vs | MIT | W | 87-80 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +9.4 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Salve Regina | L | 69-94 | 8 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -2.9 |
| 2026-01-15 | vs | WPI | L | 53-69 | 9 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -17.3 |
| 2026-01-13 | @ | Clark (MA) | L | 75-83 | 17 | 4-8 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +2.0 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Babson | L | 41-89 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -0.3 |
| 2026-01-07 | vs | Wheaton (MA) | L | 75-81 | 7 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +11.0 |
| 2025-12-30 | @ | Skidmore | L | 71-83 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.5 |
| 2025-12-29 | @ | Guilford | L | 84-116 | 24 | 1-11 | 1-7 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -4 | -1.1 |
| 2025-12-18 | @ | Saint Joseph (CT) | L | 59-83 | 16 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | +0.6 |
| 2025-12-10 | @ | Springfield | L | 73-80 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1.2 |
| 2025-12-06 | @ | Merchant Marine | W | 66-57 | 14 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | Emerson | L | 71-96 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -13.3 |
| 2025-11-22 | vs | Westfield St. | L | 79-85 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0.4 |
| 2025-11-21 | @ | CCNY | W | 84-74 | 10 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 4-6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -4.0 |
| 2025-11-19 | vs | Sarah Lawrence | W | 80-67 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.6 |
| 2025-11-12 | vs | Roger Williams | W | 91-87 | 3 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -1.7 |