Tyshawn Bell
Team: Delaware State
Position: F
Season Averages — 2013-2014
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 27.0 | 9.4 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 35.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Delaware State Hornets | 7 | 32.3 | 13.6 | 6.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 6.1 | 14.6 | 46.5% | 39.3% | 90.0% | 100.2 | 59.3 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Delaware State Hornets | 5 | 27.0 | 9.4 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 35.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 51.4 | 42.5 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Delaware State Hornets | 31 | 21.2 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 10.7 | 47.8% | 33.3% | 75.0% | 498.8 | 56.5 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Delaware State Hornets | 27 | 20.4 | 7.4 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 9.9 | 45.0% | 46.2% | 100.0% | 243.4 | 60.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-03-11 | @ | Florida A&M Rattlers | L | 61-65 | 21 | 3-7 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 3 | - |
| 2014-02-17 | @ | Florida A&M Rattlers | L | 63-68 | 35 | 4-10 | 2-5 | 3-3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 8 | - |
| 2013-12-17 | @ | Oklahoma State Cowbo | L | 43-75 | 31 | 3-12 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | - |
| 2013-12-04 | @ | Dayton Flyers | L | 46-56 | 28 | 3-5 | 2-4 | 6-6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 9 | - |
| 2013-11-30 | @ | Buffalo Bulls | L | 55-65 | 20 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | - |