🐻⬇️🏀

Caden Hinker

Caden Hinker

Team: Lamar
Position: F

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
1 20.0 7.0 4.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 9.0 2.0 33.3% 16.7% -

Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 1 games, 19.9 minutes, 97.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.

Advanced Stats

Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 1 games.

RAPM Rank Minutes Possessions Model PM Model PM/G Model PM/40
+1.65 451 19 96 +28 +28.0 +56.2

RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.

Model Outputs — 2026-2027

Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → +41.53 (#322) -
RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. SE 5.55 | Poss 96 More → +1.65 (#451) SE 5.55 | Poss 96
RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. Off +0.41 | Def +1.15 More → +1.57 (#406) Off +0.41 | Def +1.15
Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. PM/G +28.0 | PM/40 +56.2 More → +28.82 (#499) PM/G +28.0 | PM/40 +56.2

Shot Chart — 2026-2027

3/9 FG (33.3%), 7 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)

made missed
100%2/2 0%0/1 0%0/1 0%0/3 100%1/1 0%0/1
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
0/1 (0.0%), -34.1 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -34.1 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -34.1 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +67.2 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +35.5 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +35.5 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -45.2 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -33.6 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -36.9 vs league
Where the shots come from: a bigger hexagon, more attempts; above below the league's FG% in that zone (2+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 2 2 100.0 64.5 +35.5 22.2
Paint (non-RA) 0 1 0.0 45.2 -45.2 11.1
Mid-range left 0 0 - 36.6 - 0.0
Mid-range center 0 0 - 38.6 - 0.0
Mid-range right 0 0 - 37.4 - 0.0
Left corner 3 0 0 - 36.5 - 0.0
Right corner 3 0 1 0.0 36.9 -36.9 11.1
Above-break 3 left 0 3 0.0 34.1 -34.1 33.3
Above-break 3 center 1 1 100.0 32.8 +67.2 11.1
Above-break 3 right 0 1 0.0 33.6 -33.6 11.1

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2026-2027 NCAAM Lamar 1 20.0 7.0 4.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 9.0 2.0 33.3% 16.7% - 38.9 38.9

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2026-11-02vsSchreiner MountaineeW124-62203-91-60-04100172.0+9.7