🐻⬇️🏀

Antwane Daniels

Antwane Daniels

Team: Kennesaw State
Position: G

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
2 21.5 10.0 5.5 4.0 1.0 0.5 1.0 7.0 13.0 50.0% 33.3% 75.0%

Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 2 games, 43.0 minutes, 176.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.

Advanced Stats

Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 2 games.

RAPM Rank Minutes Possessions Model PM Model PM/G Model PM/40
+4.30 21 42 173 +52 +26.0 +48.4

RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.

Model Outputs — 2026-2027

Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → +45.41 (#276) -
RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. SE 5.27 | Poss 173 More → +4.30 (#21) SE 5.27 | Poss 173
RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. Off +2.76 | Def +1.61 More → +4.36 (#9) Off +2.76 | Def +1.61
Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. PM/G +26.0 | PM/40 +48.4 More → +29.39 (#481) PM/G +26.0 | PM/40 +48.4

Shot Chart — 2026-2027

7/14 FG (50.0%), 17 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)

made missed
80%4/5 100%1/1 0%0/2 33%2/6
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
2/3 (66.7%), +32.6 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -34.1 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -34.1 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +63.5 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -34.1 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -64.5 vs league2/2 (100.0%), +35.5 vs league2/2 (100.0%), +35.5 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -37.4 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -36.9 vs league
Where the shots come from: a bigger hexagon, more attempts; above below the league's FG% in that zone (2+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 4 5 80.0 64.5 +15.5 35.7
Paint (non-RA) 0 0 - 45.2 - 0.0
Mid-range left 0 0 - 36.6 - 0.0
Mid-range center 0 0 - 38.6 - 0.0
Mid-range right 0 0 - 37.4 - 0.0
Left corner 3 1 1 100.0 36.5 +63.5 7.1
Right corner 3 0 2 0.0 36.9 -36.9 14.3
Above-break 3 left 2 6 33.3 34.1 -0.8 42.9
Above-break 3 center 0 0 - 32.8 - 0.0
Above-break 3 right 0 0 - 33.6 - 0.0

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2026-2027 NCAAM Kennesaw State 2 21.5 10.0 5.5 4.0 1.0 0.5 1.0 7.0 13.0 50.0% 33.3% 75.0% 63.5 60.7

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.

Game Log

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2026-11-06vsAustin Peay GovernorW71-69192-42-42-272100814.0+22.4
2026-11-02vsMidway EaglesW116-57245-101-51-2461121212.0+15.6