🐻⬇️🏀

Noa Zemljić

Noa Zemljić

Team: UMass
Position: G

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
2 16.0 8.0 1.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.5 5.5 3.5 54.5% 50.0% 100.0%

Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 2 games, 30.6 minutes, 103.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.

Advanced Stats

Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 2 games.

RAPM Rank Minutes Possessions Model PM Model PM/G Model PM/40
-2.14 3421 30 103 -15 -7.5 -19.6

RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.

Model Outputs — 2026-2027

Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → -18.83 (#2788) -
RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. SE 5.32 | Poss 104 More → -2.14 (#3421) SE 5.32 | Poss 104
RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. Off -1.44 | Def -0.81 More → -2.25 (#3589) Off -1.44 | Def -0.81
Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. PM/G -7.5 | PM/40 -19.6 More → -14.47 (#2964) PM/G -7.5 | PM/40 -19.6

Shot Chart — 2026-2027

6/11 FG (54.5%), 15 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)

made missed
100%1/1 50%2/4 50%1/2 100%2/2 0%0/1 0%0/1
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
1/1 (100.0%), +65.9 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +65.9 vs league1/2 (50.0%), +13.5 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -32.8 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +54.8 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -45.2 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +35.5 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +54.8 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -64.5 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -33.6 vs league
Where the shots come from: a bigger hexagon, more attempts; above below the league's FG% in that zone (2+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 1 1 100.0 64.5 +35.5 9.1
Paint (non-RA) 2 4 50.0 45.2 +4.8 36.4
Mid-range left 0 0 - 36.6 - 0.0
Mid-range center 0 0 - 38.6 - 0.0
Mid-range right 0 0 - 37.4 - 0.0
Left corner 3 1 2 50.0 36.5 +13.5 18.2
Right corner 3 0 0 - 36.9 - 0.0
Above-break 3 left 2 2 100.0 34.1 +65.9 18.2
Above-break 3 center 0 1 0.0 32.8 -32.8 9.1
Above-break 3 right 0 1 0.0 33.6 -33.6 9.1

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2026-2027 NCAAM UMass 2 16.0 8.0 1.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.5 5.5 3.5 54.5% 50.0% 100.0% 69.9 68.2

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.

Game Log

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2026-11-06@Boston College EagleL55-71172-61-30-0100015-1.0-11.2
2026-11-02@Troy TrojansW71-60154-52-31-120000118.0-0.4