🐻⬇️🏀

Caleb Zhu

Caleb Zhu

Team: Elon
Position: F

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
2 15.0 5.0 3.5 0.0 0.0 2.0 1.5 4.5 4.5 44.4% - 50.0%

Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 2 games, 30.9 minutes, 102.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.

Advanced Stats

Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 2 games.

RAPM Rank Minutes Possessions Model PM Model PM/G Model PM/40
-1.98 3359 30 102 -14 -7.0 -18.1

RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.

Model Outputs — 2026-2027

Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → -26.27 (#3061) -
RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. SE 5.28 | Poss 103 More → -1.98 (#3359) SE 5.28 | Poss 103
RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. Off -0.95 | Def -1.13 More → -2.09 (#3538) Off -0.95 | Def -1.13
Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. PM/G -7.0 | PM/40 -18.1 More → -13.65 (#2914) PM/G -7.0 | PM/40 -18.1

Shot Chart — 2026-2027

4/9 FG (44.4%), 8 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)

made missed
60%3/5 25%1/4
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
1/1 (100.0%), +54.8 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +35.5 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +35.5 vs league1/5 (20.0%), -44.5 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -45.2 vs league
Where the shots come from: a bigger hexagon, more attempts; above below the league's FG% in that zone (2+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 3 5 60.0 64.5 -4.5 55.6
Paint (non-RA) 1 4 25.0 45.2 -20.2 44.4
Mid-range left 0 0 - 36.6 - 0.0
Mid-range center 0 0 - 38.6 - 0.0
Mid-range right 0 0 - 37.4 - 0.0
Left corner 3 0 0 - 36.5 - 0.0
Right corner 3 0 0 - 36.9 - 0.0
Above-break 3 left 0 0 - 34.1 - 0.0
Above-break 3 center 0 0 - 32.8 - 0.0
Above-break 3 right 0 0 - 33.6 - 0.0

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2026-2027 NCAAM Elon 2 15.0 5.0 3.5 0.0 0.0 2.0 1.5 4.5 4.5 44.4% - 50.0% 46.5 44.4

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2026-11-06vsUNC Greensboro SpartW74-65153-50-00-23001164.0-2.7
2026-11-02@Columbia LionsW84-71151-40-02-24003245.0-10.2