🐻⬇️🏀

Eva Woodward

Eva Woodward

Team: Utah Tech Trailblazers
Position: C

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
2 19.0 5.0 7.0 2.5 0.5 1.0 1.0 4.5 10.5 55.6% - 0.0%

Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 1 games, 21.8 minutes, 83.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.

Advanced Stats

Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 1 games.

RAPM Rank Minutes Possessions Model PM Model PM/G Model PM/40
+0.40 1309 21 81 +29 +29.0 +53.3

RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.

Model Outputs — 2026-2027

Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. SE 5.52 | Poss 82 More → +0.40 (#1309) SE 5.52 | Poss 82
RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. Off -0.16 | Def +0.57 More → +0.40 (#1309) Off -0.16 | Def +0.57
Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. PM/G +29.0 | PM/40 +53.3 More → +34.71 (#573) PM/G +29.0 | PM/40 +53.3

Shot Chart — 2026-2027

5/9 FG (55.6%), 10 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)

made missed
50%1/2 57%4/7
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
3/4 (75.0%), +16.4 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -40.9 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -58.6 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +41.4 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -40.9 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +41.4 vs league
Where the shots come from: a bigger hexagon, more attempts; above below the league's FG% in that zone (2+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 1 2 50.0 58.6 -8.6 22.2
Paint (non-RA) 4 7 57.1 40.9 +16.2 77.8
Mid-range left 0 0 - 32.4 - 0.0
Mid-range center 0 0 - 35.8 - 0.0
Mid-range right 0 0 - 31.8 - 0.0
Left corner 3 0 0 - 33.0 - 0.0
Right corner 3 0 0 - 32.6 - 0.0
Above-break 3 left 0 0 - 30.7 - 0.0
Above-break 3 center 0 0 - 30.4 - 0.0
Above-break 3 right 0 0 - 30.9 - 0.0

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2026-2027 NCAAW Utah Tech Trailblazers 2 19.0 5.0 7.0 2.5 0.5 1.0 1.0 4.5 10.5 55.6% - 0.0% 46.5 55.6

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log

ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2026-11-06vsCalifornia Baptist LL60-87160-10-00-21200200.0-
2026-11-02vsLife Pacific WarriorW107-39225-80-00-21331201021.0+5.8