Alexis Eberz
Team: Villanova
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 26.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | -1.0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | - |
Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 1 games, 11.4 minutes, 47.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 1 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.17 | 1532 | 11 | 46 | -4 | -4.0 | -14.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2026-2027
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.17 (#1532) | SE 5.73 | Poss 46 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.17 (#1532) | Off +0.31 | Def -0.15 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -8.43 (#2829) | PM/G -4.0 | PM/40 -14.1 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
2/8 FG (25.0%), 6 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 58.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 40.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 32.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 31.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 32.6 | -32.6 | 25.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 30.7 | +36.0 | 37.5 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 30.4 | -30.4 | 12.5 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 30.9 | -30.9 | 25.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAW | Villanova | 1 | 26.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | -1.0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | - | 37.5 | 37.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | vs | Notre Dame Fighting | L | 75-99 | 26 | 2-8 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | -1.0 | +3.9 |