🐻⬇️🏀

Owen Mackay

Owen Mackay

Team: Utah Tech
Position: G

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
2 28.0 5.5 2.0 1.5 0.5 1.0 0.0 5.0 5.5 40.0% 33.3% -

Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 1 games, 30.1 minutes, 113.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.

Advanced Stats

Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 1 games.

RAPM Rank Minutes Possessions Model PM Model PM/G Model PM/40
-0.84 2516 30 113 -27 -27.0 -35.9

RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.

Model Outputs — 2026-2027

Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → -0.24 (#1799) -
RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. SE 5.54 | Poss 113 More → -0.84 (#2516) SE 5.54 | Poss 113
RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. Off -0.64 | Def -0.44 More → -0.84 (#2516) Off -0.64 | Def -0.44
Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. PM/G -27.0 | PM/40 -35.9 More → -23.79 (#3327) PM/G -27.0 | PM/40 -35.9

Shot Chart — 2026-2027

4/10 FG (40.0%), 11 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)

made missed
100%1/1 33%1/3 0%0/1 25%1/4 100%1/1
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
1/1 (100.0%), +65.9 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -34.1 vs league0/2 (0.0%), -34.1 vs league1/2 (50.0%), +13.5 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -36.5 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +35.5 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +66.4 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -36.9 vs league
Where the shots come from: a bigger hexagon, more attempts; above below the league's FG% in that zone (2+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 1 1 100.0 64.5 +35.5 10.0
Paint (non-RA) 0 0 - 45.2 - 0.0
Mid-range left 0 0 - 36.6 - 0.0
Mid-range center 0 0 - 38.6 - 0.0
Mid-range right 0 0 - 37.4 - 0.0
Left corner 3 1 3 33.3 36.5 -3.2 30.0
Right corner 3 0 1 0.0 36.9 -36.9 10.0
Above-break 3 left 1 4 25.0 34.1 -9.1 40.0
Above-break 3 center 0 0 - 32.8 - 0.0
Above-break 3 right 1 1 100.0 33.6 +66.4 10.0

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2026-2027 NCAAM Utah Tech 2 28.0 5.5 2.0 1.5 0.5 1.0 0.0 5.0 5.5 40.0% 33.3% - 55.0 55.0

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2026-11-04vsGrace University LanW103-52251-41-40-02312037.0-
2026-11-02@New Mexico LobosL60-100313-62-50-02000084.0-10.0