Aris Rodriguez
Team: Utah Tech
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 24.5 | 8.5 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 10.5 | 2.0 | 19.0% | 0.0% | 69.2% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM.
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
4/21 FG (19.0%), 8 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 64.5 | +35.5 | 9.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 45.2 | -28.5 | 28.6 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 36.6 | +63.4 | 4.8 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 34.1 | -34.1 | 14.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 32.8 | -32.8 | 19.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 33.6 | -33.6 | 23.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Utah Tech | 2 | 24.5 | 8.5 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 10.5 | 2.0 | 19.0% | 0.0% | 69.2% | 31.8 | 19.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-04 | vs | Grace University Lan | W | 103-52 | 22 | 4-11 | 0-6 | 7-9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-11-02 | @ | New Mexico Lobos | L | 60-100 | 27 | 0-10 | 0-6 | 2-4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3.0 | - |