🐻⬇️🏀

Luigi Suigo

Luigi Suigo

Team: Villanova
Position: C

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
2 25.0 11.5 10.0 2.5 1.0 2.5 2.5 7.5 17.5 73.3% 50.0% 0.0%

Model Outputs

No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM.

Shot Chart — 2026-2027

11/15 FG (73.3%), 23 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)

made missed
83%5/6 67%4/6 100%1/1 50%1/2
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
0/1 (0.0%), -34.1 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +65.9 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +54.8 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +54.8 vs league5/6 (83.3%), +18.8 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -64.5 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +54.8 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -64.5 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +54.8 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +62.6 vs league
Where the shots come from: a bigger hexagon, more attempts; above below the league's FG% in that zone (2+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 5 6 83.3 64.5 +18.8 40.0
Paint (non-RA) 4 6 66.7 45.2 +21.5 40.0
Mid-range left 0 0 - 36.6 - 0.0
Mid-range center 0 0 - 38.6 - 0.0
Mid-range right 1 1 100.0 37.4 +62.6 6.7
Left corner 3 0 0 - 36.5 - 0.0
Right corner 3 0 0 - 36.9 - 0.0
Above-break 3 left 1 2 50.0 34.1 +15.9 13.3
Above-break 3 center 0 0 - 32.8 - 0.0
Above-break 3 right 0 0 - 33.6 - 0.0

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2026-2027 NCAAM Villanova 2 25.0 11.5 10.0 2.5 1.0 2.5 2.5 7.5 17.5 73.3% 50.0% 0.0% 74.5 76.7

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.

Game Log

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2026-11-06vsHoly Cross CrusadersW95-66268-90-00-11552421631.0-
2026-11-01vsNotre Dame Fighting L72-74243-61-20-05001374.0-