Joaquim Boumtje
Team: Duke
Position: C
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 19.0 | 12.0 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 6.5 | 14.5 | 46.2% | 28.6% | 83.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 2 games, 37.6 minutes, 137.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 2 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.67 | 1012 | 37 | 137 | +47 | +23.5 | +50.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2026-2027
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → | -24.53 (#3002) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.67 (#1012) | SE 5.33 | Poss 138 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.16 (#588) | Off +0.10 | Def +1.06 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +34.14 (#348) | PM/G +23.5 | PM/40 +50.0 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
6/13 FG (46.2%), 14 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 64.5 | +15.5 | 38.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 45.2 | -45.2 | 7.7 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 34.1 | -34.1 | 7.7 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 32.8 | -32.8 | 23.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 33.6 | +33.1 | 23.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Duke | 2 | 19.0 | 12.0 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 6.5 | 14.5 | 46.2% | 28.6% | 83.3% | 65.6 | 53.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | vs | Coastal Carolina Cha | W | 113-52 | 19 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 4-6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11.0 | +0.0 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs | Army Black Knights | W | 84-50 | 19 | 4-8 | 1-4 | 6-6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 18.0 | +12.8 |