Gabriel Landeira
Team: Georgetown
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 15.5 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 5.5 | 28.6% | 33.3% | - |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM.
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
2/7 FG (28.6%), 6 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 64.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 45.2 | -45.2 | 14.3 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 36.5 | +63.5 | 14.3 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.9 | -36.9 | 14.3 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 34.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 32.8 | -32.8 | 28.6 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 33.6 | +16.4 | 28.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Georgetown | 2 | 15.5 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 5.5 | 28.6% | 33.3% | - | 42.9 | 42.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | vs | Maryland Terrapins | W | 86-74 | 15 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-11-02 | vs | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 80-58 | 16 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |