Cameron Wallace
Team: Little Rock
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 34 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 27.8 | 12.3 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 10.4 | 9.7 | 48.9% | 4.8% | 56.8% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 24 games, 699.2 minutes, 2374.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 24 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.19 | 1862 | 699 | 2374 | +3 | +0.1 | +0.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -0.19 (#1862) | SE 2.84 | Poss 2375 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -0.19 (#1862) | Off +0.57 | Def -0.76 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +0.13 (#1946) | PM/G +0.1 | PM/40 +0.2 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | 14.856 (#429) | Vec (+6.43, -0.73) | Norm 6.47 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +0.56 (#2600) | Pts For +0.56 | Prevent +2.68 | Net +3.24 | Min 914 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +2.68 (#1689) | Pts For +0.56 | Prevent +2.68 | Net +3.24 | Min 914 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +3.24 (#2190) | Pts For +0.56 | Prevent +2.68 | Net +3.24 | Min 914 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | +3.41 (#802) | OReb% +3.41 | DReb% -4.22 | Min 914 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | -4.22 (#4353) | OReb% +3.41 | DReb% -4.22 | Min 914 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +1.32 (#1309) | Ast For +1.32 | Prevent +1.06 | Net +2.38 | Min 914 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +1.06 (#1541) | Ast For +1.32 | Prevent +1.06 | Net +2.38 | Min 914 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +2.38 (#1228) | Ast For +1.32 | Prevent +1.06 | Net +2.38 | Min 914 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -1.11 (#3672) | 3PM For -1.11 | Prevent +0.24 | Net -0.87 | Min 914 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.24 (#2110) | 3PM For -1.11 | Prevent +0.24 | Net -0.87 | Min 914 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.87 (#3359) | 3PM For -1.11 | Prevent +0.24 | Net -0.87 | Min 914 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +2.12 (#519) | Stocks For +2.12 | Prevent +1.96 | Net +4.08 | Min 914 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +1.96 (#509) | Stocks For +2.12 | Prevent +1.96 | Net +4.08 | Min 914 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +4.08 (#309) | Stocks For +2.12 | Prevent +1.96 | Net +4.08 | Min 914 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +1.29 (#1079) | TOV For +1.29 | Prevent -1.15 | Net +0.14 | Min 914 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -1.15 (#3650) | TOV For +1.29 | Prevent -1.15 | Net +0.14 | Min 914 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.14 (#2373) | TOV For +1.29 | Prevent -1.15 | Net +0.14 | Min 914 |
Shot Chart β 2026-2027
6/12 FG (50.0%), 12 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 64.5 | -14.5 | 50.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 45.2 | +54.8 | 16.7 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 37.4 | +12.6 | 16.7 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 34.1 | -34.1 | 16.7 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 33.6 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 34 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Southern Miss Golden | 2 | 15.5 | 6.5 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 48.8 | 50.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Little Rock | 32 | 28.6 | 12.7 | 6.9 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 10.7 | 10.2 | 48.8% | 5.3% | 57.4% | 51.2 | 49.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log β 2026-2027
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 34 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 2 of 34 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | @ | Iowa State Cyclones | L | 57-83 | 13 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | -5.0 | - |
| 2026-11-02 | vs | Tougaloo Bulldogs | W | 82-35 | 18 | 5-9 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 10.0 | - |