🐻⬇️🏀

Gustav Winther

Gustav Winther

Team: Northern Illinois
Position: F

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
31 20.7 8.1 4.1 0.8 0.4 0.6 1.4 4.8 7.9 63.8% 42.9% 56.4%

Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 1 games, 8.0 minutes, 24.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.

Advanced Stats

Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 1 games.

RAPM Rank Minutes Possessions Model PM Model PM/G Model PM/40
-0.89 2576 8 24 +5 +5.0 +24.9

RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.

Model Outputs — 2026-2027

Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → -8.99 (#2319) -
RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. SE 5.72 | Poss 25 More → -0.89 (#2576) SE 5.72 | Poss 25
RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. Off +0.02 | Def -0.21 More → -0.18 (#1826) Off +0.02 | Def -0.21
Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. PM/G +5.0 | PM/40 +24.9 More → +20.14 (#904) PM/G +5.0 | PM/40 +24.9

Shot Chart — 2026-2027

1/1 FG (100.0%), 2 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)

made missed
100%1/1
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
1/1 (100.0%), +35.5 vs league
Where the shots come from: a bigger hexagon, more attempts; above below the league's FG% in that zone (2+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 1 1 100.0 64.5 +35.5 100.0
Paint (non-RA) 0 0 - 45.2 - 0.0
Mid-range left 0 0 - 36.6 - 0.0
Mid-range center 0 0 - 38.6 - 0.0
Mid-range right 0 0 - 37.4 - 0.0
Left corner 3 0 0 - 36.5 - 0.0
Right corner 3 0 0 - 36.9 - 0.0
Above-break 3 left 0 0 - 34.1 - 0.0
Above-break 3 center 0 0 - 32.8 - 0.0
Above-break 3 right 0 0 - 33.6 - 0.0

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2026-2027 NCAAM Evansville 1 7.0 7.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 7.0 100.0% - 83.3% 96.2 100.0
2025-2026 NCAAM Northern Illinois 30 21.2 8.1 4.2 0.9 0.4 0.6 1.4 4.9 7.9 63.5% 42.9% 54.7% 64.0 64.5

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log — 2026-2027

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

The latest season's 1 of 31 career games; each season's games are under its link above.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2026-11-02vsIU Kokomo CougarsW80-7071-10-05-61000077.0+2.9