🐻⬇️🏀

Isaiah Stewart

Isaiah Stewart

Team: Northern Illinois
Position: G

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
15 5.8 1.3 0.9 0.3 0.1 0.1 0.1 1.2 1.3 38.9% 18.2% 66.7%

Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 1 games, 3.7 minutes, 7.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.

Advanced Stats

Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 1 games.

RAPM Rank Minutes Possessions Model PM Model PM/G Model PM/40
-2.90 3642 3 7 -4 -4.0 -43.2

RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.

Model Outputs — 2026-2027

Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → +8.19 (#1305) -
RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. SE 5.76 | Poss 8 More → -2.90 (#3642) SE 5.76 | Poss 8
RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. Off -0.55 | Def -0.65 More → -1.20 (#3030) Off -0.55 | Def -0.65
Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. PM/G -4.0 | PM/40 -43.2 More → -51.37 (#3700) PM/G -4.0 | PM/40 -43.2

Shot Chart — 2026-2027

2/8 FG (25.0%), 4 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)

made missed
100%2/2 0%0/1 0%0/4 0%0/1
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
0/1 (0.0%), -34.1 vs league0/2 (0.0%), -34.1 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -34.1 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -36.6 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +35.5 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -33.6 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +35.5 vs league
Where the shots come from: a bigger hexagon, more attempts; above below the league's FG% in that zone (2+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 2 2 100.0 64.5 +35.5 25.0
Paint (non-RA) 0 0 - 45.2 - 0.0
Mid-range left 0 0 - 36.6 - 0.0
Mid-range center 0 0 - 38.6 - 0.0
Mid-range right 0 0 - 37.4 - 0.0
Left corner 3 0 1 0.0 36.5 -36.5 12.5
Right corner 3 0 0 - 36.9 - 0.0
Above-break 3 left 0 4 0.0 34.1 -34.1 50.0
Above-break 3 center 0 0 - 32.8 - 0.0
Above-break 3 right 0 1 0.0 33.6 -33.6 12.5

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2026-2027 NCAAM Tennessee State 2 7.5 2.0 0.5 0.0 0.5 0.5 0.0 4.0 -0.5 25.0% 0.0% - 25.0 25.0
2025-2026 NCAAM Northern Illinois 13 5.5 1.2 0.9 0.3 0.1 0.0 0.2 0.8 1.6 50.0% 40.0% 66.7% 63.3 60.0

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.

Game Log — 2026-2027

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

The latest season's 2 of 15 career games; each season's games are under its link above.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2026-11-05vsEast West PhantomsW127-61112-50-30-01011042.0-
2026-11-02vsMurray State RacersL64-9440-30-30-0000000-3.0-3.8