🐻⬇️🏀

Leon Sifferlin

Leon Sifferlin

Team: Tulsa
Position: G

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
12 5.9 2.9 1.0 0.6 0.2 0.0 0.2 2.1 2.4 48.0% 50.0% 100.0%

Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 2 games, 23.2 minutes, 83.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.

Advanced Stats

Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 2 games.

RAPM Rank Minutes Possessions Model PM Model PM/G Model PM/40
-0.14 2076 23 83 +9 +4.5 +15.5

RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.

Model Outputs — 2026-2027

Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → -20.06 (#3079) -
RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. SE 3.23 | Poss 84 More → -0.14 (#2076) SE 3.23 | Poss 84
RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. Off +0.01 | Def +0.02 More → +0.02 (#1670) Off +0.01 | Def +0.02
Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. PM/G +4.5 | PM/40 +15.5 More → +10.72 (#1458) PM/G +4.5 | PM/40 +15.5

Shot Chart — 2026-2027

4/8 FG (50.0%), 11 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)

made missed
100%1/1 0%0/2 100%3/3 0%0/1 0%0/1
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
1/1 (100.0%), +65.9 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +65.9 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +65.9 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -32.8 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -45.2 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +35.5 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -45.2 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -33.6 vs league
Where the shots come from: a bigger hexagon, more attempts; above below the league's FG% in that zone (2+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 1 1 100.0 64.5 +35.5 12.5
Paint (non-RA) 0 2 0.0 45.2 -45.2 25.0
Mid-range left 0 0 - 36.6 - 0.0
Mid-range center 0 0 - 38.6 - 0.0
Mid-range right 0 0 - 37.4 - 0.0
Left corner 3 0 0 - 36.5 - 0.0
Right corner 3 0 0 - 36.9 - 0.0
Above-break 3 left 3 3 100.0 34.1 +65.9 37.5
Above-break 3 center 0 1 0.0 32.8 -32.8 12.5
Above-break 3 right 0 1 0.0 33.6 -33.6 12.5

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2026-2027 NCAAM Tulsa 2 12.0 6.5 2.5 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.5 4.0 5.5 50.0% 60.0% 100.0% 73.2 68.8
2025-2026 NCAAM Tulsa 10 4.7 2.2 0.7 0.5 0.2 0.0 0.1 1.7 1.8 47.1% 46.2% - 64.7 64.7

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.

Game Log — 2026-2027

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

The latest season's 2 of 12 career games; each season's games are under its link above.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2026-11-05vsNorthern Illinois HuW94-7581-41-30-01100031.0-2.2
2026-11-02vsOttawa (KS) BravesW98-50163-42-22-2410011010.0-