🐻⬇️🏀

Rocco Awad

Rocco Awad

Team: NJIT
Position: G

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 35 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
35 12.9 3.0 1.3 0.3 0.5 0.2 0.7 3.5 1.1 28.5% 26.1% 76.9%

Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 2 games, 31.3 minutes, 101.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.

Advanced Stats

Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 2 games.

RAPM Rank Minutes Possessions Model PM Model PM/G Model PM/40
-1.50 3859 31 101 -27 -13.5 -34.5

RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.

Model Outputs — 2026-2027

Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → -11.84 (#2650) -
RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. SE 3.21 | Poss 101 More → -1.50 (#3859) SE 3.21 | Poss 101
RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. Off -0.58 | Def -0.45 More → -1.03 (#3784) Off -0.58 | Def -0.45
Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. PM/G -13.5 | PM/40 -34.5 More → -26.61 (#3674) PM/G -13.5 | PM/40 -34.5

Shot Chart — 2026-2027

1/7 FG (14.3%), 3 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)

made missed
0%0/2 25%1/4 0%0/1
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
0/1 (0.0%), -34.1 vs league0/2 (0.0%), -34.1 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +65.9 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -45.2 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -33.6 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -45.2 vs league
Where the shots come from: a bigger hexagon, more attempts; above below the league's FG% in that zone (2+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 0 0 - 64.5 - 0.0
Paint (non-RA) 0 2 0.0 45.2 -45.2 28.6
Mid-range left 0 0 - 36.6 - 0.0
Mid-range center 0 0 - 38.6 - 0.0
Mid-range right 0 0 - 37.4 - 0.0
Left corner 3 0 0 - 36.5 - 0.0
Right corner 3 0 0 - 36.9 - 0.0
Above-break 3 left 1 4 25.0 34.1 -9.1 57.1
Above-break 3 center 0 0 - 32.8 - 0.0
Above-break 3 right 0 1 0.0 33.6 -33.6 14.3

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 35 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2026-2027 NCAAM NJIT 2 15.5 1.5 1.0 1.0 0.0 0.5 1.0 3.5 -0.5 14.3% 20.0% - 21.4 21.4
2025-2026 NCAAM NJIT 33 12.8 3.1 1.3 0.3 0.5 0.2 0.6 3.5 1.2 29.3% 26.4% 76.9% 41.5 39.2

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.

Game Log — 2026-2027

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 35 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

The latest season's 2 of 35 career games; each season's games are under its link above.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2026-11-05@Iona GaelsL49-72140-40-20-0100020-5.0-10.6
2026-11-02@Dayton FlyersL58-89171-31-30-01201034.0-9.4